HomeTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2019 Los Angeles Rams (NFL)

3rd place National Football Conference West Division 9-7-0 .563
2019 NFLPrevious SeasonNext SeasonRoster KeyStat Key
HEAD COACH: Sean McVay
Joe BarryAssistant Head Coach/Linebackers/Defensive Front Coordinator
Thad BogardusAssistant Defensive Line/Defensive Quality Control
Liam CoenAssistant Wide Receivers
Matt DanielsAssistant Special Teams
Andy DickersonAssistant Offensive Line
Ejiro EveroSafeties
John FasselSpecial Teams Coordinator
Jedd FischAssistant Offensive Coordinator
Edward GrayerAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Eric HendersonDefensive Line
Aaron KromerRun Game Coordinator
Zak KromerOffensive Assistant
Fernando NoriegaStrength Assistant
Skip PeeteRunning Backs
Wade PhillipsDefensive Coordinator
Wes PhillipsTight Ends
Aubrey PleasantCornerbacks
Ted RathDirector of Strength and Conditioning
Zac RobinsonAssistant Quarterbacks
Chris ShulaOutside Linebackers
Shane WaldronPass Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Eric YarberWide Receivers
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Sat8/10/2019AOakland Raiders3-14LOakland, CAOakland-Alameda County Coliseum48715
Sat8/17/2019HDallas Cowboys10-14LLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum49936
Sat8/24/2019HDenver Broncos10-6WLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum66899
Thu8/29/2019AHouston Texans22-10WHouston, TXNRG Stadium71162
Sun9/8/2019ACarolina Panthers30-27WCharlotte, NCBank of America Stadium72005
Sun9/15/2019HNew Orleans Saints27-9WLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum71460
Sun9/22/2019ACleveland Browns20-13WCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium67895
Sun9/29/2019HTampa Bay Buccaneers40-55LLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum68117
Thu10/3/2019ASeattle Seahawks29-30LSeattle, WACenturyLink Field68988
Sun10/13/2019HSan Francisco 49ers7-20LLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum75695
Sun10/20/2019AAtlanta Falcons37-10WAtlanta, GAMerecedes-Benz Stadium71856
Sun10/27/2019HCincinnati Bengals24-10WLondon, EnglandWembley Stadium83720
Sun11/10/2019APittsburgh Steelers12-17LPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field63627
Sun11/17/2019HChicago Bears17-7WLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum70758
Mon11/25/2019HBaltimore Ravens6-45LLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum72409
Sun12/1/2019AArizona Cardinals34-7WGlendale, AZState Farm Stadium60944
Sun12/8/2019HSeattle Seahawks28-12WLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum71501
Sun12/15/2019ADallas Cowboys21-44LArlington, TXAT&T Stadium90436
Sat12/21/2019ASan Francisco 49ers31-34LSanta Clara, CALevi's Stadium70103
Sun12/29/2019HArizona Cardinals31-24WLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum68665
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
55Brian AllenC6-230324Michigan State99
86Kendall BlantonTE6-626224Missouri10
66Austin BlytheROG-C6-329927Iowa1515
5Blake BortlesQB6-523928Central Florida30
67Chandler BrewerLOT6-632022Middle Tennessee State70
90Michael BrockersDE-LDE6-531829Louisiana State1616
34Malcolm BrownRB5-1122426Texas141
26Marqui ChristianSS-FS5-1120725Midwestern State161
12Brandin CooksWR5-10189826Oregon State1414
63Austin CorbettLOG6-430624Nevada-Reno87
21Donte' DeayonRCB5-916325Boise State30
64Jamil DembyROG-LOG6-532123Maine61
99Aaron DonaldDT6-128328Pittsburgh1616
50Samson EbukamSLB-WLB6-324224Eastern Washington165
73David EdwardsROG-LOG-LOT6-731522Wisconsin1610
71Bobby EvansROT6-530122Oklahoma97
81Gerald EverettTE6-324225Hutchinson CC; Alabama-Birmingham; South Alabama132
56Dante FowlerWLB6-325125Florida1614
97Morgan FoxDE-RDE6-326925Colorado State-Pueblo163
91Greg GainesNT6-231623Washington100
39Jake GervaseSS6-121224Iowa20
16Jared GoffQB6-422025California1616
30Todd GurleyHB6-122625Georgia1515
54Bryce HagerRILB6-123627Baylor54
79Rob HavensteinROT6-832527Wisconsin99
6Johnny HekkerP6-523629Oregon State160
27Darrell HendersonRB5-920022Memphis130
89Tyler HigbeeTE6-625426Western Kentucky1515
20Troy HillLCB-RCB5-1118228Oregon149
48Travin HowardLILB6-121323Texas Christian160
43John JohnsonSS6-020724Boston College65
69Sebastian Joseph-DayNT6-431024Rutgers1615
42John KellyRB5-1020523Tennessee40
18Cooper KuppWR6-220626Eastern Washington1614
58Cory LittletonLILB6-322726Washington1616
25David LongRCB5-1119821Michigan80
52Clay MatthewsSLB6-325433Southern California1313
44Jake McQuaideLONG6-224032Ohio State160
82Johnny MundtTE6-423325Oregon132
19JoJo NatsonWR5-715325Utah State; Akron120
70Joe NoteboomLOG6-532124Texas Christian66
45Obo OkoronkwoWLB6-225324Oklahoma100
57Natrez PatrickSLB6-324222Georgia120
22Marcus PetersLCB6-019726Washington66
20Jalen RamseyRCB-LCB6-120925Florida State98
24Taylor RappSS6-020022Washington1510
51Troy ReederRILB6-324525Delaware168
83Josh ReynoldsWR6-319424Tyler JC; Texas A&M162
23Nickell Robey-ColemanLCB5-817027Southern California163
33Nick ScottFS5-1120024Penn State160
65Coleman SheltonC6-429924Washington110
92Tanzel SmartDT6-129325Tulane130
21Aqib TalibRCB6-120533Kansas55
88Mike ThomasWR6-119525DuPage JC; Dodge City CC; Southern Mississippi160
14Nsimba WebsterWR5-1018023Eastern Washington50
32Eric WeddleFS5-1119934Utah1616
77Andrew WhitworthLOT6-733338Louisiana State1616
41Darious WilliamsLCB-RCB5-918726Alabama-Birmingham123
17Robert WoodsWR6-019127Southern California1515
41Kenny YoungRILB6-123525UCLA90
4Greg ZuerleinK6-019332Nebraska-Omaha; Missouri Western State160
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollegeNotes
261Taylor RappDBWashingtonKC
370Darrell HendersonRBMemphisfrom TB
379David LongDBMichiganfrom ATL
397Bobby EvansOTOklahomaCompensatory - from NE
4134Greg GainesDTWashingtonNE
5169David EdwardsOTWisconsin
7243Nick ScottDBPenn Statefrom KC/SF/CLE/NE
7251Dakota AllenLBTexas TechCompensatory
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Brian Allen58658151.3%00.0%51.1%
Kendall Blanton400.0%00.0%40.8%
Austin Blythe1089101990.0%00.0%7014.8%
Blake Bortles12121.1%00.0%00.0%
Chandler Brewer48171.5%00.0%316.5%
Michael Brockers86700.0%77769.5%9019.0%
Malcolm Brown39422620.0%00.0%16835.4%
Marqui Christian74500.0%37533.5%37078.1%
Brandin Cooks71771663.3%00.0%10.2%
Austin Corbett58154748.3%00.0%347.2%
Donte Deayon8700.0%433.8%449.3%
Jamil Demby18014913.2%00.0%316.5%
Aaron Donald101200.0%93783.8%7515.8%
Samson Ebukam73100.0%57151.1%16033.8%
David Edwards77769861.7%00.0%7916.7%
Bobby Evans52147742.1%00.0%449.3%
Gerald Everett45645340.0%00.0%30.6%
Dante Fowler, Jr.94000.0%89079.6%5010.5%
Morgan Fox41800.0%35531.8%6313.3%
Greg Gaines19500.0%18416.5%112.3%
Jake Gervase3800.0%131.2%255.3%
Jared Goff1120112098.9%00.0%00.0%
Todd Gurley80580571.1%00.0%00.0%
Byrce Hager14900.0%736.5%7616.0%
Rob Havenstein68463656.2%00.0%4810.1%
Johnny Hekker15700.0%00.0%15733.1%
Darrell Henderson131958.4%00.0%367.6%
Tyler Higbee75271062.7%00.0%428.9%
Troy Hill70300.0%54648.8%15733.1%
Travin Howard42900.0%1039.2%32668.8%
John Johnson41800.0%39935.7%194.0%
Sebastian Joseph-Day57000.0%48743.6%8317.5%
John Kelly5440.4%00.0%5010.5%
Cooper Kupp90790579.9%00.0%20.4%
Cory Littleton115600.0%105194.0%10522.2%
David Long24700.0%1109.8%13728.9%
Clay Matthews62300.0%62055.5%30.6%
Jake McQuaide15500.0%00.0%15532.7%
Johnny Mundt36721318.8%00.0%15432.5%
JoJo Natson12200.0%00.0%12225.7%
Joe Noteboom42239134.5%00.0%316.5%
Obo Okoronkwo26200.0%11710.5%14530.6%
Natrez Patrick21100.0%161.4%19541.1%
Marcus Peters41500.0%41537.1%00.0%
Jalen Ramsey58700.0%57951.8%81.7%
Taylor Rapp89200.0%83174.3%6112.9%
Troy Reeder60600.0%30026.8%30664.6%
Josh Reynolds54449043.3%00.0%5411.4%
Nickell Robey-Coleman78700.0%71463.9%7315.4%
Nick Scott39000.0%151.3%37579.1%
Coleman Shelton77242.1%00.0%5311.2%
Tanzel Smart18400.0%17215.4%122.5%
Aqib Talib33800.0%33830.2%00.0%
Mike Thomas245343.0%00.0%21144.5%
Nsimba Webster4800.0%00.0%4810.1%
Eric Weddle104500.0%104393.3%20.4%
Andrew Whitworth1199112199.0%00.0%7816.5%
Darious Williams42800.0%22119.8%20743.7%
Robert Woods1011100989.1%00.0%20.4%
Kenny Young15300.0%00.0%15332.3%
Greg Zuerlein16200.0%00.0%16234.2%
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals5214692104
Opponents Totals6511670113
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals29:01342922222883/208 39.9%3/13 23.1%118899
Opponents Totals30:593241001943086/218 39.4%14/24 58.3%105829
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Greg Zuerlein04242100.0000243372.70114
Todd Gurley140011000086
Cooper Kupp100000000060
Malcolm Brown50000000030
Tyler Higbee30000000018
Robert Woods30000000018
Brandin Cooks20000000012
Gerald Everett20000000012
Jared Goff20003000012
Dante Fowler1000000006
Marcus Peters1000000006
Taylor Rapp1000000006
Josh Reynolds1000000006
Darious Williams1000000006
Aaron Donald0000000002
Team Totals464242100.0140243372.70394
Opponents Totals42404197.6010243080.00364
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Greg Zuerlein243372.70/07/77/85/115/7
Team Totals243372.70/07/77/85/115/7
Opponents Totals243080.00/05/59/95/85/8
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Todd Gurley2238573.8251251503
Malcolm Brown692553.717516000
Darrell Henderson391473.822010100
Robert Woods171156.82005100
Brandin Cooks6528.72703100
Jared Goff33401.2825003
Josh Reynolds5234.61202000
John Kelly393.0600000
Nick Scott166.0600000
Cooper Kupp242.0600000
Gerald Everett100.0000000
Blake Bortles2-9-4.5100000
Team Totals40114993.7272092806
Opponents Totals44418094.144t15100918
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Jared Goff62639462.921646387.411.866223.5162.622170446822072686.5
Johnny Hekker3266.70289.314.02300.0133.3002821056.9
Blake Bortles2150.0131.53.0300.000.000300056.3
Cooper Kupp100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals63239762.821846697.411.866223.5172.722170449922273685.6
Opponents Totals56234861.920139287.011.367t234.1132.350303362519440686.8
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Cooper Kupp1349470.1116112.46610512143
Robert Woods1399064.7113412.6482541410
Tyler Higbee896977.573410.6333361100
Brandin Cooks724258.358313.957232910
Gerald Everett603761.740811.033222600
Todd Gurley493163.32076.72328300
Josh Reynolds432148.832615.531t115800
Darrell Henderson6466.7379.31401000
Johnny Mundt7457.1266.5901000
Malcolm Brown6233.3168.01000000
Mike Thomas5240.0147.0901000
Nick Scott11100.02323.02301100
David Long100.0000000
Team Totals397466911.866222227363
Opponents Totals348392811.367t231944065
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Troy Hill263.060
John Johnson200.000
Cory Littleton23216.0260
Marcus Peters23216.032t1
Jalen Ramsey11313.0130
Taylor Rapp25427.031t1
Darious Williams200.000
Team Totals1313710.532t2
Opponents Totals1722713.455t2
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Johnny Hekker66312847.47115221410190283842.4
Team Totals67312846.77115221410190283843.0
Opponents Totals67312846.7711522513170285842.7
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
JoJo Natson19201497.8350200
Nsimba Webster76182.6140001
Mike Thomas1033.000000
Team Totals27261706.3350201
Opponents Totals23141908.3200
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Greg Zuerlein83535764.526417467000
Johnny Hekker27638.01100010
Team Totals85543363.936517467010
Opponents Totals80503062.935818404020
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
JoJo Natson13028922.2300900
Darrell Henderson305819.3230200
Nsimba Webster205728.5300200
Team Totals18040422.43001300
Opponents Totals17046727.5810
SACKSNOYDS
Aaron Donald12.569.5
Dante Fowler11.584.0
Clay Matthews8.041.0
Samson Ebukam4.532.0
Cory Littleton3.525.0
Michael Brockers3.020.5
Sebastian Joseph-Day2.010.0
Morgan Fox2.09.0
Obo Okoronkwo1.58.0
Troy Hill1.02.0
Greg Gaines0.52.0
Team Totals50.0303.0
Opponents Totals22.0170.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Austin Blythe0010100
Aaron Donald0001100
Samson Ebukam0002200
David Edwards0020200
Dante Fowler00011261
Jared Goff105000-190
Todd Gurley3200000
Rob Havenstein0010100
Cooper Kupp3000000
Cory Littleton00044160
Marcus Peters0001100
Taylor Rapp0001100
Nick Scott00000120
Coleman Shelton0010100
Mike Thomas0010100
Nsimba Webster1010100
Darious Williams0001101
Team Totals17771118352
Opponents Totals231112719702
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Cory Littleton13478567856000095620
Eric Weddle10869396939000041100
Taylor Rapp10062386138100081300
Michael Brockers6334293429000019300
Dante Fowler584018401800006161620
Troy Reeder5836223221410000020
John Johnson5124272427000020200
Aaron Donald482919291900002242020
Samson Ebukam48262226210100410510
Sebastian Joseph-Day4425192519000015500
Troy Hill433211329020082100
Clay Matthews37271027100000311920
Nickell Robey-Coleman36324314100070320
Marqui Christian36279257220020100
Jalen Ramsey33312312000040010
Travin Howard22193133600030000
Morgan Fox18126126000003300
Darious Williams15141111300040100
Marcus Peters149595000040100
Aqib Talib147777000020000
Greg Gaines136767000002000
Bryce Hager114746010000000
David Long109171101020000
Nick Scott86211510000000
Tanzel Smart72525000000000
Obo Okoronkwo73433010004100
Kenny Young44000400000000
Malcolm Brown43100211000000
Donte' Deayon33010200000000
Johnny Mundt33000300000010
Cooper Kupp33000003000000
Robert Woods32100002100000
Natrez Patrick22020000000000
Mike Thomas22000200000000
Tyler Higbee22000002000000
Josh Reynolds22000002000000
Andrew Whitworth21100001100000
Johnny Hekker11000100000000
Brandin Cooks11000001000000
Todd Gurley11000001000000
Rob Havenstein11000001000000
Darrell Henderson11000001000000
Brian Allen00000000000000
Kendall Blanton00000000000000
Austin Blythe00000000000000
Blake Bortles00000000000000
Chandler Brewer00000000000000
Austin Corbett00000000000000
Jamil Demby00000000000000
David Edwards00000000000000
Bobby Evans00000000000000
Gerald Everett00000000000000
Jake Gervase00000000000000
Jared Goff00000000000000
John Kelly00000000000000
Jake McQuaide00000000000000
JoJo Natson00000000000000
Joe Noteboom00000000000000
Coleman Shelton00000000000000
Nsimba Webster00000000000000
Greg Zuerlein00000000000000
Team Totals10716953766423643710162769381150
Opponents Totals1001710291651283438160768065132
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Brian Allen4042400
Austin Blythe3032040
Chandler Brewer101500
Michael Brockers3032303
Malcolm Brown2021351
Marqui Christian110000
Brandin Cooks1011000
Austin Corbett4042000
Jamil Demby202900
Aaron Donald5231302
Samson Ebukam211300
David Edwards81761690
Gerald Everett1011050
Dante Fowler8263502
Greg Gaines110000
Jared Goff2022000
Rob Havenstein80862280
Johnny Hekker110000
Troy Hill2022002
Travin Howard2021301
John Johnson101501
Sebastian Joseph-Day4043302
Cooper Kupp3031950
Cory Littleton1011501
Clay Matthews3033502
Joe Noteboom10110140
Obo Okoronkwo4132501
Natrez Patrick101500
Marcus Peters1011500
Jalen Ramsey30335112
Taylor Rapp2022002
Troy Reeder2022001
Josh Reynolds101500
Nickell Robey-Coleman2022102
Tanzel Smart2021001
Aqib Talib220000
Mike Thomas2021000
Eric Weddle211901
Andrew Whitworth14113125880
Darious Williams5232581
Robert Woods5143000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.