HomeTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeadersContact
2019 NFL Previous Season Stat Key
2019 Denver Broncos (NFL)
2nd place American Football Conference West Division 7-9-0 .438
HEAD COACH: Vic Fangio
Zach AzzanniWide Receivers
Chris BeakeAssistant Defensive Line
Rob CalabreseOffensive Quality Control
Ed DonatellDefensive Coordinator
Chris GouldAssistant Special Teams
Wade HarmanTight Ends
Reggie HerringLinebackers
Mike HiestandAssistant to the Head Coach
Renaldo HillDefensive Backs
Tyler HillAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Bill KollarDefensive Line
Chris KuperAssistant Offensive Line
Loren LandowHead Strength and Conditioning
Anthony LomandoAssistant Strength and Conditioning
T.C. McCartneyQuarterbacks
Tom McMahonSpecial Teams Coordinator
Curtis ModkinsRunning Backs
Mike MunchakOffensive Line
Justin RascatiOffensive Quality Control
Rich ScangarelloOffensive Coordinator
Cedric SmithAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Brandon StaleyOutside Linebackers
Nathaniel WillinghamDefensive Quality Control
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Thu8/1/2019NAtlanta Falcons14-10WCanton, OHTom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium20802
Thu8/8/2019ASeattle Seahawks14-22LSeattle, WACenturyLink Field68925
Mon8/19/2019HSan Francisco 49ers15-24LDenver, COBroncos Stadium72679
Sat8/24/2019ALos Angeles Rams6-10LLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum66899
Thu8/29/2019HArizona Cardinals20-7WDenver, COBroncos Stadium72328
Mon9/9/2019AOakland Raiders16-24LOakland, CAOakland-Alameda County Coliseum52359
Sun9/15/2019HChicago Bears14-16LDenver, COBroncos Stadium76885
Sun9/22/2019AGreen Bay Packers16-27LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field78078
Sun9/29/2019HJacksonville Jaguars24-26LDenver, COBroncos Stadium76219
Sun10/6/2019ALos Angeles Chargers20-13WCarson, CADignity Healh Sports Park25357
Sun10/13/2019HTennessee Titans16-0WDenver, COBroncos Stadium75815
Thu10/17/2019HKansas City Chiefs6-30LDenver, COBroncos Stadium76748
Sun10/27/2019AIndianapolis Colts13-15LIndianapolis, INLucas Oil Stadium61653
Sun11/3/2019HCleveland Browns24-19WDenver, COBroncos Stadium76743
Sun11/17/2019AMinnesota Vikings23-27LMinneapolis, MNUS Bank Stadium66883
Sun11/24/2019ABuffalo Bills3-20LOrchard Park, NYNew Era Field67338
Sun12/1/2019HLos Angeles Chargers23-20WDenver, COBroncos Stadium74638
Sun12/8/2019AHouston Texans38-24WHouston, TXNRG Stadium71769
Sun12/15/2019AKansas City Chiefs3-23LKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium73257
Sun12/22/2019HDetroit Lions27-17WDenver, COBroncos Stadium74115
Sun12/29/2019HOakland Raiders16-15WDenver, COBroncos Stadium76334
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
2Brandon AllenQB6-220927Arkansas33
97Jeremiah AttaochuSLB-WLB6-325226Georgia Tech125
75Quinn BaileyROT6-632324Arizona State10
41De'Vante BausbyRCB6-218026Pittsburg State52
83Andrew BeckTE-FB6-325523Texas166
40Keishawn BierriaRILB6-122324Washington40
72Garett BollesLOT6-529727Snow JC; Utah1616
23Devontae BookerRB5-1121927American River JC; Utah160
19Fred BrownWR6-017526Mississippi State131
55Bradley ChubbSLB6-427523North Carolina State44
12River CracraftWR6-019825Washington State10
51Todd DavisRILB6-123027Sacramento State1414
20Duke DawsonLCB-RCB5-1019823Florida143
87Noah FantTE6-524122Iowa1611
5Joe FlaccoQB6-624034Pittsburgh; Delaware88
28Royce FreemanRB6-023823Oregon160
84Troy FumagalliTE6-624824Wisconsin115
94Ahmad GoodenWLB6-224524Samford40
99Adam GotsisLDE6-428727Georgia Tech93
17DaeSean HamiltonWR6-120524Penn State162
25Chris HarrisLCB5-1019930Kansas1616
27Davontae HarrisRCB5-1120024Illinois State166
92Jonathan HarrisLDE6-529023Lindenwood30
96Shelby HarrisLDE-NT6-229028Wisconsin; Illinois State1616
82Jeff HeuermanTE6-525527Ohio State1411
49Alijah HolderSS6-218823Stanford20
52Justin HollinsSLB6-524223Oregon150
22Kareem JacksonSS5-1019131Alabama1313
70Ja'Wuan JamesROT6-631227Tennessee33
32Andy JanovichFB6-123826Nebraska73
47Josey JewellLILB-RILB6-223625Iowa153
45A.J. JohnsonLILB-RILB6-225528Tennessee1512
93Dre'Mont JonesRDE6-328622Ohio State141
43Joe JonesLILB6-023125Northwestern120
42Casey KreiterLONG6-125029Iowa160
65Ron LearyROG6-332230Memphis1212
30Phillip LindsayRB5-819025Colorado1616
3Drew LockQB6-422523Missouri55
36Trey MarshallSS6-020723Florida State162
60Connor McGovernC6-430626Missouri1616
8Brandon McManusK6-320128Temple160
58Von MillerWLB6-325030Texas A&M1515
50Patrick MorrisC6-330024Texas Christian20
56Corey NelsonRILB-LILB6-122627Oklahoma72
34Will ParksSS-FS6-119425Arizona147
81Tim PatrickWR6-421226Grossmont JC; Utah82
77Kyle PekoNT6-130526Cerritos CC; Oregon State20
98Mike PurcellNT6-330328Wyoming137
59Malik ReedSLB-WLB6-223523Nevada-Reno158
66Dalton RisnerLOG6-530824Kansas State1616
69Jake RodgersROT-LOT6-632028Washington State; Eastern Washington141
10Emmanuel SandersWR5-1118032Southern Methodist77
71Austin SchlottmannROG-LOG-C6-730024Texas Christian164
37Coty SensabaughRCB-LCB5-1118731Clemson40
31Justin SimmonsFS6-220226Boston College1616
91Deyon SizerRDE6-428023Colorado State-Pueblo10
11Diontae SpencerWR5-816327McNeese State162
14Courtland SuttonWR6-421624Southern Methodist1614
6Colby WadmanP6-121324UC Davis160
57DeMarcus WalkerDT-NT-LDE6-428025Florida State101
54Josh WatsonLILB6-224023Colorado State80
68Elijah WilkinsonROT-ROG6-632924Massachusetts1512
15Juwann WinfreeWR6-321523Maryland; Coffeyville CC; Colorado30
95Derek WolfeRDE6-528529Cincinnati1212
26Isaac YiadomRCB-LCB6-119023Boston College168
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollegeNotes
120Noah FantTEIowaPIT
241Dalton RisnerOTKansas State
242Drew LockQBMissourifrom CIN
371Dre'Mont JonesDTOhio State
5156Justin HollinsDEOregonMIN
6187Juwann WinfreeWRColoradoCAR
OFFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Brandon Allen164709483433150337512
Andrew Beck22112794118944974068812
Garett Bolles95541154447881618317024727610
Devontae Booker2442011126855001
Fred Brown92514140125714418002
River Cracraft550131301000
Noah Fant652259393303394420891602157
Joe Flacco502214288250485916451311245
Royce Freeman472164308218658516011231245
Troy Fumagalli145757065219645632601
DaeSean Hamilton612231381295598419711521446
Jeff Heuerman381203178221780514121141123
Ja'Wuan James5723343796331617300
Andy Janovich122705277031046032721
Ron Leary7123064063535126122741771958
Phillip Lindsay4902582322652103916131261524
Drew Lock28912716214504281022791013
Connor McGovern95541154447881618317024727610
Patrick Morris3618181858210312200
Tim Patrick26794173128546382271804
Dalton Risner91839252646021535306723424610
Jake Rodgers111555655720135634410
Emmanuel Sanders3361202161743444129993844
Austin Schlottmann244106138125435889671912
Diontae Spencer65263934211322914310
Courtland Sutton87736351443421435290722222510
Elijah Wilkinson78733345438521354249819620510
Juwann Winfree14594927224000
DEFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Jeremiah Attaochu311137174160662298482824
De'Vante Bausby124616372236835435301
Bradley Chubb222110112136658977770800
Todd Davis85735750043741523285123223410
Duke Dawson3241172071744518122691823
Ahmad Gooden24101412752758000
Adam Gotsis2621471151368661707801411
Chris Harris9984235755329178835412782659
Davontae Harris41018122918986191279102926
Jonathan Harris45281729111217917100
Shelby Harris6132953183121110720141571644
Justin Hollins252871651322407915731014
Kareem Jackson80534446141671326284122624410
Josey Jewell20596109120237982362710
A.J. Johnson70127542636921087260519118510
Dre'Mont Jones265661991380284109671314
Joe Jones5507700000
Trey Marshall1534810585220864441211
Von Miller7943274674328139929292252248
Corey Nelson103594474936038940300
Will Parks509168341295587620791461717
Kyle Peko159610051496000
Mike Purcell398213185205478012741101212
Malik Reed444194250219462415701151034
Coty Sensabaugh152136422424000
Justin Simmons100642957753371796354128028510
Deyon Sizer5412912172000
DeMarcus Walker21296116102734068760923
Derek Wolfe5042432612524102514991321235
Isaac Yiadom483187296277581119641431534
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals78955257
Opponents Totals398687104
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals29:21279771624064/202 31.7%11/16 68.8%110912
Opponents Totals30:39305961753479/211 37.4%9/19 47.4%1211041
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Brandon McManus0252696.2000293485.30112
Phillip Lindsay70001000042
Courtland Sutton60000000036
Royce Freeman40000000024
Noah Fant30000000018
Emmanuel Sanders20011000014
Andrew Beck1000000006
Troy Fumagalli1000000006
DaeSean Hamilton1000000006
Jeff Heuerman1000000006
Kareem Jackson1000000006
Andy Janovich1000000006
Team Totals28252696.2120293485.30282
Opponents Totals31262796.3140343987.20316
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Brandon McManus293485.30/06/69/910/124/7
Team Totals293485.30/06/69/910/124/7
Opponents Totals343987.20/010/1011/128/115/6
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Phillip Lindsay22410114.540738710
Royce Freeman1324963.826322100
Drew Lock18724.01205002
Brandon Allen10393.91104000
Joe Flacco12201.7904000
Courtland Sutton3175.7901000
Devontae Booker294.5500000
Diontae Spencer362.0900000
Andrew Beck133.0301000
Andy Janovich111.01t11000
Noah Fant3-12-4.0-200000
Team Totals40916624.1401177812
Opponents Totals42617834.281996721
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Joe Flacco26217165.38618227.010.770t62.351.92619416288624585.1
Drew Lock15610064.15310206.510.24874.531.95269945413289.7
Brandon Allen843946.4435156.113.275t33.622.4959456208368.3
Courtland Sutton11100.003838.038.03800.000.00038110118.8
Andrew Beck11100.0066.06.0600.000.000610091.7
Colby Wadman00000017-7000
Team Totals50431261.918234016.710.975t163.2102.0412863205162461084.1
Opponents Totals53734864.817938227.111.075193.5101.9402133609175461189.8
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Courtland Sutton1247258.1111215.470t6501862
Royce Freeman504386.02566.019110000
Noah Fant664060.656214.175t3231031
Phillip Lindsay483572.91965.63609100
Emmanuel Sanders443068.236712.253217510
DaeSean Hamilton522853.829710.628119400
Tim Patrick311651.621813.638014300
Jeff Heuerman201470.01148.12619100
Andrew Beck12975.09010.02916100
Devontae Booker9666.7579.52501100
Troy Fumagalli9666.7386.3911000
Diontae Spencer8675.0315.22001101
Andy Janovich55100.0428.42201100
Fred Brown3266.72110.51601000
Team Totals312340110.975t1616246104
Opponents Totals348382211.0751917546115
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Chris Harris11111.0110
Kareem Jackson22814.0240
A.J. Johnson100.000
Dre'mont Jones177.070
Will Parks11111.0110
Justin Simmons4307.5170
Team Totals10878.7240
Opponents Totals1011811.8310
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Colby Wadman78346444.4640429129314307039.4
Team Totals78346444.4640429129314307039.4
Opponents Totals71330346.5750635208297541.9
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Diontae Spencer26292088.0420211
Fred Brown1000.000001
Team Totals27292087.7420212
Opponents Totals32213149.868t2
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Brandon McManus72463464.405517456000
Team Totals72463464.405517456000
Opponents Totals215340
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Diontae Spencer15043629.16001331
Devontae Booker5011222.4320300
Tim Patrick10-14-14.0-140000
Team Totals21053425.4600
Opponents Totals17045626.8720
SACKSNOYDS
Von Miller8.032.5
Derek Wolfe7.041.0
Shelby Harris6.033.0
DeMarcus Walker4.024.0
Dre'mont Jones3.522.5
Jeremiah Attaochu3.519.5
Malik Reed2.011.0
Josey Jewell1.55.0
A.J. Johnson1.53.5
Will Parks1.07.0
Justin Hollins1.07.0
Bradley Chubb1.07.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Jeremiah Attaochu0001110
Devontae Booker0010100
Fred Brown1000000
Duke Dawson0010100
Noah Fant1100000
Joe Flacco8320200
Royce Freeman0020200
Josey Jewell0002200
A.J. Johnson0001100
Ron Leary0010100
Phillip Lindsay0010100
Drew Lock31000-40
Trey Marshall00112120
Connor McGovern1000-50
Malik Reed0001100
Justin Simmons1000000
Diontae Spencer3110100
Courtland Sutton2010120
Colby Wadman1010100
Elijah Wilkinson0010100
Team Totals2161361960
Opponents Totals167761391
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Todd Davis13478567856000011600
A.J. Johnson9351425142000034520
Justin Simmons93652865280000150200
Kareem Jackson71482348230000100410
Chris Harris5644124412000060110
Shelby Harris4928212821000096810
Mike Purcell4828202820000002800
Von Miller463313331300002201000
Isaac Yiadom4332112810410040100
Josey Jewell3821171816310002100
Davontae Harris35305275300030000
Will Parks35269256130022110
Derek Wolfe34231123110000112810
Malik Reed271611159120015400
Trey Marshall25196136600000010
DeMarcus Walker22139139000015500
Bradley Chubb21165165000016510
Justin Hollins21129129000022100
Jeremiah Attaochu21147125220005500
Duke Dawson19154154000020000
Adam Gotsis16115115000020100
Dre'mont Jones148686000026301
De'Vante Bausby139484100030000
Corey Nelson104636100000000
Joe Jones85300530000000
Jonathan Harris74343000000000
Fred Brown53200320000000
Coty Sensabaugh21111000000000
Casey Kreiter22000200000000
Tim Patrick21100110000000
Josh Watson22000200000000
Andrew Beck22000101000000
Garett Bolles22000002000000
Noah Fant22000002000000
Ahmad Gooden11010000001000
Kyle Peko10101000000000
Deyon Sizer10101000000000
Devontae Booker10100010000000
Troy Fumagalli11000100000000
Andy Janovich11000100000000
Brandon McManus11000100000000
Royce Freeman11000001000000
DaeSean Hamilton11000001000000
Jeff Heuerman11000001000000
Phillip Lindsay11000001000000
Connor McGovern11000001000000
Dalton Risner11000001000000
Emmanuel Sanders11000001000000
Courtland Sutton11000001000000
Elijah Wilkinson11000001000000
Brandon Allen00000000000000
Quinn Bailey00000000000000
Keishawn Bierria00000000000000
River Cracraft00000000000000
Joe Flacco00000000000000
Alijah Holder00000000000000
Ja'Wuan James00000000000000
Ron Leary00000000000000
Drew Lock00000000000000
Patrick Morris00000000000000
Jake Rodgers00000000000000
Austin Schlottmann00000000000000
Diontae Spencer00000000000000
Colby Wadman00000000000000
Juwann Winfree00000000000000
Team Totals1034681353628337391614070797991
Opponents Totals9686403285853104316122598273140
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Jeremiah Attaochu3121000
De'Vante Bausby211400
Andrew Beck30320140
Keishawn Bierria101500
Garett Bolles1771095250
Devontae Booker1011501
Fred Brown31215120
Bradley Chubb2022002
Todd Davis101501
Duke Dawson5143604
Noah Fant91863230
Joe Flacco1011300
Troy Fumagalli10110150
DaeSean Hamilton2022020
Chris Harris6152905
Davontae Harris30344102
Shelby Harris1011501
Kareem Jackson1011500
Andy Janovich1011000
Josey Jewell1011501
A.J. Johnson1011501
Joe Jones3032000
Ron Leary91865260
Phillip Lindsay110000
Trey Marshall1011000
Von Miller8174503
Patrick Morris101500
Mike Purcell4043504
Malik Reed2021500
Dalton Risner30325120
Jake Rodgers2111060
Emmanuel Sanders2022080
Austin Schlottmann101500
Coty Sensabaugh101301
Justin Simmons1011501
Courtland Sutton110000
Elijah Wilkinson93650240
Juwann Winfree2021500
Derek Wolfe4042503
Isaac Yiadom5055004
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
©2006-2020 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.