HomeTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2013 Tampa Bay Buccaneers (NFL)

4th place National Football Conference South Division 4-12-0 .250
2013 NFLPrevious SeasonNext SeasonRoster KeyStat Key
Head Coach: Greg Schiano
Brian AngelichioTight Ends
Bob BostadOffensive Line
Jay ButlerHead Strength and Conditioning
Earnest BynerRunning Backs
Bryan CoxPass Rush Specialist
Bob FraserAssistant Defensive Coordinator
Phil GallanoAssistant Special Teams
John GarrettWide Receivers
Jeff HafleySecondary-Safeties
Steve LoneyAssistant Offensive Line
Tem LukabuDefensive Assistant
Ben McDanielsOffensive Assistant
John McNultyQuarterbacks
Randy MelvinDefensive Line
Tony OdenSecondary-Cornerbacks
Jimmy RayeSenior Offensive Assistant
Bill SheridanDefensive Coordinator
Robb SmithLinebackers
Mike SullivanOffensive Coordinator
Joe VaughnAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Dave WannstedtSpecial Teams Coordinator
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Thu8/8/2013HBaltimore Ravens16-44LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium47599
Fri8/16/2013ANew England Patriots21-25LFoxborough, MAGillette Stadium68756
Sat8/24/2013AMiami Dolphins17-16WMiami Gardens, FLSun Life Stadium52789
Thu8/29/2013HWashington Redskins12-30LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium46264
Sun9/8/2013ANew York Jets17-18LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium76957
Sun9/15/2013HNew Orleans Saints14-16LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium60870
Sun9/22/2013ANew England Patriots3-23LFoxborough, MAGillette Stadium68756
Sun9/29/2013HArizona Cardinals10-13LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium44956
Sun10/13/2013HPhiladelphia Eagles20-31LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium62505
Sun10/20/2013AAtlanta Falcons23-31LAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome69522
Thu10/24/2013HCarolina Panthers13-31LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium59073
Sun11/3/2013ASeattle Seahawks24-27LOTSeattle, WACenturyLink Field67873
Mon11/11/2013HMiami Dolphins22-19WTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium64448
Sun11/17/2013HAtlanta Falcons41-28WTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium55360
Sun11/24/2013ADetroit Lions24-21WDetroit, MIFord Field62098
Sun12/1/2013ACarolina Panthers6-27LCharlotte, NCBank of America Stadium72795
Sun12/8/2013HBuffalo Bills27-6WTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium59194
Sun12/15/2013HSan Francisco 49ers14-33LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium64142
Sun12/22/2013ASt. Louis Rams13-23LSt. Louis, MOEdward Jones Dome54423
Sun12/29/2013ANew Orleans Saints17-42LNew Orleans, LAMercedes-Benz Superdome73150
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
86Kyle AdamsTE6-425125Purdue51
21Michael AdamsLCB5-818128Louisiana-Lafayette60
27Johnthan BanksRCB6-218524Mississippi State1616
23Mark BarronSS6-222524Alabama1414
43Ahmad BlackFS5-1018424Florida42
91Da'Quan BowersLDE-RDT6-428823Clemson132
82Nate ByhamTE6-426825Pittsburgh43
72Gabe CarimiLOG-TE-ROT6-731425Wisconsin143
33Deveron CarrRCB6-019023Arizona State90
52Jonathan CasillasSLB6-122626Wisconsin124
94Adrian ClaybornRDE6-328025Iowa1616
84Tom CrabtreeTE6-424528Miami (Ohio)75
54Lavonte DavidWLB-MLB6-123323Fort Scott CC; Nebraska1616
18Skye DawsonWR5-918023Texas Christian70
32Jeff DempsRB5-719123Florida20
69Demar DotsonROT6-931528Southeastern Illinois JC; Southern Mississippi1616
48Andrew EconomosLONG6-125033Georgia Tech160
59Mason FosterMLB6-124524Washington1513
5Josh FreemanQB6-624825Kansas State33
92William GholstonLDE6-628022Michigan State122
95Gary GibsonRDT6-329531Rutgers131
58Ka'Lial GlaudWLB6-223023Rutgers70
8Mike GlennonQB6-622524North Carolina State1313
38Dashon GoldsonFS6-220229Coffeyville CC; Washington1313
36Danny GorrerLCB6-019027Texas A&M70
57Adam HaywardMLB-SLB6-023729Colorado State; Portland State162
44Michael HillRB5-1120524Missouri Western State60
83Vincent JacksonWR6-523530Northern Colorado1616
25Mike JamesRB5-1022322Miami (Florida)83
29Leonard JohnsonRCB5-1019723Iowa State168
75Davin JosephROG6-331330Oklahoma1616
9Michael KoenenP5-1119631Western Washington160
90Derek LandriLDT6-228630Notre Dame91
51Danny LansanahSLB6-124828Connecticut10
46Spencer LarsenTE-FB6-224229Arizona131
62Ted LarsenLOG-C6-230926North Carolina State164
30Brian LeonardRB6-122729Rutgers161
4Rian LindellK6-323436Washington State160
41Erik LorigFB6-427527Stanford159
22Doug MartinRB5-922324Boise State66
93Gerald McCoyLDT6-429925Oklahoma1616
35Kelcie McCrayFS6-120125Arkansas State110
49Bradley McDougaldFS6-121123Kansas30
96Steven MeansRDE6-326224Buffalo100
79Jamon MeredithLOG-LOT6-530427South Carolina168
77Carl NicksLOG6-534328New Mexico State; Hartnell JC; Nebraska22
85Kevin OgletreeWR6-019526Virginia41
6Dan OrlovskyQB6-522830Connecticut20
80Chris OwusuWR6-220023Stanford94
17Eric PageWR5-1018022Toledo161
70Donald PennLOT6-430730Utah State1616
43Bobby RaineyRB5-820526Western Kentucky96
24Darrelle RevisLCB5-1120028Pittsburgh1616
71Trevor ScottRDE6-525529Buffalo40
89Russell ShepardWR6-119623Louisiana State140
97Akeem SpenceRDT6-130722Illinois1614
88Luke StockerTE6-625325Tennessee22
37Keith TandySS-FS5-1020524West Virginia165
50Daniel Te'o-NesheimLDE6-326326Washington1612
11Tiquan UnderwoodWR6-118026Rutgers127
56Dekoda WatsonSLB6-224225Florida State153
19Mike WilliamsWR6-121226Syracuse65
81Tim WrightTE6-422723Rutgers168
76Jeremy ZuttahC-LOG6-430527Rutgers1616
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollegeNotes
243Johnthan BanksDBMississippi State
373Mike GlennonQBNorth Carolina State
4100Akeem SpenceDTIllinois
4126William GholstonDEMichigan State
5147Steven MeansDEBuffalo
6189Mike JamesRBMiami (Florida)
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Kyle Adams104535.1%00.0%5111.2%
Michael Adams15900.0%868.1%7316.0%
Johnthan Banks103900.0%94088.8%9921.8%
Mark Barron90800.0%83478.8%7416.3%
Ahmad Black19100.0%14613.8%459.9%
DaĠQuan Bowers21700.0%20619.5%112.4%
Nate Byham13311310.9%00.0%204.4%
Gabe Carimi26720920.2%00.0%5812.7%
Deveron Carr8800.0%00.0%8819.3%
Jonathan Casillas45300.0%19718.6%25656.3%
Adrian Clayborn101600.0%93288.0%8418.5%
Tom Crabtree27421420.7%00.0%6013.2%
Lavonte David118400.0%102296.5%16235.6%
Skye Dawson107999.6%00.0%81.8%
Jeff Demps20101.0%00.0%102.2%
Demar Dotson1097103499.9%00.0%6313.8%
Andrew Economos15300.0%00.0%15333.6%
Mason Foster84200.0%77072.7%7215.8%
Josh Freeman18918918.3%00.0%00.0%
William Gholston33600.0%31229.5%245.3%
Gary Gibson16800.0%16415.5%40.9%
KaĠLial Glaud10000.0%70.7%9320.4%
Mike Glennon84284281.4%00.0%00.0%
Dashon Goldson94700.0%80776.2%14030.8%
Danny Gorrer15800.0%827.7%7616.7%
Adam Hayward48600.0%18717.7%29965.7%
Michael Hill71181.7%00.0%5311.6%
Vincent Jackson97596893.5%10.1%61.3%
Mike James17515515.0%00.0%204.4%
Leonard Johnson84300.0%69165.3%15233.4%
Davin Joseph1071100997.5%00.0%6213.6%
Michael Koenen22100.0%00.0%22148.6%
Derek Landri12900.0%12311.6%61.3%
Danny Lansanah1900.0%40.4%153.3%
Spencer Larsen212363.5%00.0%17638.7%
Ted Larsen44436134.9%00.0%8318.2%
Brian Leonard47229128.1%00.0%18139.8%
Rian Lindell6300.0%00.0%6313.8%
Erik Lorig61338337.0%00.0%23050.5%
Doug Martin30430329.3%00.0%10.2%
Gerald McCoy104800.0%96390.9%8518.7%
Kelcie McCray21900.0%1019.5%11825.9%
Bradley McDougald2800.0%00.0%286.2%
Steven Means12400.0%777.3%4710.3%
Jamon Meredith53647545.9%00.0%6113.4%
Carl Nicks14914514.0%00.0%40.9%
Kevin Ogletree18317016.4%00.0%132.9%
Dan Orlovsky440.4%00.0%00.0%
Chris Owusu26926325.4%00.0%61.3%
Eric Page200555.3%00.0%14531.9%
Donald Penn1095103299.7%00.0%6313.8%
Bobby Rainey28127126.2%00.0%102.2%
Darrelle Revis102400.0%94889.5%7616.7%
Trevor Scott7700.0%545.1%235.1%
Russell Shepard275323.1%00.0%24353.4%
Akeem Spence78900.0%69365.4%9621.1%
Luke Stocker12010410.0%00.0%163.5%
Keith Tandy65100.0%44141.6%21046.2%
Daniel TeĠo-Nesheim66300.0%60256.8%6113.4%
Tiquan Underwood58456354.4%00.0%214.6%
Dekoda Watson57000.0%25824.4%31268.6%
Mike Williams36236235.0%00.0%00.0%
Timothy Wright66860858.7%00.0%6013.2%
Jeremy Zuttah1017101498.0%00.0%30.7%
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals8012533500
Opponents Totals64140761063
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals29:24269751573769/221 31.2%8/22 36.4%1211136
Opponents Totals30:36324951903980/204 39.2%8/14 57.1%1051012
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Rian Lindell03131100.000232979.30100
Vincent Jackson7000000042
Bobby Rainey6000000036
Tim Wright5000000030
Tiquan Underwood4000000024
Mason Foster2000000012
Mike Williams2000000012
Tom Crabtree100000006
Leonard Johnson100000006
Doug Martin100000006
Kevin Ogletree100000006
Donald Penn100000006
Lavonte David000000012
Team Totals313131100.000232979.31288
Opponents Totals424040100.012313296.91389
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Rian Lindell232979.30/03/312/144/64/6
Team Totals232979.30/03/312/144/64/6
Opponents Totals313296.90/010/105/514/152/2
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Bobby Rainey1375323.980t523321
Doug Martin1274563.628116201
Mike James602954.924014200
Brian Leonard471823.924012100
Mike Glennon27371.41604004
Michael Hill9232.61001000
Dashon Goldson12222.02201100
Josh Freeman5204.01301000
Skye Dawson2157.51401000
Jeff Demps11414.01401000
Eric Page2147.01901000
Tim Wright122.0200000
Vincent Jackson100.0000000
Team Totals42016123.880t675926
Opponents Totals43817624.05610951136
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Mike Glennon41624759.416026086.310.685t194.692.240314229412628783.9
Josh Freeman944345.7485716.113.33922.133.27475243011059.3
Mike James11100.0022.02.02t1100.000.0002100118.8
Michael Koenen200.0200.000.000.000000039.6
Bobby Rainey100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals51429156.621131816.210.985t224.3122.347361282015739779.6
Opponents Totals54735264.417440617.411.580t305.5213.8352553806190461088.9
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Vincent Jackson1607848.8122415.7607601951
Tim Wright765471.157110.636530500
Brian Leonard372978.41796.21909000
Tiquan Underwood462452.244018.385t419720
Mike Williams402255.02169.828212100
Chris Owusu201365.01148.82005100
Doug Martin241250.0665.51301000
Erik Lorig141178.6474.32002100
Bobby Rainey151173.3272.51113000
Mike James111090.9434.32001100
Kevin Ogletree20840.0708.82015100
Eric Page9444.46817.03003200
Tom Crabtree7457.1215.31412000
Nate Byham33100.03812.73402100
Jeff Demps33100.0217.01001000
Michael Hill22100.02311.51201000
Skye Dawson7228.6126.0900000
Donald Penn11100.011.01t11000
Opponents Totals49529158.8318110.985t221903971
Team Totals352406111.580t3015746105
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Lavonte David58717.4320
Mason Foster312240.785t2
Keith Tandy34214.0200
Johnthan Banks33311.0180
Mark Barron231.530
Darrelle Revis231.530
Leonard Johnson14848.048t1
Dashon Goldson100.000
Dekoda Watson100.000
Team Totals2133816.185t3
Opponents Totals1213511.3380
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Michael Koenen87384644.26206191412393333338.3
Team Totals87384644.26206191412393333338.3
Opponents Totals68300244.184243299268265439.0
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Eric Page232025110.9520321
Skye Dawson101717.0170001
Team Totals242026811.2520422
Opponents Totals352039311.2710
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Michael Koenen69429462.214124452042
Team Totals69429462.214124452042
Team Totals88563064.005134811020
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Eric Page22154824.94401812
Jeff Demps409323.3290300
Skye Dawson306722.3250200
Doug Martin104040.0400111
Kevin Ogletree102525.0250100
Spencer Larsen101717.0170000
Bobby Rainey101515.0150000
Erik Lorig1066.060000
Team Totals34181123.94402523
Opponents Totals24045218.83000
SACKSNOYDS
Gerald McCoy9.571.5
Lavonte David7.052.5
Adrian Clayborn5.540.5
Mason Foster2.024.0
William Gholston2.014.0
Dekoda Watson2.012.0
Mark Barron2.09.5
Michael Adams1.07.0
Derek Landri1.07.0
Darrelle Revis1.06.0
Akeem Spence1.06.0
Da'Quan Bowers1.05.0
Team Totals35.0255.0
Opponents Totals47.0361.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Mark Barron0001100
Lavonte David0001100
Skye Dawson1010100
Josh Freeman21000-80
Mike Glennon74303-160
Dashon Goldson0001100
Vincent Jackson1000000
Michael Koenen0001150
Ted Larsen10202-140
Doug Martin2110100
Gerald McCoy00011120
Kelcie McCray00011170
Eric Page3200000
Bobby Rainey1100000
Darrelle Revis0001100
Akeem Spence0001100
Keith Tandy0001100
Dekoda Watson0001100
Jeremy Zuttah0010100
Team Totals18981018-40
Opponents Totals1810299422
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Lavonte David1441063810538100010122020
Mason Foster9263296329000077610
Mark Barron8870187018000073300
Dashon Goldson7254185318100080110
Adrian Clayborn644321432100001141820
Leonard Johnson6248144714100080010
Johnthan Banks55496496000060100
Gerald McCoy503515351500004211500
Darrelle Revis504374370000111320
Dekoda Watson42339298410014511
Keith Tandy40319298210031010
Jonathan Casillas35231213121000020110
William Gholston3014161416000034300
Akeem Spence2919101910000001200
Adam Hayward26197105920010100
Daniel Te'o-Nesheim15105105000007300
Michael Adams12111101100011100
Ahmad Black128483010000000
Kelcie McCray128434500010100
Danny Gorrer109171200010011
Derek Landri96363000001100
Da'Quan Bowers72525000003000
Russell Shepard66000600000010
Brian Leonard66000402000010
Steven Means53232000002000
Vincent Jackson55000005000000
Gary Gibson31212000002100
Trevor Scott32121000000000
Andrew Economos32100210000000
Spencer Larsen33000300000000
Tim Wright32100111000000
Chris Owusu33000003000000
Ka'Lial Glaud22010100000000
Michael Hill11000100000000
Eric Page11000100000000
Tiquan Underwood11000100000000
Nate Byham110000010000000
Demar Dotson11000001000000
Ted Larsen11000001000000
Doug Martin11000001000000
Bobby Rainey11000001000000
Jeremy Zuttah11000001000000
Kyle Adams00000000000000
Gabe Carimi00000000000000
Deveron Carr00000000000000
Tom Crabtree00000000000000
Skye Dawson00000000000000
Jeff Demps00000000000000
Josh Freeman00000000000000
Mike Glennon00000000000000
Mike James00000000000000
Davin Joseph00000000000000
Michael Koenen00000000000000
Danny Lansanah00000000000000
Rian Lindell00000000000000
Erik Lorig00000000000000
Bradley McDougald00000000000000
Jamon Meredith00000000000000
Carl Nicks00000000000000
Kevin Ogletree00000000000000
Dan Orlovsky00000000000000
Donald Penn00000000000000
Luke Stocker00000000000000
Mike Williams00000000000000
Team Totals1007748259675252567170758486152
Opponents Totals938706232632215541520268758480
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.