2007 NFL Previous Season Next Season Roster Key Stat Key
2007 Atlanta Falcons (NFL) 4th place National Football Conference South Division 4-12-0 .250
Head Coach: Bobby Petrino
Head Coach: Emmitt Thomas
Jonathan GannonDefensive Quality Control
Hue JacksonOffensive Coordinator
Billy JohnsonAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Evan MarcusHead Strength and Conditioning
Tom McMahonAssistant Special Teams
Bill MusgraveQuarterbacks
Derrick NixOffensive Assistant-Quality Control
Paul PetrinoWide Receivers
Dave PulokaAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Jerry RosburgSpecial Teams Coordinator
Keith RowenTight Ends
Andy SugarmanOffensive Assistant
Mike SummersOffensive Line
Emmitt ThomasDefensive Backs
Brian VanGorderLinebackers
Joe Whitt, Jr.Assistant Defensive Backs
Ollie WilsonRunning Backs
Kevin WolthausenDefensive Line
Mike ZimmerDefensive Coordinator
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Fri8/10/2007ANew York Jets16-31LEast Rutherford, NJGiants Stadium75767
Fri8/17/2007ABuffalo Bills13-10WOrchard Park, NYRalph Wilson Stadium50577
Mon8/27/2007HCincinnati Bengals24-19WAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome65525
Fri8/31/2007HBaltimore Ravens13-10WAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome71377
Sun9/9/2007AMinnesota Vikings3-24LMinneapolis, MNHubert H. Humphrey Metrodome62815
Sun9/16/2007AJacksonville Jaguars7-13LJacksonville, FLJacksonville Municipal Stadium61821
Sun9/23/2007HCarolina Panthers20-27LAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome68175
Sun9/30/2007HHouston Texans26-16WAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome69312
Sun10/7/2007ATennessee Titans13-20LNashville, TNLP Field69143
Mon10/15/2007HNew York Giants10-31LAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome69828
Sun10/21/2007ANew Orleans Saints16-22LNew Orleans, LALouisiana Superdome69994
Sun11/4/2007HSan Francisco 49ers20-16WAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome66049
Sun11/11/2007ACarolina Panthers20-13WCharlotte, NCBank of America Stadium73340
Sun11/18/2007HTampa Bay Buccanneers7-31LAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome69480
Thu11/22/2007HIndianapolis Colts13-31LAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome69845
Sun12/2/2007ASt. Louis Rams16-28LSt. Louis, MOEdward Jones Dome62051
Mon12/10/2007HNew Orleans Saints14-34LAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome69553
Sun12/16/2007ATampa Bay Buccanneers3-37LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium65133
Sun12/23/2007AArizona Cardinals27-30LOTGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium64159
Sun12/30/2007HSeattle Seahawks44-41WAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome64925
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
55John AbrahamRDE6-425829South Carolina1616
5Morten AndersenK6-222147Michigan State140
80Courtney AndersonTE6-627027Contra Costa JC; San Jose State20
98Jamaal AndersonLDE6-628421Arkansas1616
93Tim AndersonDT6-330527Ohio State50
95Jonathan BabineauxUT6-228926Iowa149
70D'Anthony BatisteROG-LOG6-431426Louisiana-Lafayette44
85Dwayne BlakleyTE6-425828Missouri123
63Justin BlalockLOG6-433024Texas1414
59Michael BoleyBLB6-323025Southern Mississippi1616
56Keith BrookingMLB6-224432Georgia Tech1616
77Tyson ClaboROT-OG6-632126Wake Forest1111
75Rod ColemanUT6-228131East Carolina55
25Chris CrockerFS5-1119627Marshall1414
83Alge CrumplerTE6-226330North Carolina1410
73Harvey DahlOT6-530726Nevada-Reno10
92Chauncey DavisDE6-227024Jones County JC; Florida State160
28Warrick DunnHB5-918132Florida State1615
65Kynan ForneyROG6-230629Trinity Valley CC; Hawaii1414
79Renardo FosterLOT6-733023Louisville72
72Wayne GandyLOT6-531036Auburn55
43Brent GrimesCB5-1018224Shippensburg20
23DeAngelo HallLCB5-1019724Virginia Tech1615
13Joey HarringtonQB6-422029Oregon1210
41Antoine HarrisCB5-1020025Louisville130
87Joe HornWR6-120735Itawamba CC1212
23Chris HoustonRCB-SS5-1117923Arkansas1611
94Kevin HuntleyDE6-727025Valley Forge Military Academy JC; Kansas State50
30David IronsCB5-1119325Butler CC; Auburn150
90Grady JacksonNT6-233234Hinds CC; Knoxville77
12Michael JenkinsWR6-421525Ohio State156
81Adam JenningsWR5-917825Fresno State162
99Derrick JonesDE6-428223Victor Valley JC; Grand Valley State10
9Michael KoenenP5-1119625Western Washington160
4Byron LeftwichQB6-524627Marshall32
97Trey LewisNT-UT6-331622Washburn95
69Jesse MahelonaDT6-031124Orange Coast JC; Tennessee10
94Josh MallardDE6-226028Georgia30
62Todd McClureC6-129130Louisiana State1616
38Corey McIntyreFB6-024928West Virginia140
36Lawyer MilloySS6-020834Washington1616
88Martrez MilnerTE6-426023Georgia82
34Ovie MughelliFB6-125227Wake Forest167
54Stephen NicholasLB6-323124South Florida130
32Jerious NorwoodHB5-1120524Mississippi State152
76Quinn OjinnakaLOT6-530123Syracuse117
66Terrance PenningtonOT6-732524New Mexico50
20Artose PinnerRB5-923229Kentucky70
1Matt PraterK5-1018723Central Florida20
8Chris RedmanQB6-322530Louisville74
19Laurent RobinsonWR6-219722Illinois State156
29Lewis SandersRCB6-120629Maryland146
46Mike SchneckLONG6-024130Wisconsin120
44Jason SnellingFB5-1122724Virginia70
96Montavious StanleyNT6-230526Louisville146
39Daren StoneS6-321722Maine120
47Boone StutzTE6-625325Alabama; Texas A&M40
53Tony TaylorLB6-024123Georgia160
14Eric WeemsWR5-919322Bethune-Cookman10
74Todd WeinerROT6-430032Kansas State87
84Roddy WhiteWR6-021026Alabama-Birmingham1615
67Ben WilkersonC6-430525Louisiana State160
50Marcus WilkinsLB6-223327Texas150
51Demorrio WilliamsWLB6-123127Kilgore JC; Nebraska1616
24Jimmy WilliamsFS6-321423Virginia Tech142
52Travis WilliamsLB6-122424Auburn60
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Jamaal Anderson18DEArkansasfrom HOU
Justin Blalock239TTexas
Chris Houston241DBArkansasfrom MIN
Laurent Robinson375WRIllinois State
Stephen Nicholas4109LBSouth Florida
Martrez Milner4133TEGeorgia
Trey Lewis6185DTWashburn
David Irons5194DBAuburnfrom JAC
Doug Datish6198COhio Statefrom DEN/JAC
Daren Stone6203DBMainefrom BAL/JAC
Jason Snelling7244RBVirginia
OFFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Todd McClure98538360246531418323523525815
Roddy White91633757944261274315222121814
Justin Blalock88734554241951276291921723612
Kynan Forney84233450839851205278020022711
Tyson Clabo68126142032171011220616320711
Alge Crumpler6452563893071941213015620512
Joey Harrington635255380292492120031471238
Warrick Dunn6192563632591816177513114513
Michael Jenkins5881724162718669204913913711
Laurent Robinson541193348275486918851271258
Joe Horn497173324229957917201201148
Quinn Ojinnaka470182288227574315321151559
Todd Weiner3671512161662489117384734
Jerious Norwood3271182091820610121087832
Ovie Mughelli320195125155575280374921
Wayne Gandy263103160126133592663414
Chris Redman2499115813993681031661225
D'Anthony Batiste23885153112235177153537
Dwayne Blakley1991089188237051243603
Renardo Foster1816611581025555544302
Martrez Milner11249633989330526402
Byron Leftwich101376433012920122132
Adam Jennings10019815665551130310
Jason Snelling2714131494310612200
Courtney Anderson201194326174001
Terrance Pennington835813781100
Corey McIntyre880-2-204200
Artose Pinner440-3-301000
Ben Wilkerson3214400000
Eric Weems220-2-200000
DEFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSHYDSPASSYDSFDTDFLINT
Keith Brooking103248155155542012354229839916
Lawyer Milloy102247354955451982356329737916
DeAngelo Hall101846655255121948356429635916
Michael Boley98945953052761898337828433815
Chris Crocker91241349949761781319526935915
Jamaal Anderson83139144042741619265523130712
John Abraham79632347342711372289924030814
Jonathan Babineaux7443384064008141325952193158
Chris Houston64126837337381280245819625512
Demorrio Williams5412952463131121719141531456
Chauncey Davis5282622663034107319611672337
Montavious Stanley414226188237791414631291954
Jimmy Williams3451402051586583100393917
Lewis Sanders30612717916214671154871135
Trey Lewis2601121481310331979701047
Grady Jackson251148103137069167973812
Stephen Nicholas21012288110554256360934
Rod Coleman136498763426137330225
Tim Anderson135666974227546739903
Antoine Harris131448773214259042821
Brent Grimes6520453326127118110
Kevin Huntley4119222528316913101
Josh Mallard387311943116311000
Tony Taylor2413111372111611600
Daren Stone23121118591949200
Derrick Jones134973-8814000
Marcus Wilkins10100454504100
David Irons2203300000
Jesse Mahelona202210211100
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals717422920
Opponents Totals10512190953
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals28:34248731611486/238 36.1%7/19 36.8%105891
Opponents Totals31:263201051902578/210 37.1%11/21 52.4%91808
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Morten Andersen02424100.000252889.3099
Roddy White6000000036
Alge Crumpler5000000030
Warrick Dunn4000000024
Michael Jenkins4000000024
DeAngelo Hall100000006
Joe Horn100000006
Adam Jennings100000006
Ovie Mughelli100000006
Jerious Norwood100000006
Laurent Robinson100000006
Jason Snelling100000006
Matt Prater011100.0001425.004
Michael Koenen00000020.000
Chris Redman000010000
Team Totals262525100.001263476.50259
Opponents Totals474646100.011283093.30414
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Morten Andersen252889.30/09/912/124/70/0
Michael Koenen020.00/00/00/00/00/2
Matt Prater1425.00/00/10/01/30/0
Team Totals263476.50/09/1012/125/100/2
Opponents Totals283093.31/18/911/16/72/2
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Warrick Dunn2277203.238434302
Jerious Norwood1036136.067t125610
Artose Pinner5469.24902110
Jason Snelling13433.31716000
Travis Williams13737.03701100
Joey Harrington14332.41302000
Chris Redman8162.0700000
Byron Leftwich671.2701002
Ovie Mughelli671.2312000
Michael Koenen100.0000001
Roddy White1-2-2.0-200000
Team Totals38515203.967t7731125
Opponents Totals48120334.250t121051324
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Joey Harrington34821561.812522156.410.369t72.082.332192202310026277.2
Chris Redman1498959.75510797.212.174t106.753.495110284814490.4
Byron Leftwich583255.2242794.88.72311.723.4634245132059.5
Team Totals55533660.520435736.410.674t183.2152.747277329616142678.9
Opponents Totals53633963.218138017.111.260t275.0163.025146365519048588.2
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Roddy White1378360.6120214.569t6521923
Michael Jenkins855362.453210.029431400
Alge Crumpler704260.044410.655t522510
Laurent Robinson743750.043711.874t114521
Warrick Dunn593762.72386.43505200
Jerious Norwood392871.82779.946012310
Joe Horn522751.92439.026117300
Martrez Milner99100.0505.61502000
Dwayne Blakley9777.8486.91102000
Adam Jennings66100.06210.32813100
Ovie Mughelli10660.0366.01201000
Joey Harrington11100.044.0400000
Team Totals55133661.0357310.674t181614264
Opponents Totals33963.2380111.260t271904855
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
DeAngelo Hall58016.0330
Chris Crocker34013.3180
Lawyer Milloy22412.0190
Michael Boley2126.0120
Demorrio Williams231.580
Jimmy Williams11111.0110
Trey Lewis144.040
Team Totals1617410.9330
Opponents Totals1529219.576t5
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Michael Koenen88382443.563053056307341738.8
Team Totals88382443.563053056307341738.8
Opponents Totals74306041.4610328228277237.5
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Adam Jennings30171866.2230201
DeAngelo Hall51418.2160000
Antoine Harris1011.010000
Team Totals36182286.3230201
Opponents Totals41313077.5480
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Michael Koenen64414564.8212491126121
Matt Prater428571.303122000
Team Totals68443065.1215501148121
Team Totals860.00127217810
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Jerious Norwood520131725.37603740
Adam Jennings17042825.26101510
Ovie Mughelli202814.0180000
Jonathan Babineaux1088.080000
Team Totals720178124.77605250
Opponents Totals500114823.090t1
SACKSNOYDS
John Abraham10.061.0
Michael Boley3.020.0
Jonathan Babineaux3.017.0
Keith Brooking2.013.0
Chauncey Davis2.012.0
Rod Coleman2.08.0
Chris Crocker1.010.0
Grady Jackson1.05.0
Stephen Nicholas1.00.0
Team Totals25.0146.0
Opponents Totals47.0277.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Jonathan Babineaux10011110
D'Anthony Batiste0010100
Justin Blalock0010100
Keith Brooking0001120
Chris Crocker0001100
Chauncey Davis0001100
Warrick Dunn2220200
Kynan Forney0010100
DeAngelo Hall00011561
Chris Houston0010100
David Irons0001140
Adam Jennings1000000
Michael Koenen11000-10
Byron Leftwich62000-110
Todd McClure10011-160
Corey McIntyre0001100
Ovie Mughelli0010100
Stephen Nicholas0001100
Chris Redman2100000
Laurent Robinson1100000
Montavious Stanley0002200
Roddy White3200000
Team Totals18971118451
Opponents Totals211269152
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Keith Brooking11084268426000044400
Michael Boley11093178617700077540
Lawyer Milloy9177147714000064300
Demorrio Williams7863156314010020600
DeAngelo Hall706376370000160310
Chris Houston57561541200090010
Chris Crocker555145140000111400
Jonathan Babineaux45414414000032620
Lewis Sanders36360340200020100
Stephen Nicholas33294244500001000
John Abraham3231131100004131040
Chauncey Davis31274274000005700
Jamaal Anderson30264264000034010
Montavious Stanley29254254000000100
Grady Jackson20182182000001600
Trey Lewis19172172000010200
Jimmy Williams15141131100020100
Antoine Harris1514181600010010
David Irons13130001300000000
Brent Grimes12111101100000000
Tony Taylor1211140710000000
Daren Stone109111800000000
Corey McIntyre87100710000000
Rod Coleman75252000011110
Travis Williams77000700000000
Ovie Mughelli66000600000000
Tim Anderson54141000000000
Adam Jennings52300230000000
Marcus Wilkins54100410000000
Kevin Huntley33030000000000
Michael Koenen33000300000000
Artose Pinner32100210000000
Roddy White33000003000010
D'Anthony Batiste33000003000000
Mike Schneck21100110000000
Jason Snelling22000200000000
Michael Jenkins21100001100000
Quinn Ojinnaka22000002000000
Warrick Dunn11000001000000
Renardo Foster11000001000000
Byron Leftwich11000001000000
Todd McClure11000001000000
Jerious Norwood11000001000000
Morten Andersen00000000000000
Courtney Anderson00000000000000
Dwayne Blakley00000000000000
Justin Blalock00000000000000
Tyson Clabo00000000000000
Alge Crumpler00000000000000
Harvey Dahl00000000000000
Kynan Forney00000000000000
Wayne Gandy00000000000000
Joey Harrington00000000000000
Joe Horn00000000000000
Derrick Jones00000000000000
Jesse Mahelona00000000000000
Josh Mallard00000000000000
Martrez Milner00000000000000
Terrance Pennington00000000000000
Matt Prater00000000000000
Chris Redman00000000000000
Laurent Robinson00000000000000
Boone Stutz00000000000000
Eric Weems00000000000000
Todd Weiner00000000000000
Ben Wilkerson00000000000000
Team Totals994869125769115869141724360160
Opponents Totals96384411972010710512190668288141
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Roddy White92760310
DeAngelo Hall7168606
Quinn Ojinnaka71639210
John Abraham6064103
Kynan Forney6063600
Todd Weiner50535170
Stephen Nicholas514351341
Justin Blalock51425100
Tyson Clabo5142000
Chris Houston5233203
Demorrio Williams41326112
Marcus Wilkins30330340
David Irons30336190
Todd McClure30319120
Jonathan Babineaux3032301
Daren Stone3122540
Corey McIntyre3122520
D'Anthony Batiste31215110
Jamaal Anderson3122402
Adam Jennings3121000
Laurent Robinson3121000
Warrick Dunn20220130
Keith Brooking2023002
Chris Crocker2022402
Dwayne Blakley2021560
Martrez Milner2021270
Renardo Foster2111060
Michael Boley2111501
Jerious Norwood1015230
Antoine Harris101970
Lawyer Milloy1011501
Ovie Mughelli1011050
Joe Horn1011040
Michael Jenkins101930
Ben Wilkerson1011000
Tony Taylor101900
Lewis Sanders101601
Rod Coleman101500
Grady Jackson101500
Michael Koenen101500
Montavious Stanley101500
Travis Williams101500
Morten Andersen110000
Wayne Gandy110000
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.