HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2007 Tennessee Titans (NFL)

3rd place • American Football Conference • South Division • 10-6-0 .625
Playoff Statistics
2007 NFLPrevious SeasonNext Season
Roster KeyStat Key
Head Coach: Jeff Fisher
Matt BurkeDefensive Assistant-Quality Control
Chuck CecilDefensive Backs
Norm ChowOffensive Coordinator
Marty GalbraithAssistant Special Teams
Fred GravesWide Receivers
Craig JohnsonQuarterbacks
Alan LowrySpecial Teams
Dave McGinnisLinebackers
Mike MunchakOffensive Line
Marcus RobertsonAssistant Secondary
Jim SchwartzDefensive Coordinator
Sherman SmithAssistant Head Coach/Offense
Jim WashburnDefensive Line
Steve WattersonStrength and Rehabilitation
John ZernheltTight Ends
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Sat8/11/2007HWashington Redskins6-14LNashville, TNLP Field69143
Fri8/17/2007ANew England Patriots27-24WFoxborough, MAGillette Stadium68756
Fri8/24/2007ABuffalo Bills28-17WOrchard Park, NYRalph Wilson Stadium70049
Thu8/30/2007HGreen Bay Packers30-14WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun9/9/2007AJacksonville Jaguars13-10WJacksonville, FLJacksonville Municipal Stadium65437
Sun9/16/2007HIndianapolis Colts20-22LNashville, TNLP Field69143
Mon9/24/2007ANew Orleans Saints31-14WNew Orleans, LALouisiana Superdome70002
Sun10/7/2007HAtlanta Falcons20-13WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun10/14/2007ATampa Bay Buccanneers10-13LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium65347
Sun10/21/2007AHouston Texans38-36WHouston, TXReliant Stadium70734
Sun10/28/2007HOakland Raiders13-9WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun11/4/2007HCarolina Panthers20-7WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun11/11/2007HJacksonville Jaguars13-28LNashville, TNLP Field69143
Mon11/19/2007ADenver Broncos20-34LDenver, COINVESCO Field76590
Sun11/25/2007ACincinnati Bengals6-35LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium65489
Sun12/2/2007HHouston Texans28-20WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun12/9/2007HSan Diego Chargers17-23LOTNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun12/16/2007AKansas City Chiefs26-17WKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium74976
Sun12/23/2007HNew York Jets10-6WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun12/30/2007AIndianapolis Colts16-10WIndianapolis, INRCA Dome57202
AFC Wild Card Playoff
Sun1/6/2008ASan Diego Chargers6-17LSan Diego, CAQualcomm Stadium65640

Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.

Click on Date to see boxscore.

ROSTER
PlayerNoPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
Colin Allred56LB6-123924Baylor30
Eugene Amano54ROG-C6-330425Southeast Missouri State165
Ken Amato58LB6-224330Moorpark JC; Montana State70
Chris Barclay28RB5-1018024Wake Forest40
Jacob Bell60LOG6-430026Miami (Ohio)1616
Rob Bironas2K6-020729Auburn; Georgia Southern160
Chris Brown29RB6-322226Northwestern; Fort Scott CC; Colorado121
Tony Brown97LDT6-128827Memphis1616
Keith Bulluck53RLB6-323430Syracuse1616
Jeremy Cain40LONG6-123527Massachusetts90
Kerry Collins5QB6-524635Penn State61
Sean Conover77DE6-526223Bucknell50
Jorge Cordova51LB6-124326Nevada-Reno20
Casey Cramer48FB6-225025Dartmouth51
Chris Davis17WR5-1018123Florida State120
Biren Ealy82WR6-320723Arizona; Houston40
Cortland Finnegan31RCB5-1018823Samford1616
Bryce Fisher94DE6-326730Air Force90
Ryan Fowler52MLB6-324925Duke1414
Vincent Fuller22S6-119025Virginia Tech160
Justin Gage12WR6-421026Missouri168
Quinton Ganther35RB5-921523Utah20
Gilbert Gardner59LB6-122825Purdue130
Michael Griffin33FS6-020222Texas1610
Ahmard Hall45FB5-1124028Texas114
Nick Harper20LCB5-1018233Fort Valley State1414
Leroy Harris64OG-C6-330223North Carolina State50
Ben Hartsock88TE6-426327Ohio State169
Albert Haynesworth92RDT6-622526Tennessee1312
Chris Henry42RB5-1123122Arizona70
Craig Hentrich15P-K6-320736Notre Dame150
Kelly Herndon41CB5-1018031Toledo40
Reynaldo Hill21LCB5-1118525Dodge City CC; Florida132
Chris Hope24SS5-1120727Florida State1111
Chidi Iwuoma16CB5-818329California10
Brandon Jones81WR6-121225Oklahoma92
Eric King30CB5-1018725Wake Forest151
Travis LaBoy91DE6-325426Utah State; Hawaii130
Daniel Loper70OT6-632025Texas Tech160
Calvin Lowry37FS-SS5-1120024Penn State1611
Kevin Mawae68C6-429536Louisiana State1414
Josh Miller4P6-322437Scottsdale CC; Arizona10
Eric Moulds83WR6-220934Mississippi State168
Donnie Nickey23S6-221527Ohio State160
Antwan Odom98LDE6-527426Alabama1616
Benji Olson75ROG6-331732Washington1313
Michael Roos71OT6-731625Eastern Washington1616
Bo Scaife80TE6-324926Texas1615
Rich Scanlon57LB6-224927Syracuse90
Corey Simon96DT6-229730Florida State40
Randy Starks90RDT6-330824Maryland144
David Stewart76ROT6-731725Mississippi State1616
David Thornton50LLB6-222729North Carolina1616
Ben Troupe84TE6-426525Florida162
Stephen Tulloch55MLB5-1123622North Carolina State161
Kyle Vanden Bosch93RDE6-427629Nebraska1616
Demetrin Veal99DT6-228826Cerritos JC; Tennessee30
Kevin Vickerson96DT6-530924Michigan State40
LenDale White25HB6-123523Southern California1616
Mike Williams18WR6-523623Southern California20
Roydell Williams86WR6-018526Tulane1614
LeVar Woods56LB6-324029Iowa80
Vince Young10QB6-523324Texas1515
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollege
119Michael GriffinDBTexas
250Chris HenryRBArizona
380Paul WilliamsWRFresno State
4115Leroy HarrisCNorth Carolina State
4128Chris DavisWRFlorida State
5152Antonio JohnsonDTMississippi State
6188Joel FilaniWRTexas Tech
6204Jacob FordDECentral Arkansas
6206Ryan SmithDBFlorida
7223Mike OttoTPurdue
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOTPTS
Team Totals596498800301
Opponents Totals657864846297
TEAM STATSTOP1st DownsFDRFDPFDX3rd Down Efficiency4th Down EfficiencyPENPENY
Team Totals31:383061181711789/217 41.0%2/11 18.2%101773
Opponents Totals28:22268801652397/230 42.2%8/16 50.0%90745
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Rob Bironas02828100.000353989.70133
LenDale White7000000042
Chris Brown5000000030
Roydell Williams4000000024
Vince Young3000000018
Vincent Fuller2000000012
Justin Gage2000000012
Chris Henry2000000012
Brandon Jones2000000012
Bo Scaife100000006
Team Totals282828100.000353989.70301
Opponents Totals35313393.911182572.00297
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCTBLLG1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Rob Bironas353989.70560/010/1212/129/104/5
Team Totals353989.70560/010/1212/129/104/5
Opponents Totals182572.00/07/85/63/63/6
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
LenDale White30311103.728757405
Chris Brown1024624.542528311
Vince Young933954.221324205
Chris Henry311193.824t25200
Brandon Jones23718.51902000
Chris Davis2199.51401000
Ahmard Hall188.0801000
Chris Barclay133.0300000
Ben Troupe1-1-1.0-100000
Kerry Collins3-3-1.0-100000
Craig Hentrich1-8-8.0-800000
Jacob Bell1-15-15.0-1500001
Roydell Williams2-17-8.5-600000
Team Totals54321093.9421711811112
Opponents Totals36914784.062t1180728
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Vince Young38223862.312725466.710.77392.4174.525157238914124571.1
Kerry Collins825061.0325316.510.64600.000.0542489304279.9
Team Totals46428862.115930776.610.77391.9173.730199287817128772.6
Opponents Totals56934961.319834286.09.869t213.7223.940241318716536874.5
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Justin Gage855564.775013.6732451011
Roydell Williams935559.171913.148438640
Bo Scaife784659.04219.226127302
Eric Moulds523261.534210.746021310
Brandon Jones342161.824811.835t211301
LenDale White312064.51145.71507000
Chris Brown211990.51286.71607000
Ben Hartsock191263.213811.52707300
Ahmard Hall12975.0606.71103000
Chris Henry7685.7538.81802000
Ben Troupe9555.6479.41302000
Chris Davis9555.6387.61301001
Chris Barclay22100.0136.5700000
Biren Ealy3133.366.0600000
Mike Williams300.0000000
Casey Cramer100.0000000
Quinton Ganther100.0000000
Team Totals460288307710.77391712875
Opponents Totals34934289.869t211653685
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Keith Bulluck56312.6250
Nick Harper36220.7320
Michael Griffin331.030
Vincent Fuller213768.576t2
Chris Hope24522.5450
Calvin Lowry2189.0170
David Thornton2168.0110
Cortland Finnegan11414.0140
Travis LaBoy100.000
Reynaldo Hill100.000
Team Totals2235816.376t2
Opponents Totals171166.8230
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Craig Hentrich70293942.0660624712264255536.5
Josh Miller312140.352001101011137.0
Team Totals73306041.9660625812274266636.5
Opponents Totals81361544.67001023367304837.6
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Chris Davis31122939.5390405
Brandon Jones60294.8130000
Chris Barclay313411.3190000
Cortland Finnegan23115.590000
Team Totals42163678.7390405
Opponents Totals31162748.880t1
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Rob Bironas75507167.6116581404000
Team Totals75507167.6116581404000
Opponents Totals660.01125210980
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Michael Griffin18042223.44801211
Chris Barclay14030421.7370800
Chris Henry13027220.9460520
Chris Davis203718.5190000
Ben Troupe202110.5120000
Calvin Lowry101515.0150000
Ben Hartsock101414.0140000
Casey Cramer101313.0130000
Team Totals520109821.14802531
Opponents Totals580140424.2760
SACKSNOYDS
Kyle Vanden Bosch12.071.0
Antwan Odom8.052.0
Albert Haynesworth6.034.0
Travis LaBoy6.032.0
Tony Brown4.030.0
David Thornton1.07.0
Vincent Fuller1.07.0
Cortland Finnegan1.07.0
Donnie Nickey1.01.0
Team Totals40.0241.0
Opponents Totals30.0199.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Eugene Amano0010100
Jacob Bell1000000
Chris Brown1100000
Keith Bulluck1001120
Kerry Collins1100000
Chris Davis6320200
Vincent Fuller0001100
Justin Gage1011200
Michael Griffin1000000
Nick Harper0011200
Ben Hartsock0010100
Reynaldo Hill0001100
Chris Hope0001100
Brandon Jones1000000
Travis LaBoy0001100
Kevin Mawae21000-40
Donnie Nickey0001100
Bo Scaife2200000
Rich Scanlon0002200
Randy Starks0001100
David Stewart0010100
David Thornton0001100
LenDale White5500000
Vince Young103707-170
Team Totals3217141226-190
Opponents Totals26121417312
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
David Thornton122932993290000611010
Cortland Finnegan95791678151100131310
Keith Bulluck8868206820000073410
Nick Harper78641464140000110310
Kyle Vanden Bosch604812481200003311341
Calvin Lowry58431541152000100000
Michael Griffin544113339840070210
Ryan Fowler5339143814100011300
Tony Brown5232203220000059410
Chris Hope4937123712000032100
Stephen Tulloch453411297540000200
Albert Haynesworth4032832800005151200
Vincent Fuller31283253300041300
Antwan Odom2116516500007221011
Reynaldo Hill19154120340020100
Randy Starks16115115000011200
Eric King1513251810000100
Travis LaBoy1284840000410240
Gilbert Gardner11110101000000000
Donnie Nickey88010700001100
Demetrin Veal63333000001000
Rich Scanlon62400240000000
Bryce Fisher54141000002100
Ahmard Hall55000500000000
Ben Troupe43100310000000
LeVar Woods44000400000000
Biren Ealy43100211000000
Justin Gage44000103000000
LenDale White44000004000010
Kevin Vickerson31212000001000
Colin Allred33000300000000
Ken Amato32100210000000
Rob Bironas33000300000000
Casey Cramer33000300000000
Chris Brown33000003000000
Roydell Williams33000003000000
Kelly Herndon22020000000000
Chris Davis22010100000000
Chidi Iwuoma22000200000000
Kevin Mawae22000002000000
Michael Roos22000002000000
Sean Conover11010000000000
Corey Simon10101000000000
Jeremy Cain11000100000000
Jorge Cordova11000100000000
Ben Hartsock11000100000000
Craig Hentrich11000100000000
Chris Henry11000001000000
Eric Moulds11000001000000
Benji Olson11000001000000
Bo Scaife11000001000000
David Stewart11000001000000
Vince Young11000001000000
Team Totals101279122168420083212408910278162
Opponents Totals12158933227822898932221776359210
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYardsNullified YardsFirst DownsStalled Drives
Albert Haynesworth101965040
Tony Brown91843010
Cortland Finnegan707991150
Antwan Odom70744040
Vince Young50535002
Michael Roos404271801
Jacob Bell404161503
Stephen Tulloch413321100
Keith Bulluck41325010
Travis LaBoy41325020
David Stewart30331902
Michael Griffin30335010
Ahmard Hall303251002
Kyle Vanden Bosch30325010
Donnie Nickey30324000
Eugene Amano30320000
Justin Gage202154401
Kevin Mawae202151701
Randy Starks20215000
Kerry Collins20210001
Vincent Fuller20210010
Bo Scaife20210000
LeVar Woods101102800
Eric King10191400
Calvin Lowry10115010
Rich Scanlon10115000
Colin Allred10131000
Leroy Harris10110000
Gilbert Gardner1019000
Daniel Loper1017000
Nick Harper1015010
Craig Hentrich1015000
Brandon Jones1015001
Josh Miller1015000
Benji Olson1015001
David Thornton1015010
Bryce Fisher1014000
LenDale White1100000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Game Officials
NFL Training Camps
NFL Roster Limits
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Super Bowl
Privacy Policy
©2006-2024 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.
Last Updated: June 20, 2024