2007 NFL Previous Season Next Season Roster Key Stat Key
2007 Baltimore Ravens (NFL) 4th place American Football Conference North Division 5-11-0 .313
Head Coach: Brian Billick
Defensive LineClarence Brooks
SecondaryMark Carrier
Assistant to the Head Coach/DefenseVic Fangio
Special Teams AssistantJohn Fassel
Assistant QuarterbacksJedd Fisch
LinebackersJeff FitzGerald
Offensive Line/Assistant Head CoachChris Foerster
Strength and ConditioningJeff Friday
Special Teams CoordinatorFrank Gansz, Jr.
Tight Ends/Assistant Offensive LineWade Harman
Wide ReceiversMike Johnson
Running BacksTony Nathan
Offensive Coordinator/QuaterbacksRick Neuheisel
Outside LinebackersMike Pettine
Assistant Strength and ConditioningPaul Ricci
Assistant Offenisve LineGreg Roman
Defensive CoordinatorRex Ryan
SecondaryDennis Thurman
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Mon8/13/2007HPhiladelphia Eagles29-3WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium71060
Sun8/19/2007HNew York Giants12-13LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70754
Sat8/25/2007AWashington Redskins7-13LLandover, MDFedExField60080
Fri8/31/2007AAtlanta Falcons10-13LAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome71377
Mon9/10/2007ACincinnati Bengals20-27LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium66093
Sun9/16/2007HNew York Jets20-13WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium71246
Sun9/23/2007HArizona Cardinals26-23WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium71372
Sun9/30/2007ACleveland Browns13-27LCleveland, OHCleveland Browns Stadium73024
Sun10/7/2007ASan Francisco 49ers9-7WSan Francisco, CAMonster Park67885
Sun10/14/2007HSt. Louis Rams22-3WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium71175
Sun10/21/2007ABuffalo Bills14-19LOrchard Park, NYRalph Wilson Stadium70727
Mon11/5/2007APittsburgh Steelers7-38LPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field63457
Sun11/11/2007HCincinnati Bengals7-21LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium71130
Sun11/18/2007HCleveland Browns30-33LOTBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium71055
Sun11/25/2007ASan Diego Chargers14-32LSan Diego, CAQualcomm Stadium63337
Mon12/3/2007HNew England Patriots24-27LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium71382
Sun12/9/2007HIndianapolis Colts20-44LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70513
Sun12/16/2007AMiami Dolphins16-22LOTMiami Gardens, FLDolphin Stadium70287
Sun12/23/2007ASeattle Seahawks6-27LSeattle, WAQwest Field68164
Sun12/30/2007HPittsburgh Steelers27-21WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium71353
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
38Mike AndersonRB6-023134Mount San Jacinto JC; Utah80
94Justin BannanDT-LDE6-330728Colorado151
7Kyle BollerQB6-322126California128
60Jason BrownLOG6-332324North Carolina1616
65Chris ChesterROG-C6-330924Oklahoma165
89Mark ClaytonWR5-1019325Oklahoma1612
81Devard DarlingWR6-121425Florida State; Washington State161
93Dwan EdwardsLDE-DT6-330726Oregon State1613
62Mike FlynnC6-330033Maine1515
33Justin GreenFB5-1125125San Diego State; San Diego Mesa JC; Montana150
97Kelly GreggNT6-030231Oklahoma1616
58Dennis HaleyILB6-124725Virginia20
86Todd HeapTE6-525127Arizona State65
35Corey IvyRCB5-818630Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC; Oklahoma1613
95Jarret JohnsonLOLB6-327426Alabama1616
91Edgar JonesOLB6-326223Southeast Missouri State40
70Matt KatulaLONG6-626925Wisconsin160
4Sam KochP6-122225Nebraska160
26Dawan LandrySS6-121825Georgia Tech1616
52Ray LewisLILB-MLB6-124532Miami (Florida)1414
29Derrick MartinRCB5-1020022Wyoming163
85Derrick MasonWR5-1019133Michigan State1616
21Chris McAlisterLCB6-120730Mount San Antonio JC; Arizona88
23Willis McGaheeHB6-023126Miami (Florida)1515
9Steve McNairQB6-222834Alcorn State66
92Haloti NgataRDE6-434223Oregon1616
75Jonathan OgdenLOT6-833933UCLA1110
24David PittmanCB5-1118224Northwestern State (Louisiana)71
27Ronnie PrudeCB5-1117825Louisiana State150
90Trevor PryceLDE-DT6-529032Michigan; Clemson52
20Ed ReedFS5-1120129Miami (Florida)1616
22Samari RolleRCB6-017531Florida State65
36B.J. SamsRB5-1018527McNeese State10
42Gerome SappS6-121626Notre Dame90
57Bart ScottRILB6-223927Southern Illinois1616
32Musa SmithHB6-023225Georgia161
36Gary StillsOLB6-224533West Virginia160
3Matt StoverK5-1117839Louisiana Tech160
55Terrell SuggsROLB6-326125Arizona State1616
88Quinn SypniewskiTE6-627025Colorado159
78/84Adam TerryROT-LOT6-833125Syracuse139
83Daniel WilcoxTE6-124330Georgia Military JC; Appalachian State52
87Demetrius WilliamsWR6-220024Oregon94
28Jamaine WinborneCB5-1020227Virginia160
50Antwan BarnesOLB6-124423Florida International140
54Prescott BurgessOLB6-324723Michigan80
16Yamon FigursWR5-1118124Garden City CC; Kansas State140
71Jared GaitherLOT6-934021Maryland62
59Nick GreisenLB6-124528Wisconsin142
66Ben GrubbsROG6-331423Auburn1612
5Rhys LloydK5-1123125Rochester JC; Minnesota20
37Le'Ron McClainFB6-026023Alabama1611
10Troy SmithQB6-022023Ohio State42
73Marshal YandaROT-OG6-331023North Iowa JC; Iowa1612
44Willie GastonRCB5-1118525Houston42
76Amon GordonDT6-230526Stanford10
74Mike KracalikOT6-833825San Diego State20
58Robert McCuneLB6-024528Louisville20
72J'Vonne ParkerDT6-432425Howard; Rutgers10
34Cory RossRB5-620125Nebraska60
17Matt WillisWR6-018823UCLA50
80Lee VickersTE6-627526Calhoun JC; North Alabama92
82Jake NordinTE6-326223Northern Illinois10
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Ben Grubbs129GAuburn
Yamon Figurs374WRKansas Statefrom BUF/DET
Marshal Yanda386GIowafrom DEN/JAC
Antwan Barnes7134LBFlorida International
Le'Ron McClain4137RBAlabama
Troy Smith5174QBOhio State
Prescott Burgess6207LBMichigan
OFFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Jason Brown1031443588472017602960270242014
Derrick Mason978404574464717162931259161914
Marshal Yanda85938347639591508245122720119
Mike Flynn851373478388315222361230191913
Ben Grubbs838364474385615072349223221311
Mark Clayton803310493371713052412210151612
Quinn Sypniewski63129134025511052149914914129
Willis McGahee60631728926161268134814213118
Adam Terry5562173392610866174415012129
Kyle Boller5392393002458873158514015610
Jonathan Ogden5342452892334997133713813169
Le'Ron McClain44026717317179138049512103
Chris Chester422172250184358712561041284
Musa Smith3669926718953831512117856
Demetrius Williams3581102481679482119797663
Steve McNair3441282161529563966914104
Devard Darling301942071563438112592786
Todd Heap297120177149452497084454
Jared Gaither170739771025445638310
Troy Smith161818078035642443540
Daniel Wilcox147678072031240844605
Lee Vickers97574050324226130710
Mike Anderson47182912461638120
Justin Green45232221911510415200
Yamon Figurs1881012328955020
Cory Ross171349769284110
Matt Willis14113866806120
Mike Kracalik9721112-12101
Jake Nordin3211101100
Ed Reed220-8-800000
DEFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSHYDSPASSYDSFDTDFLINT
Dawan Landry96344451948711358351323336517
Ed Reed96344252149041354355023536517
Bart Scott96244651648711359351223235517
Terrell Suggs91941650347311272345922535517
Corey Ivy82035746343371136320120127417
Jarret Johnson81339042338841134275018626412
Ray Lewis81337443940421138290419329513
Haloti Ngata73735538235351021251417328513
Kelly Gregg6613682933297110121961592235
Chris McAlister4551842712345614173110510511
Dwan Edwards41924517419046841220981505
Derrick Martin35016418618835421341891609
Samari Rolle3361401961667477119078825
Justin Bannan3061831231248431817621114
Antwan Barnes2265417215442591285691028
Trevor Pryce1595710284021462639622
Nick Greisen154728282822160741604
Ronnie Prude1484810085117068140311
David Pittman1043668719172547321004
Willie Gaston9535604918540627300
Gerome Sapp8320634044735722702
Jamaine Winborne7620564774743024913
Gary Stills35221311063479201
Edgar Jones302197435395100
Amon Gordon161155013373100
Dennis Haley202460462200
Chris Chester1101101100
J'Vonne Parker1101101100
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals3311044880
Opponents Totals6913687839
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals30:46291961752090/234 38.5%11/21 52.4%107873
Opponents Totals29:14258691622782/224 36.6%7/13 53.8%84728
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Matt Stover02626100.000273284.40107
Willis McGahee8000000048
Derrick Mason5000000030
Devard Darling3000000018
Yamon Figurs2000000012
Musa Smith2000000012
Todd Heap100000006
Ray Lewis100000006
Le'Ron McClain100000006
Ed Reed100000006
Cory Ross100000006
Troy Smith100010006
Quinn Sypniewski100000006
Daniel Wilcox100000006
Kyle Boller000010000
Team Totals282626100.002273284.40275
Opponents Totals39353697.212374386.01384
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Matt Stover273284.41/111/117/78/120/1
Team Totals273284.41/111/117/78/120/1
Opponents Totals374386.01/114/1410/1210/112/5
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Willis McGahee29412074.146t756514
Musa Smith752643.524214101
Kyle Boller19894.71509000
Cory Ross12726.032t13100
Mike Anderson15624.11603001
Troy Smith12544.51415002
Steve McNair10323.21304002
Le'Ron McClain8182.3402000
Yamon Figurs1-1-1.0-100000
Team Totals44617974.046t11967110
Opponents Totals44612682.836969502
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Kyle Boller27516861.19717436.310.45393.3103.62415915849019475.2
Troy Smith764052.6364525.911.379t22.600.0429423251179.5
Steve McNair20513364.96811135.48.43021.042.011851028603073.9
Mark Clayton100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals55734161.220233085.99.779t132.3142.539273303517523575.2
Opponents Totals49029359.818037807.712.978t275.5173.5321833597162531587.6
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Derrick Mason16410362.8108710.679t560711
Mark Clayton894853.953111.152030420
Willis McGahee494387.82315.430110100
Quinn Sypniewski523465.42467.213115001
Musa Smith342779.41927.12908100
Todd Heap342367.623910.437114200
Demetrius Williams472042.629014.534016300
Devard Darling391846.232618.153316420
Le'Ron McClain13969.2556.113t11001
Daniel Wilcox11654.5183.0711000
Mike Anderson44100.0266.51001000
Justin Green22100.0168.01001000
Lee Vickers5240.042.0500000
Yamon Figurs3133.33636.03601100
Matt Willis11100.01111.01101000
Team Totals54734162.333089.779t131752353
Opponents Totals29359.8378012.978t2716253152
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Ed Reed713018.6320
Ray Lewis23517.535t1
David Pittman22110.5290
Derrick Martin231.530
Corey Ivy12222.0220
Dwan Edwards111.010
Samari Rolle100.000
Chris McAlister100.000
Team Totals1721212.535t1
Opponents Totals1429320.9100t1
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OOBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Sam Koch78339743.664192087375284236.0
Team Totals79339743.064192087375284236.0
Opponents Totals76327743.1740526338283937.4
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Yamon Figurs16917110.775t1212
Ed Reed103949.463t1111
B.J. Sams40379.3160000
Cory Ross50367.2150001
Team Totals35123389.775t2324
Opponents Totals38163759.9490
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Matt Stover65411363.327541314020
Rhys Lloyd531062.0005109000
Sam Koch26532.500221010
Team Totals72448862.327611444030
Team Totals900.05176515251
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Yamon Figurs460113824.794t12542
Musa Smith308929.7520110
B.J. Sams5014028.0470410
Cory Ross9014816.4250301
Mike Anderson20105.0100001
Quinn Sypniewski0100000
Team Totals651152523.594t13364
Opponents Totals610144423.7500
SACKSNOYDS
Terrell Suggs5.034.0
Corey Ivy3.021.0
Kelly Gregg3.015.0
Haloti Ngata3.014.0
Antwan Barnes2.020.0
Jarret Johnson2.019.0
Gerome Sapp2.015.0
Trevor Pryce2.08.0
Ray Lewis2.07.0
Justin Bannan2.04.0
Dawan Landry1.09.0
Dwan Edwards1.08.0
Gary Stills1.05.0
Bart Scott1.02.0
Edgar Jones1.00.0
Team Totals32.0183.0
Opponents Totals39.0273.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Mike Anderson2200000
Kyle Boller5400000
Jason Brown0010100
Devard Darling0001100
Yamon Figurs4120200
Mike Flynn0010100
Kelly Gregg0001140
Nick Greisen0010100
Corey Ivy0001100
Ray Lewis0001100
Derrick Martin0001100
Derrick Mason1100000
Le'Ron McClain1110100
Willis McGahee43101-100
Steve McNair87000-30
David Pittman1000000
Ed Reed2201160
Cory Ross2210100
Musa Smith1000000
Troy Smith32101-30
Quinn Sypniewski1100000
Team Totals35269615-60
Opponents Totals126426302
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Ray Lewis121833883380000102120
Bart Scott9362316231000057800
Kelly Gregg8456285628000035800
Dawan Landry8368156415400062300
Terrell Suggs785127512700006151310
Haloti Ngata63441944190000110610
Jarret Johnson5842164216000029820
Corey Ivy575165061000124410
Dwan Edwards4130113011000023201
Derrick Martin40328235930070000
Ed Reed39291029100000130300
Justin Bannan30219219000001510
Nick Greisen30246204420000400
Samari Rolle22211211000040100
Chris McAlister19172172000090000
Jamaine Winborne18144411030030000
Gerome Sapp16151110410013300
Trevor Pryce159696000002500
Gary Stills15150201300001110
Ronnie Prude1312181400030100
Justin Green13121001210000000
David Pittman109191000030000
Antwan Barnes1010040600006310
Willie Gaston88070100010000
Musa Smith64200222000000
Derrick Mason55000005000000
Prescott Burgess43100310000000
Matt Katula43100310000000
Robert McCune44000400000000
Daniel Wilcox43100112000010
Amon Gordon32121000000000
Edgar Jones32111100001000
Mike Anderson33000300000000
Devard Darling33000201000000
Le'Ron McClain33000201000000
Jason Brown33000003000000
Jonathan Ogden33000003000000
Adam Terry33000003000000
Sam Koch22000200000000
Quinn Sypniewski22000101000000
Mark Clayton22000002000000
Chris Chester11000100000000
Dennis Haley11000100000000
Matt Willis11000100000000
Kyle Boller11000001000000
Willis McGahee11000001000000
Steve McNair11000001000000
Troy Smith11000001000000
Marshal Yanda11000001000000
Yamon Figurs00000000000000
Mike Flynn00000000000000
Jared Gaither00000000000000
Ben Grubbs00000000000000
Todd Heap00000000000000
Mike Kracalik00000000000000
Rhys Lloyd00000000000000
Jake Nordin00000000000000
J'Vonne Parker00000000000000
Cory Ross00000000000000
B.J. Sams00000000000000
Matt Stover00000000000000
Lee Vickers00000000000000
Demetrius Williams00000000000000
Team Totals10417932486702339515280917179111
Opponents Totals11208562647442519313190849367262
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Terrell Suggs9185902
Corey Ivy80811287
Bart Scott7343501
Quinn Sypniewski60640160
Jason Brown6063070
Marshal Yanda61535170
Samari Rolle5058304
Steve McNair5053400
Derrick Martin5143891
Le'Ron McClain5143520
Derrick Mason4042580
Ed Reed4041601
Devard Darling41334120
Haloti Ngata4133401
Ray Lewis3033503
Adam Terry3031500
Kelly Gregg3031101
Antwan Barnes3122001
Daniel Wilcox3122000
Justin Bannan321501
Gerome Sapp321501
Todd Heap2021510
Jared Gaither2021000
Chris McAlister202802
Ben Grubbs211500
Dennis Haley1019310
Gary Stills1011090
Dawan Landry1011501
Chris Chester1011010
Mike Anderson1011000
Kyle Boller101500
Nick Greisen101500
Jarret Johnson101500
Matt Katula101500
Trevor Pryce101500
Troy Smith101500
Demetrius Williams101500
Jamaine Winborne101501
Sam Koch110000
Jonathan Ogden110000
Musa Smith110000
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.