2015 NFL Previous Season Next Season Roster Key Stat Key
2015 Minnesota Vikings (NFL) 1st place National Football Conference North Division 11-5-0 .688
Head Coach: Mike Zimmer
Jeff DavidsonOffensive Line
George EdwardsDefensive Coordinator
Ryan FickenSpecial Teams Assistant
Hank FraleyAssistant Offensive Line
Jonathan GannonAssistant Defensive Backs/Quality Control
Jerry GrayDefensive Backs
Jeff HowardDefensive Assistant
Jeff HurdAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Andrew JanockoQuality Control
Chaz MahleAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Evan MarcusStrength and Conditioning
Andre PattersonDefensive Line
Drew PetzingCoaching Assistant
Mike PrieferSpecial Teams Coordinator
Robert RodriguezAssistant Defensive Line
Kevin StefanskiTight Ends
George StewartWide Receivers
Norv TurnerOffensive Coordinator
Scott TurnerQuarterbacks
Kirby WilsonRunning Backs
Adam ZimmerLinebackers
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Sun8/9/2015NPittsburgh Steelers14-3WCanton, OHTom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium22364
Sat8/15/2015HTampa Bay Buccaneers26-16WMinneapolis, MNTCF Bank Stadium50610
Sat8/22/2015HOakland Raiders20-12WMinneapolis, MNTCF Bank Stadium50656
Sat8/29/2015ADallas Cowboys28-14WArlington, TXAT&T Stadium86082
Thu9/3/2015ATennessee Titans17-24LNashville, TNLP Field61294
Mon9/14/2015ASan Francisco 49ers3-20LSanta Clara, CALevi's Stadium70799
Sun9/20/2015HDetroit Lions26-16WMinneapolis, MNTCF Bank Stadium52319
Sun9/27/2015HSan Diego Chargers31-14WMinneapolis, MNTCF Bank Stadium52400
Sun10/4/2015ADenver Broncos20-23LDenver, COSports Authority Field77029
Sun10/18/2015HKansas City Chiefs16-10WMinneapolis, MNTCF Bank Stadium52480
Sun10/25/2015ADetroit Lions28-19WDetroit, MIFord Field60231
Sun11/1/2015AChicago Bears23-20WChicago, ILSoldier Field62311
Sun11/8/2015HSt. Louis Rams21-18WOTMinneapolis, MNTCF Bank Stadium52406
Sun11/15/2015AOakland Raiders30-14WOakland, CAO.co Coliseum54700
Sun11/22/2015HGreen Bay Packers13-30LMinneapolis, MNTCF Bank Stadium52529
Sun11/29/2015AAtlanta Falcons20-10WAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome70610
Sun12/6/2015HSeattle Seahawks7-38LMinneapolis, MNTCF Bank Stadium52430
Thu12/10/2015AArizona Cardinals20-23LGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium64784
Sun12/20/2015HChicago Bears38-17WMinneapolis, MNTCF Bank Stadium52421
Sun12/27/2015HNew York Giants49-17WMinneapolis, MNTCF Bank Stadium52455
Sun1/3/2016AGreen Bay Packers20-13WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field78412
Sun1/10/2016HSeattle Seahawks9-10LMinneapolis, MNTCF Bank Stadium52090NFC Wild Card Playoff
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
44Matt AsiataRB5-1122028Snow JC; Utah160
55Anthony BarrSLB6-525523UCLA1414
61Joe BergerC6-531033Michigan Tech1616
36Robert BlantonSS6-120026Notre Dame161
5Teddy BridgewaterQB6-221523Louisville1616
68T.J. ClemmingsROT6-530924Pittsburgh1616
57Audie ColeMLB-WLB6-424626North Carolina State71
95Scott CrichtonLDE6-327324Oregon State130
14Stefon DiggsWR6-019122Maryland139
72Kenrick EllisNT6-534628South Carolina; Hampton90
85Rhett EllisonTE6-525527Southern California159
32Antone ExumFS6-021924Virginia Tech122
73Sharrif FloydDT-NT6-329724Florida1312
63Brandon FuscoLOG6-430626Slippery Rock1616
52Chad GreenwayWLB6-224232Iowa1612
97Everson GriffenRDE6-327328Southern California1515
41Anthony HarrisSS-FS6-119124Virginia42
79Mike HarrisROG6-533827UCLA1616
13Shaun HillQB6-322235Hutchinson CC; Maryland30
50Gerald HodgesMLB6-223624Penn State43
99Danielle HunterRDE6-525221Louisiana State141
12Charles JohnsonWR6-221526Antelope Valley JC; Eastern Kentucky; Grand Valley State114
92Tom JohnsonDT6-328831Mississippi Gulf Coast CC; Southern Mississippi167
98Linval JosephNT6-432927East Carolina1212
75Matt KalilLOT6-731526Southern California1616
54Eric KendricksMLB6-023223UCLA1411
67Zac KerinOG6-430524Toledo40
48Zach LineFB6-123325Southern Methodist165
18Jeff LockeP6-020926UCLA160
47Kevin McDermottLONG6-423425UCLA160
29Jerick McKinnonRB5-920523Georgia Southern160
91Zach MooreLDE6-526925Concordia (St. Paul)10
24Captain MunnerlynRCB5-818927South Carolina165
23Terence NewmanLCB5-1119037Kansas State1616
84Cordarrelle PattersonWR6-222024North Carolina Tech; Hutchinson CC; Tennessee161
28Adrian PetersonHB6-121830Oklahoma1616
27Shaun PraterFS5-1019026Iowa10
83MyCole PruittTE6-325523Southern Illinois163
29Xavier RhodesRCB6-121825Florida State1616
51Edmond RobinsonSLB6-324523Newberry92
21Josh RobinsonLCB5-1020024Central Florida50
96Brian RobisonLDE6-325932Texas1616
82Kyle RudolphTE6-626526Notre Dame1616
34Andrew SendejoSS-FS6-121028Rice1313
74Austin ShepherdLOT6-431523Alabama140
35Marcus SherelsRCB5-1017528Minnesota160
22Harrison SmithFS6-221426Notre Dame1313
93Shamar StephenNT6-531024Connecticut50
19Adam ThielenWR6-220025Minnesota State-Mankato162
94Justin TrattouLDE-RDE6-425527Florida50
59Jason TrusnikMLB6-425031Ohio Northern80
11Mike WallaceWR6-020129Mississippi1612
3Blair WalshK5-1017525Georgia160
58Brandon WattsWLB6-022524Georgia Tech70
26Trae WaynesLCB6-019023Michigan State151
17Jarius WrightWR5-1019126Arkansas163
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Trae Waynes111CBMichigan State
Eric Kendricks245LBUCLA
Danielle Hunter388DELouisiana Statefrom DET
T.J. Clemmings4110OTPittsburgh
MyCole Pruitt5143TESouthern Illinoisfrom DET/TB/CHIB
Stefon Diggs5146WRMarylandfrom ATL
Tyrus Thompson6185OTOklahomafrom ATL
B.J. Dubose6193DELouisvillefrom KC
Austin Shepherd7228OTAlabama
Edmond Robinson7232LBNewberryfrom SF/MIA
OFFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Joe Berger9724734995151223829132693279
Mike Harris9724734995151223829132693279
Brandon Fusco9714734985151223829132693279
T.J. Clemmings9664704965132222729052683279
Matt Kalil9654664995072215929132673179
Teddy Bridgewater9444534915016210729092643179
Kyle Rudolph8053814244200177824222252959
Mike Wallace7092724373898133525632021757
Adrian Peterson6333642693277172115561732374
Stefon Diggs6202433773464121622481771656
Rhett Ellison4462891572374126611081202223
Jarius Wright411134277217664015361211056
Zach Line2111684394661533155901
Adam Thielen21010610497347549851221
Charles Johnson20912782115662453256623
MyCole Pruitt19612373113178035146710
Matt Asiata18545140103019283854303
Jerick McKinnon155649185932553443602
Cordarrelle Patterson5739182592164314210
Shaun Hill2820813513145100
Austin Shepherd26206110971311900
Zac Kerin1010000000
DEFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSHYDSPASSYDSFDTDFLINT
Xavier Rhodes96138657551701632353826827811
Terence Newman91436754748351529330625124813
Brian Robison85433551944771431304623627711
Everson Griffen82032449643061284302222626610
Anthony Barr77631845840751311276420319710
Harrison Smith74929745238691209266019619610
Andrew Sendejo7352814543692115025421921878
Eric Kendricks7212754463644105325911981988
Tom Johnson7092594503734101227222002269
Captain Munnerlyn6781944843707748295919925612
Chad Greenway6042943103421131721041752137
Sharrif Floyd522221301297687321031571768
Linval Joseph4942412532487102214651241226
Danielle Hunter374124250206853915291061334
Robert Blanton2181061121329467862721205
Trae Waynes18977112113827386561601
Anthony Harris143529181321759650511
Gerald Hodges142766684239944343602
Antone Exum132676582529952642622
Scott Crichton120665464326038335111
Kenrick Ellis84483638719719027401
Shamar Stephen63392439421617819310
Edmond Robinson4426182179112613100
Audie Cole38251314491539200
Jason Trusnik33249149985111100
Brandon Watts3217151836711610100
Justin Trattou214171531314010202
Marcus Sherels93610215876200
Shaun Prater7433726112000
Josh Robinson642-7-700001
Zach Moore606630635000
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals7691921033
Opponents Totals5210447990
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals30:232971131533176/199 38.2%5/11 45.5%88797
Opponents Totals29:37318941893571/206 34.5%11/22 50.0%109875
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Blair Walsh0333789.2000343987.20135
Adrian Peterson110000000066
Kyle Rudolph50000000030
Stefon Diggs40000000024
Teddy Bridgewater30011000020
Zach Line30000000018
Jerick McKinnon30000000018
Cordarrelle Patterson20000000012
Mike Wallace20000000012
Rhett Ellison1000000006
Chad Greenway1000000006
Captain Munnerlyn1000000006
Marcus Sherels1000000006
Harrison Smith1000000006
Team Totals38333789.2110343987.20365
Opponents Totals312828100.0130283190.31302
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Blair Walsh343987.20/09/913/156/76/8
Team Totals343987.20/09/913/156/76/8
Opponents Totals283190.30/07/86/69/106/7
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Adrian Peterson32714854.580t11711046
Jerick McKinnon522715.268t212110
Teddy Bridgewater441924.419317003
Matt Asiata291123.91933000
Adam Thielen48922.34104210
Jarius Wright12929.02901100
Cordarrelle Patterson2157.5901000
Stefon Diggs3134.31001000
Zach Line6101.7323000
Mike Wallace166.0600000
Shaun Hill4-5-1.3-100000
Jeff Locke1-6-6.0-600000
Team Totals47422114.780t181131469
Opponents Totals41117484.372t794726
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Teddy Bridgewater44729265.314632317.211.152143.192.044307292415341688.7
Shaun Hill7228.65152.17.5900.000.0111400039.6
Team Totals45429464.815132467.111.052143.192.045318292815341687.8
Opponents Totals56135964.018940427.211.372t244.3132.3432833759189471090.0
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Stefon Diggs845261.972013.840t4311312
Kyle Rudolph734967.149510.147t525410
Mike Wallace723954.247312.134227600
Jarius Wright503468.044213.052025411
Adrian Peterson363083.32227.44908111
Jerick McKinnon292172.41738.23019200
Matt Asiata221986.41326.92205200
Adam Thielen181266.714412.03005100
Rhett Ellison191157.912411.34115210
MyCole Pruitt161062.5898.93203100
Charles Johnson13969.212714.13505300
Zach Line9666.79515.84914210
Cordarrelle Patterson22100.0105.0901000
Team Totals44329466.4324611.052141534164
Opponents Totals359404211.372t2418947102
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Terence Newman341.340
Harrison Smith23517.535t1
Captain Munnerlyn23015.0320
Justin Trattou2147.0110
Chad Greenway19191.091t1
Anthony Barr13232.0320
Andrew Sendejo199.090
Xavier Rhodes100.000
Team Totals1321516.591t2
Opponents Totals9717.9260
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Jeff Locke66274641.661052338152249437.8
Team Totals66274641.661052338152249437.8
Opponents Totals72315843.9680124311282739.3
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Marcus Sherels34153119.165t1412
Team Totals34153119.165t1412
Opponents Totals29211525.2190
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Blair Walsh86565165.7047391037000
Jeff Locke14444.00016000
Team Totals87569565.5047401043000
Opponents Totals741264211902
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Cordarrelle Patterson320101931.8101t22561
Robert Blanton102727.0270100
Jerick McKinnon102424.0240100
Stefon Diggs102222.0220100
Marcus Sherels203316.5210100
Zach Line304314.3230100
MyCole Pruitt101212.0120000
Danielle Hunter101010.0100000
Team Totals420119028.3101t23061
Opponents Totals400104326.1700
SACKSNOYDS
Everson Griffen10.565.0
Danielle Hunter6.042.5
Tom Johnson5.552.0
Brian Robison5.031.0
Eric Kendricks4.023.0
Anthony Barr3.520.0
Sharrif Floyd2.512.5
Chad Greenway2.59.0
Harrison Smith1.511.0
Captain Munnerlyn1.09.0
Linval Joseph0.54.0
Andrew Sendejo0.54.0
Team Totals43.0283.0
Opponents Totals45.0318.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Matt Asiata0010100
Joe Berger0010100
Teddy Bridgewater83101-20
T.J. Clemmings0010100
Audie Cole0001100
Stefon Diggs2020200
Antone Exum0002200
Captain Munnerlyn00022551
Cordarrelle Patterson1100000
Adrian Peterson7330300
Brian Robison0002200
Andrew Sendejo00011280
Marcus Sherels2010100
Shamar Stephen0001100
Jarius Wright1100000
Team Totals218109198111
Opponents Totals1897815-130
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Eric Kendricks9272207220000018800
Andrew Sendejo7458165716100031001
Chad Greenway6855135513000015500
Anthony Barr6854145414000078430
Harrison Smith6649174917000036310
Terence Newman62521052100000120200
Xavier Rhodes585535530000110100
Linval Joseph5642144214000014710
Captain Munnerlyn55514514000042410
Everson Griffen443410341000004301410
Tom Johnson36251125110000120900
Brian Robison343043040000310810
Sharrif Floyd3419151915000017200
Robert Blanton34286234520030000
Danielle Hunter33294254400009810
Trae Waynes30264202620040000
Gerald Hodges20146146000011000
Anthony Harris15123123000020000
Antone Exum1312190310000110
Edmond Robinson107342310010000
Scott Crichton86232300000000
Marcus Sherels88010700000000
Brandon Watts76121400000010
Adam Thielen77000700000000
Kenrick Ellis53232000000000
Shamar Stephen32121000000000
Audie Cole33020100000000
Matt Asiata33000300000000
Jerick McKinnon32100210000000
Mike Wallace33000003000000
Jarius Wright33000003000000
Justin Trattou22010100020000
Jason Trusnik22010100020000
Rhett Ellison22000200000000
Zach Line22000200000000
Josh Robinson22000200000000
Stefon Diggs22000002000000
Mike Harris22000002000000
Kevin McDermott11000100000000
MyCole Pruitt11000100000000
Joe Berger11000001000000
Brandon Fusco11000001000000
Charles Johnson11000001000000
Kyle Rudolph11000001000000
Teddy Bridgewater00000000000000
T.J. Clemmings00000000000000
Shaun Hill00000000000000
Matt Kalil00000000000000
Zac Kerin00000000000000
Jeff Locke00000000000000
Zach Moore00000000000000
Cordarrelle Patterson00000000000000
Adrian Peterson00000000000000
Shaun Prater00000000000000
Austin Shepherd00000000000000
Blair Walsh00000000000000
Team Totals9857991867191796671406511176111
Opponents Totals9917921997061937241424293102151
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Xavier Rhodes12399609
Matt Kalil103755330
Everson Griffen7074404
Captain Munnerlyn6242403
Terence Newman5057705
Brandon Fusco5143000
Mike Harris40435230
Anthony Barr4044003
Sharrif Floyd4043001
Mike Wallace4133000
Stefon Diggs4223000
Jason Trusnik30335120
Joe Berger3032070
Antone Exum3032002
Tom Johnson3031502
Danielle Hunter2022501
Edmond Robinson2021530
T.J. Clemmings2021000
Robert Blanton202801
Chad Greenway2111501
Linval Joseph2111501
Josh Robinson10110330
Jarius Wright10110100
MyCole Pruitt1011070
Trae Waynes1011701
Cordarrelle Patterson1011500
Andrew Sendejo1011030
Brian Robison1011101
Matt Asiata1011000
Teddy Bridgewater101500
Rhett Ellison101500
Charles Johnson101500
Adrian Peterson101500
Scott Crichton110000
Jerick McKinnon110000
Adam Thielen110000
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.