2015 NFL Previous Season Next Season Roster Key Stat Key
2015 Dallas Cowboys (NFL) 4th place National Football Conference East Division 4-12-0 .250
Head Coach: Jason Garrett
SafetiesJoe Baker
Assistant Head Coach/Special Teams CoordinatorRich Bisaccia
Defensive EndsBen Bloom
Running BacksGary Brown
Offensive AssistantKevin Carberry
Offensive AssistantMarc Colombo
Wide ReceiversDerek Dooley
LinebackersMatt Eberflus
SecondaryJerome Henderson
Defensive TacklesLeon Lett
Passing Game CoordinatorScott Linehan
Assistant Offensive LineSteve Loney
Defensive Coordinator/Defensive LineRod Marinelli
Assistant Special TeamsKeith O'Quinn
Offensive LineFrank Pollack
Tight EndsMike Pope
Assistant Wide ReceiversKyle Valero
Defensive AssistantTurner West
QuarterbacksWade Wilson
Strength and ConditioningMike Woicik
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Thu8/13/2015ASan Diego Chargers7-17LSan Diego, CAQualcomm Stadium58507
Sun8/23/2015ASan Francisco 49ers6-23LSanta Clara, CALevi's Stadium70178
Sat8/29/2015HMinnesota Vikings14-28LArlington, TXAT&T Stadium86082
Thu9/3/2015HHouston Texans21-14WArlington, TXAT&T Stadium85067
Sun9/13/2015HNew York Giants27-26WArlington, TXAT&T Stadium93579
Sun9/20/2015APhiladelphia Eagles20-10WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69296
Sun9/27/2015HAtlanta Falcons28-39LArlington, TXAT&T Stadium90345
Sun10/4/2015ANew Orleans Saints20-26LOTNew Orleans, LAMercedes-Benz Superdome73009
Sun10/11/2015HNew England Patriots6-30LArlington, TXAT&T Stadium93054
Sun10/25/2015ANew York Giants20-27LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium80319
Sun11/1/2015HSeattle Seahawks12-13LArlington, TXAT&T Stadium91486
Sun11/8/2015HPhiladelphia Eagles27-33LOTArlington, TXAT&T Stadium91827
Sun11/15/2015ATampa Bay Buccaneers6-10LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium64133
Sun11/22/2015AMiami Dolphins24-14WMiami Gardens, FLSun Life Stadium65115
Thu11/26/2015HCarolina Panthers14-33LArlington, TXAT&T Stadium90909
Mon12/7/2015AWashington Redskins19-16WLandover, MDFedExField80444
Sun12/13/2015AGreen Bay Packers7-28LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field78369
Sat12/19/2015HNew York Jets16-19LArlington, TXAT&T Stadium90345
Sun12/27/2015ABuffalo Bills6-16LOrchard Park, NYRalph Wilson Stadium70172
Sun1/3/2016HWashington Redskins23-34LArlington, TXAT&T Stadium90127
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
5Dan BaileyK6-0201527Oklahoma State160
11Cole BeasleyWR5-818026Southern Methodist163
73Mackenzy BernadeauLOG-ROG-C6-430829Bentley161
93Ken BishopRDT-LDT6-030125Ellsworth CC; Northern Illinois20
88Dez BryantWR6-221927Oklahoma State99
39Brandon CarrLCB6-020729Grand Valley State1616
42Barry ChurchSS6-221827Toledo1515
24Morris ClaiborneRCB5-1119225Louisiana State1111
44Tyler CluttsFB6-224531Fresno State165
60Davon ColemanLDT6-128224Fort Scott CC; Arizona State20
71La'el CollinsLOG6-531722Louisiana State1211
58Jack CrawfordRDE-RDT6-528827Penn State161
98Tyrone CrawfordLDT6-429026Bakersfield CC; Boise State1616
25Lance DunbarRB5-919125North Texas40
89Gavin EscobarTE6-626024San Diego State144
72Travis FrederickC6-431724Wisconsin1616
68Doug FreeROT6-631631Northern Illinois1616
52Andrew GachkarSLB-MLB6-224027Missouri161
84James HannaTE6-426026Oklahoma147
96Nick HaydenRDT6-429229Wisconsin1616
38Jeff HeathFS-SS6-121224Saginaw Valley State161
59Anthony HitchensMLB-WLB-WLB6-023523Iowa169
6Chris JonesP6-020526Carson-Newman160
91L.P. LaDouceurLONG6-425534California160
90DeMarcus LawrenceLDE6-326523Butler CC; Boise State1613
65Ronald LearyLOG6-332026Memphis44
50Sean LeeWLB6-224229Penn State1414
70Zack MartinROG6-431525Notre Dame1616
97Terrell McClainLDT-RDT6-230227South Florida20
40Danny McCraySS6-121427Louisiana State160
20Darren McFaddenRB6-221428Arkansas1610
92Jeremy MinceyLDE-RDE6-327032Butler CC; Florida146
26Tyler PatmonRCB5-1018824Kansas; Oklahoma State112
21Joseph RandleRB6-020424Oklahoma State66
9Tony RomoQB6-222435Eastern Illinois44
56Keith SmithSLB6-023623San Jose State50
77Tyron SmithLOT6-532025Southern California1616
15Devin StreetWR6-320024Pittsburgh152
3Brandon WeedenQB6-322832Oklahoma State43
75Darrion WeemsLOT6-531027Oregon10
23Corey WhiteLCB6-121025Samford71
13Lucky WhiteheadWR5-918023Dean JC; Florida Atlantic151
51Kyle WilberSLB6-424526Wake Forest166
27J.J. WilcoxFS6-021224Georgia Southern1613
83Terrance WilliamsWR6-220926Baylor1613
82Jason WittenTE6-526233Tennessee1616
78Charles BrownTE-ROT-LOT6-529728Southern California151
19Brice ButlerWR6-321725Southern California; San Diego State72
94Randy GregoryRDE6-525523Arizona Western JC; Nebraska120
76Greg HardyRDE6-427727Mississippi1212
31Byron JonesFS-RCB-LCB6-020523Connecticut1611
55Rolando McClainMLB6-325527Alabama1111
30Christine MichaelRB5-1022125Texas A&M50
99Ryan RussellLDE6-527523Purdue10
87Geoff SwaimTE6-426022Butte JC; Texas41
57Damien WilsonWLB6-124422Alcorn State; Jones County JC; Minnesota160
16Matt CasselQB6-422833Southern California87
95David IrvingLDT-RDT6-727222Iowa State120
17Kellen MooreQB6-020026Boise State32
53Mark NzeochaSLB6-323725Wyoming20
29Deji OlatoyeRCB6-119424Colorado; North Carolina A&T State52
23Robert TurbinRB5-1022226Utah State70
85Vince MayleWR6-223624Shasta JC; Sierra JC; Washington State10
21Terrance MitchellRCB5-1119023Oregon30
45Rod SmithRB6-323323Ohio State100
63Casey WalkerLDT6-230926Oklahoma20
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Byron Jones127CBConnecticut
Randy Gregory260LBANebraska
Chaz Green391OTFlorida
Damien Wilson4127LBMinnesota
Ryan Russell5163DEPurdue
Mark Nzeocha7236LBWyomingfrom SD
Laurence Gibson7243OTVirginia Techfrom BAL
Geoff Swaim7246TETexasfrom SF/IND
OFFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Travis Frederick96940856152901867342327424922
Doug Free96940856152901867342327424922
Zack Martin96940856152901867342327424922
Tyron Smith96940856152901867342327424922
Jason Witten96240555752541857339727124921
Terrance Williams73924849142341164307021214718
La'el Collins67530037536601469219118615416
Darren McFadden58726232532651246201916012516
Cole Beasley5241283962896612228415014518
Dez Bryant425144281213959415451058313
Matt Cassel39617721920899041185103837
Devin Street253134119133256077274852
Brice Butler243831601687487120081627
Gavin Escobar22312499995509486591113
James Hanna22113586139265373968312
Tony Romo21689127111230580764527
Ronald Leary20684122104232971360533
Brandon Weeden19589106106840866057722
Kellen Moore16253109102125077150426
Lucky Whitehead147915673851522336223
Joseph Randle136825471733338439502
Tyler Clutts1271002751039711333611
Mackenzy Bernadeau8824645886951928423
Robert Turbin82374535912223720111
Lance Dunbar808725738748630332
Christine Michael2616109868307000
Geoff Swaim211658767205000
Charles Brown212014141011300
Rod Smith1811711317967000
Vince Mayle5142511142001
J.J. Wilcox550-5-500000
DEFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSHYDSPASSYDSFDTDFLINT
Brandon Carr9964595375610196736432873228
Byron Jones8223664564784161431702452827
Barry Church8163634534551153130202332528
J.J. Wilcox7773544234564154030242272725
Sean Lee7693574124114156925452162526
Tyrone Crawford6642873773680113425461912226
DeMarcus Lawrence6582973613717128424331932617
Morris Claiborne6262683583541115723841811813
Rolando McClain6073082993478138720911682112
Greg Hardy5652643013248122220261621815
Nick Hayden5533092443120130918111612314
Anthony Hitchens509256253281194818631502105
Jack Crawford4652232422560103915211382113
Jeremy Mincey3601592012016620139694612
Tyler Patmon284842001597398119991914
Randy Gregory22991138127838889074801
Kyle Wilber2151288794241852457902
Jeff Heath19477117104230773559702
David Irving1888810095729566257902
Deji Olatoye134795584139844341711
Terrance Mitchell110486275422652834712
Andrew Gachkar109585150518731829401
Corey White99326765222243029300
Casey Walker5341122051743111100
Terrell McClain431825177651128102
Davon Coleman4015252365618015200
Ken Bishop3320131868010610100
Ryan Russell3113181614211910000
Damien Wilson3116152428615615300
Danny McCray532607531000
Keith Smith101800801100
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals518446940
Opponents Totals661006413212
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals30:59307941753866/191 34.6%8/16 50.0%112879
Opponents Totals29:013171131723281/208 38.9%5/10 50.0%113898
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Kyle Wilber1000000006
Dan Bailey02525100.0000303293.80115
Cole Beasley50000000030
Joseph Randle40000000024
Darren McFadden30011000020
Dez Bryant30000000018
Terrance Williams30000000018
Jason Witten30000000018
Gavin Escobar1000000006
Rolando McClain1000000006
Devin Street1000000006
Robert Turbin1000000006
J.J. Wilcox0000000012
Team Totals262525100.0110303293.81275
Opponents Totals41363894.7110303683.30374
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Dan Bailey303293.80/09/910/106/75/6
Team Totals303293.80/09/910/106/75/6
Opponents Totals303683.31/15/59/109/146/6
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Darren McFadden23910894.650352923
Joseph Randle763154.137t415301
Robert Turbin321394.32217100
Lucky Whitehead1010710.73300010
Matt Cassel15785.22404102
Lance Dunbar56713.44501110
Brandon Weeden9303.31103000
Christine Michael15151.01304000
Tony Romo4133.31201000
Jeff Heath122.0201000
Kellen Moore2-1-0.5000001
Team Totals40818904.6508941737
Opponents Totals46119344.250t161131012
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Brandon Weeden987172.4257387.510.46722.022.0862676357292.1
Tony Romo1217360.3418847.312.13954.175.8635849467079.3
Kellen Moore1046158.7377797.512.83643.865.85237564013071.0
Matt Cassel20411958.37812766.310.75152.573.4148611905413270.6
Darren McFadden100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals52833463.317236777.011.067163.0224.233206347117540476.5
Opponents Totals50633065.216838617.611.780t193.881.6312293632172541094.2
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Jason Witten1047774.07139.335336401
Terrance Williams755269.384016.242t3361310
Cole Beasley935255.953610.330531701
Darren McFadden534075.53288.221012100
Dez Bryant723143.140112.951318320
Lance Dunbar232191.321510.23909300
Brice Butler261246.225821.567010610
Joseph Randle1010100.0868.62506100
James Hanna14964.3798.81704000
Gavin Escobar13861.5648.02215101
Devin Street13753.811416.325t16101
Lucky Whitehead8675.0162.7801000
Robert Turbin7571.4153.01500000
Rod Smith2150.066.0601000
Tyler Clutts11100.044.0400000
Christine Michael3133.322.0200000
Geoff Swaim11100.000.000000
Vince Mayle100.0000000
Team Totals51933464.4367711.067161754044
Opponents Totals330386111.780t1917254103
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Jeff Heath2199.5190
J.J. Wilcox12424.0240
Rolando McClain11212.012t1
Greg Hardy199.090
Sean Lee100.000
Deji Olatoye100.000
Terrance Mitchell1-2-2.0-20
Team Totals8627.8241
Opponents Totals2242819.567t4
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OOBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Chris Jones69311745.2610127166162293542.5
Team Totals69311745.2610127166162293542.5
Opponents Totals74332945.0631530183304641.2
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Lucky Whitehead1941105.8280100
Cole Beasley1217695.8220101
Lance Dunbar1044.040000
Corey White1000.000001
Team Totals33211835.5280202
Opponents Totals24221626.8250
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Dan Bailey73462063.304923549120
Team Totals74462062.404923549120
Opponents Totals83153287040
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Lucky Whitehead16045228.37901421
Rod Smith102626.0260100
Lance Dunbar6014624.3320400
Darren McFadden102323.0230100
Devin Street102222.0220100
Tyler Patmon202613.0200100
Terrance Williams1099.090000
Team Totals28070425.17902221
Opponents Totals23054923.9100t1
SACKSNOYDS
DeMarcus Lawrence8.071.0
Greg Hardy6.034.5
Tyrone Crawford5.033.0
Jack Crawford4.029.0
Sean Lee2.516.0
Anthony Hitchens2.014.0
Rolando McClain2.011.0
Terrance Mitchell1.013.0
David Irving0.57.5
Team Totals31.0229.0
Opponents Totals33.0206.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Cole Beasley2200000
Brandon Carr0001150
Matt Cassel4030300
Gavin Escobar1100000
Travis Frederick1000000
Nick Hayden0001100
Chris Jones0001100
Zack Martin0010100
Darren McFadden3300000
Kellen Moore11000-40
Joseph Randle1010100
Tony Romo1110100
Devin Street1100000
Corey White1000000
Lucky Whitehead1100000
J.J. Wilcox0010100
Jason Witten1100000
Team Totals1811731017
Opponents Totals12371017961
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Sean Lee128765276520000531100
Barry Church11778397538310001210
Rolando McClain8050305030000035900
Brandon Carr7660166016000062100
Anthony Hitchens6740273927100015510
Byron Jones6647194718010081200
DeMarcus Lawrence553520352000000121410
J.J. Wilcox5337163216500031100
Nick Hayden4833153315000020500
Morris Claiborne37307307000070000
Greg Hardy35231223120000120910
Tyrone Crawford3523122312000019701
Jeff Heath25205153520020010
Kyle Wilber25169125440000100
Jack Crawford21147147000004700
Jeremy Mincey19118118000012100
Damien Wilson1510543620000100
Andrew Gachkar1410453510000100
David Irving138585000013101
Tyler Patmon13112112000061000
Deji Olatoye13103103000010000
Terrance Mitchell129393000021010
Randy Gregory117474000006200
James Hanna75200421000000
Corey White66040200030000
La'el Collins43100003100000
Darren McFadden44000004000000
Danny McCray32110110000001
Zack Martin32100002100000
Terrance Williams33000003000000
Terrell McClain22020000000000
Casey Walker21111000000000
L.P. LaDouceur21100110000000
Travis Frederick21100001100000
Jason Witten22000002000000
Cole Beasley11000100000000
Gavin Escobar11000100000000
Mackenzy Bernadeau11000001000000
Kellen Moore11000001000000
Devin Street10100000100000
Robert Turbin11000001000000
Dan Bailey00000000000000
Ken Bishop00000000000000
Charles Brown00000000000000
Dez Bryant00000000000000
Brice Butler00000000000000
Matt Cassel00000000000000
Tyler Clutts00000000000000
Davon Coleman00000000000000
Lance Dunbar00000000000000
Doug Free00000000000000
Chris Jones00000000000000
Ronald Leary00000000000000
Vince Mayle00000000000000
Christine Michael00000000000000
Mark Nzeocha00000000000000
Joseph Randle00000000000000
Tony Romo00000000000000
Ryan Russell00000000000000
Keith Smith00000000000000
Rod Smith00000000000000
Tyron Smith00000000000000
Geoff Swaim00000000000000
Brandon Weeden00000000000000
Darrion Weems00000000000000
Lucky Whitehead00000000000000
Team Totals1024695329637310391519453768063
Opponents Totals951721230658216561470676873140
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Zack Martin113860170
Tyron Smith102856200
Doug Free9095000
Morris Claiborne9277807
Jason Witten7074590
Byron Jones7166903
J.J. Wilcox6065574
Brandon Carr6065905
La'el Collins62428120
Greg Hardy5053501
Devin Street40434430
Damien Wilson4221500
Tyler Patmon3032602
Mackenzy Bernadeau3032010
Jeff Heath3032002
DeMarcus Lawrence3121102
Terrance Williams20225290
Lucky Whitehead20215330
Geoff Swaim2022530
Travis Frederick20215120
Barry Church2021202
Rolando McClain2021102
Andrew Gachkar2021000
Ronald Leary2115120
Dan Bailey1011501
Jeremy Mincey1011501
Tyler Clutts1011040
Anthony Hitchens1011000
Charles Brown101500
Tyrone Crawford101500
Gavin Escobar101500
Kellen Moore101500
Tony Romo101500
Rod Smith101500
Corey White101500
Cole Beasley110000
Dez Bryant110000
Matt Cassel110000
James Hanna110000
Kyle Wilber110000
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.