2017 NFL Previous Season Next Season Stat Key
2017 Philadelphia Eagles (NFL) 1st place National Football Conference East Division 13-3-0 .813
Head Coach: Doug Pederson
Eugene ChungAssistant Offensive Line/Tight Ends/Run Game
Phillip DanielsDefensive Quality Control/Assistant Defensive Line
John DeFilippoQuarterbacks
Joe D'OrazioOffensive Quality Control/Assistant Wide Receivers
Dave FippSpecial Teams Coordinator
Ken FlajoleLinebackers
Mike GrohWide Receivers
Matthew HarperAssistant Special Teams
Tim HauckSafeties
Josh HingstStrength and Conditioning
Justin PeelleTight Ends
Frank ReichOffensive Coordinator
Jim SchwartzDefensive Coordinator
Duce StaleyRunning Backs
Jeff StoutlandOffensive Line
Press TaylorOffensive Quality Control/Assistant Quarterbacks
Cory UndlinDefensive Backs
Dino VassoDefensive Quality Control/Assistant Secondary
Chris WilsonDefensive Line
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Thu8/10/2017AGreen Bay Packers9-24LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field74330
Thu8/17/2017HBuffalo Bills20-16WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69596
Thu8/24/2017HMiami Dolphins38-31WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69596
Thu8/31/2017ANew York Jets10-16LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium77562
Sun9/10/2017AWashington Redskins30-17WLandover, MDFedExField78685
Sun9/17/2017AKansas City Chiefs20-27LKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium74971
Sun9/24/2017HNew York Giants27-24WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69596
Sun10/1/2017ALos Angeles Chargers26-24WCarson, CAStubHub Center25374
Sun10/8/2017HArizona Cardinals34-7WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69596
Thu10/12/2017ACarolina Panthers28-23WCharlotte, NCBank of America Stadium74373
Mon10/23/2017HWashington Redskins24-34LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69596
Sun10/29/2017HSan Francisco 49ers33-10WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69596
Sun11/5/2017HDenver Broncos51-23WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69596
Sun11/19/2017ADallas Cowboys37-9WArlington, TXAT&T Stadium93247
Sun11/26/2017HChicago Bears31-3WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69596
Sun12/3/2017ASeattle Seahawks10-24LSeattle, WACenturyLink Field69075
Sun12/10/2017ALos Angeles Rams43-35WLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum67752
Sun12/17/2017ANew York Giants34-29WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium76896
Mon12/25/2017HOakland Raiders19-10WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69596
Sun12/31/2017HDallas Cowboys0-6LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69596
Sat1/13/2018HAtlanta Falcons15-10WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69596NFC Divisional Playoff
Sun1/21/2018HMinnesota Vikings38-7WMinneapolis, MNUS Bank Stadium69596NFC Championship
Sun2/4/2018ANew England Patriots41-33WMinneapolis, MNUS Bank Stadium62617Super Bowl LII
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
13Nelson AgholorWR6-019824Southern California1610
36Jay AjayiRB6-022324Boise State71
94Beau AllenRDT-LDT6-232726Wisconsin153
38Kenjon BarnerRB5-918528Oregon131
96Derek BarnettLDE6-325921Tennessee150
66Will BeattyROT6-631132Connecticut10
29LeGarrette BlountRB6-024831East Mississippi CC; Oregon1611
53Nigel BradhamRLB6-224128Florida State1515
50Bryan BramanRDE6-524130Idaho; Long Beach CC; West Texas A&M30
79Brandon BrooksROG6-533528Miami (Ohio)1616
88Trey BurtonTE6-323526Florida151
87Brent CelekTE6-425532Cincinnati1610
30Corey ClementRB5-1022023Wisconsin160
91Fletcher CoxRDT6-431027Mississippi State1414
75Vinny CurryLDE6-327929Marshall1616
41Ronald DarbyRCB5-1119323Florida State87
32Rasul DouglasRCB-LCB6-220922Nassau CC; West Virginia145
57Dannell EllerbeMLB6-124432Georgia32
4Jake ElliottK5-916722Memphis150
35Trae ElstonS5-1119523Mississippi10
86Zach ErtzTE6-524927Stanford1413
9Nick FolesQB6-624328Michigan State; Arizona73
47Nate GerryLLB6-221822Nebraska101
18Shelton GibsonWR5-1119122West Virginia50
52Najee GoodeRLB-MLB-LLB6-024427West Virginia163
55Brandon GrahamRDE6-226829Michigan1515
24Corey GrahamSS6-019632New Hampshire141
54Kamu Grugier-HillLLB6-222023Eastern Illinois160
90Justin HamiltonLDT6-231524Louisiana-Lafayette30
58Jordan HicksMLB6-123625Texas77
10Mack HollinsWR6-422124North Carolina160
17Alshon JefferyWR6-321627South Carolina1616
27Malcolm JenkinsFS6-020430Ohio State1616
93Timmy JerniganLDT6-229725Florida State1515
65Lane JohnsonROT6-631727Kilgore JC; Oklahoma1515
14Marcus JohnsonWR6-120423Texas100
8Donnie JonesP6-222237Louisiana State160
22Sidney JonesLCB6-018121Washington10
62Jason KelceC6-329530Cincinnati1616
95Mychal KendricksLLB6-024027Calfiornia1513
56Chris LongRDE6-327132Virginia161
45Rick LovatoLONG6-224925Old Dominion160
42Chris MaragosFS5-1020030Western Michigan; Wisconsin61
33Dexter McDougleLCB5-1019626Maryland80
23Rodney McLeodSS5-1019527Virginia1414
51Steven MeansLDE6-326328Buffalo60
31Jalen MillsLCB6-019123Louisiana State1515
71Jason PetersLOT6-433335Arkansas77
98Elijah QuallsRDT6-132122Washington60
21Patrick RobinsonRCB-LCB5-1119130Florida State168
73Isaac SeumaloLOG-ROG-LOT6-430324Oregon State142
28Wendell SmallwoodRB5-1020823West Virginia83
82Torrey SmithWR6-020528Maryland1614
43Darren SprolesRB5-618434Kansas State30
6Caleb SturgisK5-1018828Florida10
7Nate SudfeldQB6-622724Indiana10
97Destiny VaeaoRDT6-429923Washington State110
72Halapoulivaati VaitaiLOT-ROT6-632024Texas Christian1610
59Joe WalkerMLB6-223625Los Angeles Harbor JC; Oregon123
67Chance WarmackLOG-ROG6-232326Alabama113
26Jaylen WatkinsRCB-FS5-1119425Florida121
11Carson WentzQB6-523725North Dakota State1313
61Stefen WisniewskiLOG-C6-330528Penn State1411
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Mack Hollins4118WRNorth Carolina
Donnel Pumphrey4132RBSan Diego StateFrom MIN through KC
Derek Barnett114DETennesseeFrom MIN
Shelton Gibson5166WRWest VirginiaFrom MIA
Nate Gerry5184SNebraskaCompensatory Selection - From MIA
Elijah Qualls6214DTWashingtonFrom TEN through ATL
Sidney Jones243CBWashington
Rasul Douglas399CBWest VirginiaCompensatory Selection - From BAL
OFFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Jason Kelce10324575755600202135792964879
Brandon Brooks10314595725573200735662954779
Lane Johnson9223995235041182632152684259
Alshon Jeffery8863705164980174732332634269
Carson Wentz8433754684846174631002534257
Halapoulivaati Vaitai7943604344043149625472143575
Nelson Agholor7793304494570166729032292977
Zach Ertz7443224224088145626322233447
Torrey Smith7002804203883138325001962465
Stefen Wisniewski6683193493792152122711923576
Brent Celek441253188181779010271082154
Jason Peters402185217227481914551201834
LeGarrette Blount340203137145289855480952
Chance Warmack303140163124147476775941
Trey Burton28911517413783041074782311
Mack Hollins2771291481461627834771243
Isaac Seumalo273119154116236779574842
Corey Clement2469914713583061052731713
Nick Foles2029610677129747445632
Jay Ajayi184791051167476691601011
Wendell Smallwood158609870524346242411
Marcus Johnson139815859326832534420
Darren Sproles8623635339044332312
Kenjon Barner7320535489045821600
Will Beatty37112612252708010
Nate Sudfeld37112612252708010
Shelton Gibson1679922-132010
DEFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Malcolm Jenkins900306594446711563311227301118
Jalen Mills88429658843991133326622328918
Nigel Bradham875302573429611353161218301018
Rodney McLeod804270534384010122828198231117
Patrick Robinson6741904843573730284318421816
Brandon Graham6272004273077720235715519614
Mychal Kendricks5832423412742845189713520511
Fletcher Cox5731993742474738173613316814
Vinny Curry539210329253582317121261866
Chris Long4741373372488599188912412514
Timmy Jernigan465185280239566817271191264
Derek Barnett4081073012144405173911114513
Beau Allen406151255211459215221092007
Rasul Douglas397126271208352815551061327
Ronald Darby35713821916695631106821187
Corey Graham3459225316643901274901036
Jordan Hicks259811781416317109970932
Destiny Vaeao22087133110129780460913
Najee Goode1897711288328260148721
Jaylen Watkins1615510665021743337334
Elijah Qualls95375854218835426521
Joe Walker92494341516225321213
Kamu Grugier-Hill79285139012226822111
Dannell Ellerbe72541833021711316120
Chris Maragos6417474304938120302
Steven Means5224282618118014210
Dexter McDougle511338158857310102
Justin Hamilton431132136321048120
Sidney Jones25101515868907000
Nate Gerry201466741264000
Bryan Braman12102463973000
Alshon Jeffery2020000000
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals106118107126
Opponents Totals488163103
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals32:413381081933796/230 41.7%17/26 65.4%116962
Opponents Totals27:19272621773366/205 32.2%4/18 22.2%101917
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Jake Elliott0394292.9000263183.90117
Alshon Jeffery90033000060
Nelson Agholor90000000054
Zach Ertz80001000048
Corey Clement60011000038
Trey Burton50011000032
LeGarrette Blount30011000020
Torrey Smith20000000012
Jay Ajayi20000000012
Caleb Sturgis01250.000033100.0010
Wendell Smallwood1000000006
Jalen Mills1000000006
Mack Hollins1000000006
Brandon Graham1000000006
Fletcher Cox1000000006
Brent Celek1000000006
Nigel Bradham1000000006
Derek Barnett1000000006
Kenjon Barner1000000006
Nick Foles0000200000
Team Totals53404490.9690293485.30457
Opponents Totals34313393.9010202676.90295
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Jake Elliott263183.90/05/54/712/135/6
Caleb Sturgis33100.00/00/01/11/11/1
Team Totals293485.30/05/55/813/146/7
Opponents Totals202676.90/07/95/55/73/5
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
LeGarrette Blount1737664.468230711
Jay Ajayi704085.871114422
Corey Clement743214.328419200
Carson Wentz642994.724026305
Wendell Smallwood471743.72619200
Darren Sproles15614.11204000
Kenjon Barner16573.61813000
Nate Sudfeld12222.02201100
Nelson Agholor177.0701000
Nick Foles1130.3901003
Torrey Smith1-3-3.0-300000
Team Totals47321154.571910819311
Opponents Totals33712673.853t7621113
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Carson Wentz44026560.216832967.512.472t338.071.6281623134160409101.9
Nick Foles1015756.4425375.39.43555.022.0544493293079.5
Nate Sudfeld231982.641345.87.11600.000.032411040091.0
Team Totals56434160.521439677.011.672t387.091.636230373719343997.6
Opponents Totals60136360.421938836.510.777t244.0193.2382463637177401079.5
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Zach Ertz1107467.382411.153846721
Nelson Agholor956265.376812.472t835930
Alshon Jeffery1205747.578913.853t944810
Torrey Smith683652.943011.959t211620
Trey Burton312374.224810.827t514200
Mack Hollins221672.722614.164t18310
Brent Celek241354.213010.02817100
Wendell Smallwood181372.21037.92406100
Corey Clement151066.712312.32826300
Jay Ajayi141071.4919.13216100
LeGarrette Blount88100.0506.32013100
Darren Sproles12758.37310.41603000
Kenjon Barner8562.55611.22201100
Marcus Johnson8562.5459.01603001
Shelton Gibson3266.7115.5600000
Team Totals341396711.672t381934392
Opponents Totals363388310.777t2417740103
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Patrick Robinson4369.0190
Rodney McLeod36722.3500
Jalen Mills35317.737t1
Ronald Darby34214.0370
Corey Graham27336.5590
Rasul Douglas273.570
Malcolm Jenkins200.000
Team Totals1927814.6591
Opponents Totals9434.824t1
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Donnie Jones67303345.3621521716171276240.6
Team Totals68303344.6621521716171276240.6
Opponents Totals83372544.9641929259328639.6
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Kenjon Barner27152408.9760213
Darren Sproles151010.0100001
Torrey Smith1099.090000
Team Totals29202598.9760214
Opponents Totals25141716.8440
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Jake Elliott84525862.614240857011
Caleb Sturgis637462.302477000
Kamu Grugier-Hill424862.001381000
Team Totals94588062.6145471015011
Opponents Totals69431762.604918354020
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Kenjon Barner10019419.4270500
Wendell Smallwood409323.3280300
Corey Clement204924.5350100
Brent Celek20189.0100000
Team Totals18035419.7350900
Opponents Totals470101521.6610
SACKSNOYDS
Brandon Graham9.567.5
Fletcher Cox5.540.5
Derek Barnett5.049.5
Chris Long5.015.0
Vinny Curry3.025.0
Timmy Jernigan2.517.0
Mychal Kendricks2.05.0
Malcolm Jenkins1.08.0
Steven Means1.07.0
Beau Allen1.05.0
Nigel Bradham1.03.0
Patrick Robinson1.00.0
Justin Hamilton0.53.5
Team Totals38.0246.0
Opponent Totals36.0230.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Nelson Agholor0010101
Jay Ajayi2100000
Kenjon Barner3030300
Derek Barnett00022231
LeGarrette Blount1100000
Nigel Bradham00011371
Trey Burton0001100
Corey Clement0010100
Fletcher Cox00022201
Vinny Curry0000000
Zach Ertz1100000
Nick Foles62303-80
Brandon Graham00011161
Kamu Grugier-Hill0000000
Jordan Hicks0001100
Mack Hollins00011-160
Malcolm Jenkins1101100
Marcus Johnson1110100
Chris Long0000000
Rodney McLeod0001190
Patrick Robinson0010100
Wendell Smallwood0000000
Darren Sproles1100000
Nate Sudfeld00000-60
Carson Wentz93404-230
Team Totals2511141125525
Opponents Totals191271017271
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Nigel Bradham8861276127000083510
Mychal Kendricks7755225122400065400
Malcolm Jenkins7663135712610082511
Jalen Mills64511351130000140100
Rodney McLeod5439153515400060210
Brandon Graham473314331400002141520
Patrick Robinson473983871100180301
Vinny Curry422517251700000181010
Corey Graham38344284600040100
Ronald Darby34304304000090000
Timmy Jernigan2916131613000008900
Chris Long282082080000018240
Jordan Hicks28199199000002000
Fletcher Cox26151115110000217510
Rasul Douglas252322221000110000
Najee Goode22184123610000300
Kamu Grugier-Hill22193811120001101
Derek Barnett211831830000016812
Beau Allen20137137000004400
Jaylen Watkins17161161000000200
Chris Maragos115642140000000
Destiny Vaeao107373000010000
Joe Walker106444200010000
Dannell Ellerbe86262000000200
Trey Burton63300330000000
Corey Clement64200420000000
Dexter McDougle54120210000000
Nate Gerry53201310010000
Mack Hollins54100410000000
Elijah Qualls43131000001000
Steven Means33030000002200
Rick Lovato33000300000000
Justin Hamilton20202000001000
Sidney Jones22020000000000
Nelson Agholor22000002000000
Zach Ertz22000002000000
Wendell Smallwood22000002000000
Jake Elliott11000100000000
Trae Elston11000100000000
Shelton Gibson11000100000000
Alshon Jeffery11000001010000
Jay Ajayi11000001000000
Brandon Brooks10100000100000
Isaac Seumalo11000001000000
Torrey Smith11000001000000
Darren Sproles10100000100000
Halapoulivaati Vaitai11000001000000
Carson Wentz11000001000000
Kenjon Barner00000000000000
Will Beatty00000000000000
LeGarrette Blount00000000000000
Bryan Braman00000000000000
Brent Celek00000000000000
Nick Foles00000000000000
Lane Johnson00000000000000
Marcus Johnson00000000000000
Donnie Jones00000000000000
Jason Kelce00000000000000
Jason Peters00000000000000
Caleb Sturgis00000000000000
Nate Sudfeld00000000000000
Chance Warmack00000000000000
Stefen Wisniewski00000000000000
Team Totals90267522759920864171229211284125
Opponents Totals98073824267423045101928110984121
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Lane Johnson1001068420
Jalen Mills8179107
Alshon Jeffery7255570
Halapoulivaati Vaitai60650320
Derek Barnett6243602
Jason Kelce50534150
Brandon Graham5054503
Fletcher Cox5053001
Rasul Douglas5232003
Najee Goode40428251
Nigel Bradham4044004
Zach Ertz4042900
Timmy Jernigan4042002
Ronald Darby4132903
Vinny Curry4131501
LeGarrette Blount3034000
Carson Wentz3033600
Kamu Grugier-Hill3032540
Patrick Robinson3032102
Isaac Seumalo3032000
Destiny Vaeao3031501
Brandon Brooks2022090
Chance Warmack2022050
Brent Celek2021590
Chris Long2021001
Elijah Qualls2021000
Wendell Smallwood2111500
Malcolm Jenkins1012801
Stefen Wisniewski101980
Dexter McDougle1015100
Joe Walker1011500
Mack Hollins1011020
Will Beatty1011000
Jason Peters1011000
Jay Ajayi101500
Beau Allen101500
Trey Burton101500
Nick Foles101500
Corey Graham101501
Torrey Smith101500
Nate Sudfeld101500
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.