2013 NFL Previous Season Next Season Roster Key Stat Key
2013 Chicago Bears 2nd place National Football Conference North Division 8-8-0 .500
Head Coach: Marc Trestman
Strength and Conditioning AssistantJim Arthur
Tight EndsAndy Bischoff
QuarterbacksMatt Cavanaugh
Strength and ConditioningMike Clark
Assistant Head Coach/Special Teams CoordinatorJoe DeCamillis
Defensive Quality ControlSean Desai
Wide ReceiversMike Groh
Defensive Quality ControlChris Harris
Defensive BacksJon Hoke
Offensive Coordinator/Offensive LineAaron Kromer
Assistant Offensive LinePat Meyer
Offensive Quality ControlBrendan Nugent
Running BacksSkip Peete
Defensive LineMike Phair
Assistant Defensive LineMike Sinclair
Assistant Special TeamsDwayne Stukes
LinebackersTim Tibesar
Assistant Head Coach/Defensive CoordinatorMel Tucker
Offensive Quality ControlCarson Welch
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Fri8/9/2013ACarolina Panthers17-24LCharlotte, NCBank of America Stadium70700
Thu8/15/2013HSan Diego Chargers33-28WChicago, ILSoldier Field60926
Fri8/23/2013AOakland Raiders34-26WOakland, CAO.co Coliseum41946
Thu8/29/2013HCleveland Browns16-18LChicago, ILSoldier Field59868
Sun9/8/2013HCincinnati Bengals24-21WChicago, ILSoldier Field62213
Sun9/15/2013HMinnesota Vikings31-30WChicago, ILSoldier Field62181
Sun9/22/2013APittsburgh Steelers40-23WPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field61575
Sun9/29/2013ADetroit Lions32-40LDetroit, MIFord Field64552
Sun10/6/2013HNew Orleans Saints18-26LChicago, ILSoldier Field62361
Thu10/10/2013HNew York Giants27-21WChicago, ILSoldier Field62374
Sun10/20/2013AWashington Redskins41-45LLandover, MDFedExField83147
Mon11/4/2013AGreen Bay Packers27-20WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field78122
Sun11/10/2013HDetroit Lions19-21LChicago, ILSoldier Field62431
Sun11/17/2013HBaltimore Ravens23-20WOTChicago, ILSoldier Field62367
Sun11/24/2013ASt. Louis Rams21-42LSt. Louis, MOEdward Jones Dome66024
Sun12/1/2013AMinnesota Vikings20-23LOTMinneapolis, MNHubert H. Humphrey Metrodome64134
Mon12/9/2013HDallas Cowboys45-28WChicago, ILSoldier Field62229
Sun12/15/2013ACleveland Browns38-31WCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium71513
Sun12/22/2013APhiladelphia Eagles11-54LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69144
Sun12/29/2013HGreen Bay Packers28-33LChicago, ILSoldier Field62708
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
50James AndersonSLB6-223430Virginia Tech1616
19Joe AndersonWR6-119525Texas Southern60
80Earl BennettWR6-020426Vanderbilt153
83Martellus BennettTE6-626826Texas A&M1615
60Taylor BoggsLOG-C6-330226Pikeville; Humboldt State10
38Zack BowmanRCB-LCB6-119329New Mexico Military Institute JC; Nebraska167
55Lance BriggsWLB6-124133Arizona99
62Eben BrittonTE-ROT6-631026Arizona134
29Michael BushRB6-124529Louisville150
74Jermon BushrodLOT6-531829Towson1616
93Nate CollinsDT-NT6-229626Virginia52
47Chris ConteFS6-220324California1616
52Blake CostanzoSLB6-223529Lafayette160
6Jay CutlerQB6-323330Vanderbilt1111
43Tony FiammettaFB6-024227Syracuse167
32Michael FordRB5-1021623Louisiana State120
22Matt ForteRB6-221828Tulane1616
31Isaiah FreyRCB5-1118823Nevada-Reno166
63Roberto GarzaC6-230334Texas A&M-Kingsville1616
9Robbie GouldK6-018531Penn State160
95Larry GrantWLB6-124628San Francisco CC; Ohio State20
23Devin HesterWR5-1118931Miami (Florida)160
17Alshon JefferyWR6-321623South Carolina1614
26Tim JenningsLCB5-818530Georgia1616
87Steve ManeriTE6-627525Temple41
65Patrick MannellyLONG6-526938Duke140
15Brandon MarshallWR6-422829Central Florida1616
99Shea McClellinLDE6-324524Boise State1410
12Josh McCownQB6-421534Southern Methodist; Sam Houston State85
27Sherrick McManisRCB-LCB6-119526Northwestern151
69Henry MeltonDT6-326027Texas33
96Zach MinterDT6-130423Montana State20
92Stephen PaeaNT6-129525Snow JC; Oregon State1310
90Julius PeppersRDE6-628533North Carolina1616
8Adam PodleshP5-1119930Maryland160
68Matt SlausonLOG6-531627Nebraska1616
20Craig SteltzSS-FS6-121027Louisiana State161
33Charles TillmanRCB6-119732Louisiana-Lafayette88
37Anthony WaltersSS6-120025Delaware130
14Eric WeemsWR5-919328Bethune-Cookman160
58D.J. WilliamsMLB6-124231Miami (Florida)64
25C.J. WilsonLCB5-1118724North Carolina State20
98Corey WoottonDT-LDE-NT6-627026Northwestern1615
21Major WrightSS5-1120625Florida1515
86Kyle AdamsTE6-425125Purdue10
57Jon BosticMLB6-124522Florida169
44Jeremy CainLONG6-123533Massachusetts20
97Landon CohenNT-DT6-329927Ohio University133
53Jerry FranklinMLB6-124525Arkansas100
59Khaseem GreeneWLB6-124124Rutgers154
75Kyle LongROG6-632825Florida State; Saddleback JC; Oregon1616
39Derrick MartinRCB5-1020028Wyoming70
67Jordan MillsROT6-531623Louisiana Tech1616
96Jay RatliffDT-NT6-430132Auburn54
88Dante RosarioTE6-424729Oregon153
94Cornelius WashingtonLDE6-428324Georgia20
10Marquess WilsonWR6-419921Washington State101
91David BassLDE-RDE6-426723Missouri Western Satate121
36Sean CattouseSS6-321825California10
95Cheta OzougwuLDE-RDE-WLB6-224725Rice70
64Christian TupouDT6-230024Southern California50
72Tracy RobertsonDT6-431724Baylor10
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Kyle Long120GOregon
Jon Bostic250LBFlorida
Khaseem Greene4117LBRutgers
Jordan Mills5163TLouisiana Techfrom ATL
Cornelius Washington6188LBGeorgia
Marquess Wilson7236WRWashington Statefrom ATL
OFFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Jermon Bushrod101941060960451858418732345913
Roberto Garza101941060960451858418732345913
Kyle Long101941060960451858418732345913
Matt Slauson101941060960451858418732345913
Jordan Mills97338758657211741398030641812
Brandon Marshall95136458757341705402930842912
Alshon Jeffery92834258657881723406530642812
Martellus Bennett91735156654971620387729241711
Matt Forte89233555754521611384129238910
Jay Cutler61524137434331081235218427612
Earl Bennett516164352313379323401782555
Josh McCown404169235261377718361391831
Eben Britton22512410115154521063671134
Tony Fiammetta2161536397952545454622
Dante Rosario1766710986321864554824
Michael Bush137776067930037934803
Marquess Wilson72353748325223119501
Steve Maneri63342925811114719311
Eric Weems2417710368355000
Joe Anderson13673822163000
Kyle Adams1147277201001
DEFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSHYDSPASSYDSFDTDFLINT
Tim Jennings101347853563552602375333548819
Chris Conte101048252863042616368833247819
James Anderson98147051160382523351531947818
Major Wright91743448357622296346630444818
Julius Peppers83238245050292122290727341615
Corey Wootton83137845350251932309327640715
Shea McClellin63927936043561605275122230211
Jon Bostic5923052873789192618632063119
Zack Bowman58227830436031605199820229412
Lance Briggs54825529334321161227117926712
Isaiah Frey496170326315794622111621859
Stephen Paea46722324426751250142513920610
Charles Tillman426198228262594916761281847
Landon Cohen3371951422197116310341111727
David Bass30715814918427771065931018
Khaseem Greene227140871554944610791115
D.J. Williams2101031071037283754571024
Jay Ratliff203901131415542873821302
Nate Collins18882106120634985763944
Henry Melton120546669915854133332
Craig Steltz120546670033636438501
Christian Tupou68462240727313420400
Cheta Ozougwu61263537515921624311
Zach Minter27189198801187101
Blake Costanzo2416823611512112200
Sherrick McManis121028568175000
Cornelius Washington10829270224100
Derrick Martin4224-261000
Tracy Robertson110161601000
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals96124901323
Opponents Totals112147971193
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals30:253441022152783/197 42.1%8/13 61.5%85708
Opponents Totals29:353531471842283/200 41.5%12/16 75.0%69647
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Robbie Gould0454697.800262989.70123
Brandon Marshall12002200076
Matt Forte12001200074
Alshon Jeffery7001100044
Martellus Bennett5000000030
Earl Bennett4001100026
Michael Bush4000000024
Tim Jennings2000000012
David Bass100000006
Zack Bowman100000006
Devin Hester100000006
Josh McCown100000006
Julius Peppers100000006
Major Wright100000006
Team Totals52454697.856262989.70445
Opponents Totals565454100.012283093.31478
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Robbie Gould262989.70/011/116/76/73/4
Team Totals262989.70/011/116/76/73/4
Opponents Totals283093.31/19/910/107/81/2
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Matt Forte28913394.655974942
Michael Bush631973.140t310110
Jay Cutler231185.11807001
Alshon Jeffery161056.63806200
Josh McCown13695.32015101
Team Totals40418284.555131021354
Opponents Totals48325835.365t2214718511
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Jay Cutler35522463.111926217.411.767195.4123.419132248912532889.2
Josh McCown22414966.57418298.212.380t135.810.41137179290213109.0
Team Totals57937364.419344507.711.980t325.5132.2301694281215531196.9
Opponents Totals50731562.117339197.712.448t254.9193.731189373018459786.9
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Brandon Marshall16410061.0129513.04412701630
Alshon Jeffery1498959.7142116.080t7622073
Matt Forte947478.75948.034323500
Martellus Bennett946569.175911.7435401111
Earl Bennett433274.42437.617t413000
Tony Fiammetta5480.05714.33002100
Michael Bush8450.04812.017t12000
Marquess Wilson3266.7136.51001000
Dante Rosario4125.01313.01301000
Eric Weems2150.088.0801000
Kyle Long11100.0-1-1.0-100001
Steve Maneri200.0000000
Joe Anderson100.0000000
Opponents Totals57037365.4445011.980t3218453115
Team Totals315391912.448t252155975
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Tim Jennings411127.848t2
Charles Tillman36923.0410
Zack Bowman36722.343t1
Chris Conte34816.0350
Major Wright24623.038t1
Khaseem Greene14949.0490
David Bass12424.024t1
Julius Peppers11414.0140
Jon Bostic100.000
Team Totals1942822.5495
Opponents Totals1322517.354t3
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OOBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Adam Podlesh68276340.66512271115111261237.9
Team Totals69276340.0651227111261237.9
Opponents Totals58258144.5650516256222538.4
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Devin Hester181125614.281t1421
Eric Weems0100000
Team Totals181225614.281t1421
Opponents Totals15251117.4570
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Robbie Gould89525859.113846887140
Adam Podlesh14343.0001-4000
Team Totals90530158.913847883140
Team Totals1000.00277016140
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Devin Hester520143627.78004354
Joe Anderson508216.4210100
Eric Weems505711.4190000
Michael Ford50377.4110000
Dante Rosario20105.060000
Brandon Marshall11-8-8.0-80000
Team Totals701161423.18004454
Opponents Totals47088318.8105t1
SACKSNOYDS
Julius Peppers7.044.0
James Anderson4.027.0
Shea McClellin4.012.5
Corey Wootton3.521.0
Lance Briggs3.021.0
D.J. Williams2.018.0
Jon Bostic2.09.0
Stephen Paea1.511.5
Jay Ratliff1.57.0
David Bass1.09.0
Cheta Ozougwu1.07.0
Nate Collins1.05.0
Team Totals31.0189.0
Opponents Totals30.0169.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
James Anderson0001100
Martellus Bennett1100000
Jon Bostic0001100
Jermon Bushrod0010100
Blake Costanzo0001100
Jay Cutler53101-100
Michael Ford0010100
Matt Forte2200000
Roberto Garza1000000
Devin Hester5120200
Alshon Jeffery3120200
Tim Jennings0001100
Kyle Long1100000
Shea McClellin0001100
Josh McCown3120200
Henry Melton00011-10
Jordan Mills0010100
Julius Peppers00011421
Eric Weems0010100
Corey Wootton0002210
Team Totals2110119201
Opponents Totals2591410105
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
James Anderson102851785170000451000
Major Wright10179227722200030020
Chris Conte8872167216000070110
Lance Briggs71512051200000821020
Tim Jennings585085080000130030
Jon Bostic5745124212300011400
Zack Bowman48453423300070200
Isaiah Frey4737103710000001000
Julius Peppers4631153115000037820
Charles Tillman42339339000060230
Corey Wootton35287287000057810
Shea McClellin30141614160000010500
Khaseem Greene28217207100010010
D.J. Williams27198198000001410
Craig Steltz24213123900000000
David Bass23158158000012400
Stephen Paea2311121112000022200
Landon Cohen148686000000100
Nate Collins136767000003100
Blake Costanzo108201810000010
Sherrick McManis108210720010000
Jay Ratliff97272000005200
Eric Weems96300630000010
Jerry Franklin62400240000000
Henry Melton53232000000000
Dante Rosario55000500000000
Anthony Walters55000500000000
Michael Ford44000400000000
Matt Forte44000004000000
Alshon Jeffery44000004000000
Christian Tupou31212000000000
Cheta Ozougwu33020100000010
Derrick Martin32110110000000
Jermon Bushrod22000101000000
Cornelius Washington11010000000100
Joe Anderson11000100000000
Tony Fiammetta10100010000000
Larry Grant11000100000000
Adam Podlesh11000100000000
C.J. Wilson11000100000000
Kyle Adams11000001000000
Martellus Bennett11000001000000
Earl Bennett00000000000000
Taylor Boggs00000000000000
Eben Britton00000000000000
Michael Bush00000000000000
Jeremy Cain00000000000000
Sean Cattouse00000000000000
Jay Cutler00000000000000
Roberto Garza00000000000000
Robbie Gould00000000000000
Devin Hester00000000000000
Kyle Long00000000000000
Steve Maneri00000000000000
Patrick Mannelly00000000000000
Brandon Marshall00000000000000
Josh McCown00000000000000
Jordan Mills00000000000000
Zach Minter00000000000000
Tracy Robertson00000000000000
Matt Slauson00000000000000
Marquess Wilson00000000000000
Team Totals9677422256692136212110624665190
Opponents Totals953777176669167889200788168172
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Martellus Bennett70755260
Jermon Bushrod72535-10
Charles Tillman6068405
Zack Bowman6154762
Corey Wootton5053000
Alshon Jeffery52315190
Roberto Garza40435170
Jay Cutler4042600
Kyle Long30330270
Chris Conte3032703
Julius Peppers3032501
Matt Slauson3121590
Brandon Marshall3121500
Landon Cohen321501
Earl Bennett20215120
Jordan Mills2021590
Stephen Paea2022002
Cheta Ozougwu2021900
Eric Weems2021700
Blake Costanzo2021500
Isaiah Frey2021002
Devin Hester2021000
Tony Fiammetta21110230
Josh McCown211500
Craig Steltz10110620
Joe Anderson1011070
Tim Jennings1011501
Shea McClellin1011501
Anthony Walters1011501
D.J. Williams1011500
C.J. Wilson1011000
Derrick Martin101700
Jon Bostic101601
Lance Briggs101501
Michael Ford101500
Khaseem Greene110000
Zach Minter110000
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.