HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2022 New York Jets (NFL)

4th place American Football Conference East Division 7-10-0 .412
2022 NFLPrevious Season
HEAD COACH: Robert Saleh
Miles AustinWide Receivers
John BentonOffensive Line/Run Game Coordinator
Brant BoyerSpecial Teams Coordinator
Mack BrownOffensive Assistant
Rob CalabreseQuarterbacks
Taylor EmbreeRunning Backs
Michael GhobrialSpecial Teams Assistant
Mike LaFleurOffensive Coordinator
Ricky ManningDefensive Assistant
Marquand ManuelDefensive Backs-Safeties
Ron MiddletonTight Ends
Tony OdenSenior Defensive Assistant/Cornerbacks
Mike RutenbergLinebackers
Greg ScruggsAssistant Defensive Line
Dan ShamashGame Management
Jeff UlbrichDefensive Coordinator
Billy VandeMerktOffensive Assistant
Leon WashingtonSpecial Teams Assistant
Aaron WhitecottonDefensive Line
Ben WilkersonAssistant Offensive Line
Nathaniel WillinghamDefensive Assistant
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Fri8/12/2022APhiladelphia Eagles24-21WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field67594
Mon8/22/2022HAtlanta Falcons24-16WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium62625
Sun8/28/2022HNew York Giants31-27WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium64763
Sun9/11/2022HBaltimore Ravens9-24LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium78827
Sun9/18/2022ACleveland Browns31-30WCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium67431
Sun9/25/2022HCincinnati Bengals12-27LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium73708
Sun10/2/2022APittsburgh Steelers24-20WPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field66578
Sun10/9/2022HMiami Dolphins40-17WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium82500
Sun10/16/2022AGreen Bay Packers27-10WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field78343
Sun10/23/2022ADenver Broncos16-9WDenver, COEmpower Field76624
Sun10/30/2022HNew England Patriots17-22LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium82823
Sun11/6/2022HBuffalo Bills20-17WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium83135
Sun11/20/2022ANew England Patriots3-10LFoxborough, MAGillette Stadium65878
Sun11/27/2022HChicago Bears31-10WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium77963
Sun12/4/2022AMinnesota Vikings22-27LMinneapolis, MNUS Bank Stadium66973
Sun12/11/2022ABuffalo Bills12-20LOrchard Park, NYHighmark Stadium70603
Sun12/18/2022HDetroit Lions17-20LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium75076
Thu12/22/2022HJacksonville Jaguars3-19LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium70043
Sun1/1/2023ASeattle Seahawks6-23LSeattle, WALumen Field68827
Sun1/8/2023AMiami DolphinsLMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium66429
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
22Tony AdamsFS6-020523Illinois111
9Kwon AlexanderWLB6-122728Louisiana State1712
10Braxton BerriosWR5-919027Miami (Florida)172
71Duane BrownLOT6-431537Virginia Tech1212
81Lawrence CagerWR6-522025Miami (Florida); Georgia11
32Michael CarterRB5-919923North Carolina1610
30Michael CarterNB5-1119023Duke176
72Micheal ClemonsLDE-RDE6-527025Cisco JC; Texas A&M160
83Tyler ConklinTE6-424027Northwood; Central Michigan1716
99Vinny CurryDRE6-327934Marshall110
21Ashtyn DavisSS6-120026California140
84Corey DavisWR6-320927Western Michigan1310
66Laurent Duvernay-TardifROG6-532131McGill51
26Brandin EcholsLCB5-1117825Northwest Mississippi CC; Kentucky130
76George FantROT-LOT6-530930Western Kentucky87
67Dan FeeneyROG-LOG-C6-431028Indiana172
19Joe FlaccoQB6-624037Pittsburgh; Delaware54
91John Franklin-MyersLDE6-428826Stephen F. Austin State1717
1Ahmad GardnerRCB6-320022Cincinnati1717
20Breece HallRB6-122021Iowa State72
37Bryce HallRCB6-120025Virginia50
34Justin HardeeLCB6-120028Illinois170
36Marcell HarrisWLB6-020828Florida110
42Thomas HennessyLONG6-224628Duke170
65Nate HerbigROG6-433428Stanford1111
63Grant HermannsLOT6-730524Purdue20
47Bryce HuffLDE6-325524Memphis140
52Jermaine JohnsonRDE6-526223Independence CC; Georgia; Florida State140
25Ty JohnsonRB5-1021225Maryland171
29Lamarcus JoynerFS5-818332Florida State1414
27Zonovan KnightRB5-1121021North Carolina State74
58Carl LawsonRDE6-226327Auburn1717
7Braden MannP5-1119525Texas A&M170
54Jake MartinLDE6-324227Temple80
69Conor McDermottROT-LOT6-830530UCLA80
60Connor McGovernC6-430629Missouri1717
11Denzel MimsWR6-321525Baylor123
61Max MitchellROT6-629923Louisiana-Lafayette65
8Elijah MooreWR5-918522Mississippi169
57C.J. MosleyMLB6-224230Alabama1717
45Hamsah NasirildeenILB6-321523Florida State70
66Cedric OgbuehiROT6-530930Texas A&M75
39Will ParksFS6-119428Arizona163
98Sheldon RankinsLDT6-230528Louisville1717
4D.J. ReedLCB5-918826Fresno State; Cerritos JC; Kansas State1717
68Mike RemmersLOT-ROT6-530833Oregon State81
23James RobinsonRB5-1022024Illinois State40
89Jeremy RuckertTE6-525222Ohio State80
97Nathan ShepherdLDT-RDT6-530029Simon Fraser; Fort Hays State172
44Jamien SherwoodMLB-SLB6-222022Auburn170
79Tanzel SmartDE6-129328Tulane30
16Jeff SmithWR6-119525Boston College100
15Chris StrevelerWR-QB6-121127Minnesota; South Dakota21
55Chazz SurrattSLB6-322525North Carolina10
94Solomon ThomasRDT6-328027Stanford170
78Laken TomlinsonLOG6-331730Duke1717
87C.J. UzomahTE6-626829Auburn1513
75Alijah Vera-TuckerROT-ROG-LOT6-431523Southern California77
5Mike WhiteQB6-522027South Florida; Western Kentucky44
3Jordan WhiteheadSS5-1019825Pittsburgh1717
56Quincy WilliamsILB5-1023926Murray State1515
95Quinnen WilliamsRDT6-429525Alabama1616
17Garrett WilsonWR6-019222Ohio State1713
2Zach WilsonQB6-321023Brigham Young99
88Kenny YeboahTE6-424024Temple; Mississippi100
6Greg ZuerleinK6-019335Nebraska-Omaha; Missouri Western State170
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollege
14Ahmad GardnerDBCincinnati
110Garrett WilsonWROhio State
126Jermaine JohnsonLBFlorida State
236Breece HallRBIowa State
3101Jeremy RuckertTEOhio State
4111Max MitchellTLouisiana-Lafayette
4117Micheal ClemonsDETexas A&M
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Tony Adams24600.011810.412827.8
Kwon Alexander56900.055949.1102.2
Braxton Berrios46629726.700.016936.7
Duane Brown74674667.000.000.0
Lawrence Cager21100.900.0112.4
Michael Carter49849644.500.020.4
Michael Carter77200.073264.3408.7
Micheal Clemons54600.031127.323551.1
Tyler Conklin99086177.300.012928.0
Vinny Curry24000.018516.35512.0
Ashtyn Davis29100.0131.127860.4
Corey Davis61761755.400.000.0
Laurent Duvernay-Tardif84726.500.0122.6
Brandin Echols29300.0696.122448.7
George Fant52651846.500.081.7
Dan Feeney1761099.800.06714.6
Joe Flacco29529526.500.000.0
John Franklin-Myers65700.064356.5143.0
Ahmad Gardner120700.0111598.09220.0
Breece Hall23323320.900.000.0
Bryce Hall7300.0151.35812.6
Justin Hardee36700.000.036779.8
Marcell Harris23900.0625.517738.5
Thomas Hennessy15500.000.015533.7
Nate Herbig75470663.400.04810.4
Grant Hermanns700.000.071.5
Bryce Huff35200.019116.816135.0
Jermaine Johnson42100.031227.410923.7
Ty Johnson36517315.500.019241.7
Lamarcus Joyner88300.087376.7102.2
Zonovan Knight21419817.800.0163.5
Carl Lawson68100.066358.3183.9
Braden Mann17200.000.017237.4
Jake Martin27400.015313.412126.3
Conor McDermott105766.800.0296.3
Connor McGovern11201114100.000.061.3
Denzel Mims27327024.200.030.7
Max Mitchell36734030.500.0275.9
Elijah Moore73773165.600.061.3
C.J. Mosley120900.0111497.99520.7
Hamsah Nasirildeen11900.070.611224.4
Cedric Ogbuehi30628725.800.0194.1
Will Parks35800.021018.514832.2
Sheldon Rankins58900.055849.0316.7
D.J. Reed115900.0113699.8235.0
Mike Remmers86615.500.0255.4
James Robinson57575.100.000.0
Jeremy Ruckert147464.100.010122.0
Nathan Shepherd55300.041736.613629.6
Jamien Sherwood33400.0252.230967.2
Tanzel Smart4900.0494.300.0
Jeff Smith22714112.700.08618.7
Chris Streveler38312.800.071.5
Chazz Surratt1100.000.0112.4
Solomon Thomas44600.037533.07115.4
Laken Tomlinson1178111299.800.06614.4
C.J. Uzomah70652547.100.018139.4
Alijah Vera-Tucker46143238.800.0296.3
Mike White28528525.600.000.0
Jordan Whitehead115700.0113099.3275.9
Quincy Williams80700.079369.7143.0
Quinnen Williams76400.069060.67416.1
Garrett Wilson88488479.400.000.0
Zach Wilson50450445.200.000.0
Kenny Yeboah239262.300.021346.3
Greg Zuerlein12300.000.012326.7
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4th
Opponents Totals661137661
Team Totals439351109
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSFDRFDPFDX3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENPENY
Team Totals28:44294791912483/240 34.6%11/28 39.3%91866
Opponents Totals31:163101171662793/244 38.1%11/26 42.3%90707
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Greg Zuerlein0282996.6000303781.10118
Breece Hall50000000030
Garrett Wilson40000000024
Michael Carter30000000018
Tyler Conklin30000000018
Braxton Berrios20000000012
Corey Davis20000000012
C.J. Uzomah20000000012
Zach Wilson20000000012
Ty Johnson1000000006
Zonovan Knight1000000006
Elijah Moore1000000006
Will Parks1000000006
James Robinson1000000006
Mike White1000000006
Jermaine Johnson0000000012
0000000012
Team Totals29282996.6000303781.12296
Opponents Totals31293193.5000334376.71316
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Greg Zuerlein303781.10/05/510/109/116/11
Team Totals303781.10/05/510/109/116/11
Opponents Totals334376.70/07/710/1010/166/10
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Breece Hall804635.862t420310
Michael Carter1144023.525314301
Zonovan Knight853003.548114111
Ty Johnson301605.332t15200
Zach Wilson281023.61817000
Braxton Berrios99110.12525200
James Robinson29852.91604000
Chris Streveler9546.01401001
Mike White691.5413000
Joe Flacco362.0701000
Elijah Moore551.01002000
Garrett Wilson441.0700001
Tyler Conklin231.5202000
Ashtyn Davis122.0201000
Team Totals40516864.262t1379
Opponents Totals49220684.26014117
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Zach Wilson24213254.69616887.012.87962.5145.82317515137326672.8
Chris Streveler151066.75906.09.03000.000.0009051082.6
Mike White17510358.97211926.811.66031.742.397611165613375.7
Joe Flacco19111057.68110515.59.666t52.631.61066985557175.2
Braxton Berrios11100.0022.02.02t1100.000.0002100118.8
Braden Mann2150.01178.517.01700.000.0001710079.2
Garrett Wilson100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals62735756.927040406.411.379152.4142.242317372319175.1
Opponents Totals55634762.420935266.310.256t152.7122.245306322019180.5
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Garrett Wilson1478356.5110313.3604561331
Tyler Conklin875866.75529.530325602
Michael Carter544175.92887.037012100
Elijah Moore653756.944612.142122811
Corey Davis643250.053616.866t228720
C.J. Uzomah272177.823211.040t210410
Breece Hall311961.321811.57918211
Braxton Berrios321856.31458.12508200
Zonovan Knight141392.91007.71605001
Ty Johnson241250.0887.31603000
Denzel Mims251144.018616.96307210
Jeff Smith11872.713416.85005210
James Robinson3266.752.57t11000
Jeremy Ruckert2150.088.0800000
Zach Wilson11100.022.02t11000
Lawrence Cager100.0000000
Joe Flacco00-3-3L00000
Team Totals357404011.37915191
Opponents Totals347352610.256t15191
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Lamarcus Joyner33110.3270
Ahmad Gardner2199.5160
Jordan Whitehead252.550
Michael Carter200.000
Ashtyn Davis11414.0140
C.J. Mosley100.000
D.J. Reed100.000
Team Totals12695.8270
Opponents Totals1430221.6410
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Braden Mann83388946.97208271512363336640.6
Team Totals83388946.972082740.6
Opponents Totals77342844.567263039.8
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Braxton Berrios212824011.4220201
Team Totals212824011.4220
Opponents Totals321636311.384t2
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Greg Zuerlein56359064.10470220000
Braden Mann1785550.3011331031
Team Totals73444560.905812251031
Opponents Totals
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Braxton Berrios26060023.14202110
Zonovan Knight101818.0180000
Ty Johnson303913.0190000
Elijah Moore1099.090000
Team Totals31066621.5420
Opponents Totals12025120.9440
SACKSNOYDS
Quinnen Williams12.098.5
Carl Lawson7.043.0
John Franklin-Myers5.039.0
Bryce Huff3.525.0
Sheldon Rankins3.022.0
Quincy Williams3.021.0
Jermaine Johnson2.514.0
Micheal Clemons2.59.0
Nathan Shepherd1.511.5
Jake Martin1.58.0
C.J. Mosley1.00.0
Kwon Alexander0.51.0
Jamien Sherwood0.51.0
Solomon Thomas0.51.0
Team Totals44.0294.0
Opponents Totals42.0317.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Braxton Berrios1000000
Michael Carter2100000
Tyler Conklin2000000
Joe Flacco5400000
Breece Hall1100000
Lamarcus Joyner0001100
Zonovan Knight2010100
Carl Lawson0001120
Braden Mann1010100
Max Mitchell0010100
Elijah Moore1000000
C.J. Mosley0001100
Chris Streveler1000000
C.J. Uzomah0010100
Alijah Vera-Tucker0010100
Mike White2100000
Quinnen Williams00011120
Garrett Wilson2120200
Zach Wilson1110100
Team Totals2198412140
Opponents Totals19415924-90
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
C.J. Mosley15899599959000073500
Quincy Williams106743274320000161200
Jordan Whitehead8958315831000080400
D.J. Reed80631763170000120110
Ahmad Gardner75512451240000201300
Kwon Alexander6942274227000012610
Michael Carter6350134913100090300
Lamarcus Joyner5730273027000062000
Quinnen Williams553520352000004281221
Sheldon Rankins4325182518000007410
John Franklin-Myers38162216220000119400
Micheal Clemons3622142013210006401
Carl Lawson33181518150000024910
Nathan Shepherd3316171617000006400
Jermaine Johnson2918111811000005301
Solomon Thomas2613131313000004200
Tony Adams1710796110000000
Will Parks1710796110000000
Jamien Sherwood1612492320001100
Vinny Curry159696000001200
Justin Hardee14104001040000010
Marcell Harris127564110000000
Brandin Echols86241210020000
Jake Martin83535000004010
Bryce Huff642420000110210
Ashtyn Davis53200320010000
Tanzel Smart52323000000000
Hamsah Nasirildeen42211110000000
Kenny Yeboah42200220000000
C.J. Uzomah22000200000000
Ty Johnson22000101000000
Duane Brown22000002000000
Connor McGovern22000002000000
Thomas Hennessy21100110000000
Chazz Surratt11000100000000
Greg Zuerlein11000100000000
Corey Davis11000001000010
George Fant11000001000010
Michael Carter11000001000000
Laurent Duvernay-Tardif11000001000000
Joe Flacco11000001000000
Breece Hall11000001000000
Elijah Moore11000001000000
Garrett Wilson11000001000000
Zach Wilson11000001000000
Braxton Berrios10100000100000
Lawrence Cager00000000000000
Tyler Conklin00000000000000
Dan Feeney00000000000000
Bryce Hall00000000000000
Nate Herbig00000000000000
Grant Hermanns00000000000000
Zonovan Knight00000000000000
Braden Mann00000000000000
Conor McDermott00000000000000
Denzel Mims00000000000000
Max Mitchell00000000000000
Cedric Ogbuehi00000000000000
Mike Remmers00000000000000
James Robinson00000000000000
Jeremy Ruckert00000000000000
Jeff Smith00000000000000
Chris Streveler00000000000000
Laken Tomlinson00000000000000
Alijah Vera-Tucker00000000000000
Mike White00000000000000
Team Totals114373041368339533171417312981113
Opponents Totals105767837962136045191208710885150
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYardsNullified YardsFirst DownsStalled Drives
George Fant808643806
Duane Brown606501404
Ahmad Gardner53239020
Garrett Wilson514251104
Corey Davis50545704
Nate Herbig413231001
C.J. Mosley40441040
Justin Hardee31230000
Cedric Ogbuehi31210000
Michael Carter30359030
Lamarcus Joyner30352030
John Franklin-Myers30333030
Micheal Clemons30321010
Connor McGovern303151701
Carl Lawson21115010
Elijah Moore211101200
D.J. Reed20232020
Marcell Harris202251800
Joe Flacco20224002
Jordan Whitehead20220020
Quincy Williams20220020
Nathan Shepherd20220000
Tyler Conklin20215001
Denzel Mims202151201
Mike Remmers202151301
Jake Martin20214000
Conor McDermott20210001
Tony Adams1100000
Dan Feeney1100000
Laken Tomlinson1100000
Alijah Vera-Tucker1100000
Vinny Curry10115010
Lawrence Cager10110201
C.J. Uzomah10110501
Zach Wilson10110001
Ashtyn Davis10110000
Thomas Hennessy10110000
Bryce Huff1015010
Solomon Thomas1015010
Max Mitchell1015001
Michael Carter1015000
Jamien Sherwood1015000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Game Officials
NFL Training Camps
NFL Roster Limits
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Super Bowl Scores
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2023 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.
Last Updated: January 30, 2023