HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2021 Detroit Lions (NFL)

4th place National Football Conference North Division 3-13-1 .206
Previous SeasonRoster KeyStat Key
Head Coach: Dan Campbell
Mark BrunellQuarterbacks
Dom CapersSenior Defensive Assistant
Mike ClarkSports Performance Coordinator
Dave CorraoDirector of Football Research
Jill CostanzaDirector of Sports Science
Mark DeLeoneInside Linebackers
Brian DukerDefensive Assistant
Tanner EngstrandOffensive Quality Control
Dave FippSpecial Teams Coordinator
Hank FraleyOffensive Line
Aaron GlennDefensive Coordinator
Morris HenryAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Ben JohnsonTight Ends
Anthony LynnOffensive Coordinator
Jett ModkinsAssistant Special Teams
Steve OliverOffensive Quality Control
Aubrey PleasantDefensive Backs/Defensive Passing Game Coordinator
Antwaan Randle ElWide Receivers
Seth RyanAssistant Wide Receivers
Josh SchulerHead Strength and Conditioning
Kelvin SheppardOutside Linebackers
Duce StaleyAssistant Head Coach/Running Backs
Stephen ThomasDefensive Quality Control
Todd WashDefensive Line
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Fri8/13/2021HBuffalo Bills15-16LDetroit, MIFord Field47048
Sat8/21/2021APittsburgh Steelers20-26LPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field45374
Fri8/27/2021HIndianapolis Colts17-27LDetroit, MIFord Field37102
Sun9/12/2021HSan Francisco 49ers33-41LDetroit, MIFord Field59374
Mon9/20/2021AGreen Bay Packers17-35LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field77240
Sun9/26/2021HBaltimore Ravens17-19LDetroit, MIFord Field50788
Sun10/3/2021AChicago Bears14-24LChicago, ILSoldier Field61468
Sun10/10/2021AMinnesota Vikings17-19LMinneapolis, MNUS Bank Stadium66358
Sun10/17/2021HCincinnati Bengals11-34LDetroit, MIFord Field50831
Sun10/24/2021ALos Angeles Rams19-28LInglewood, CASoFi Stadium70540
Sun10/31/2021HPhiladelphia Eagles6-44LDetroit, MIFord Field47192
Sun11/14/2021APittsburgh Steelers16-16TOTPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field58716
Sun11/21/2021ACleveland Browns10-13LCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium67431
Thu11/25/2021HChicago Bears14-16Detroit, MIFord Field56355
Sun12/5/2021HMinnesota Vikings29-27WDetroit, MIFord Field45691
Sun12/12/2021ADenver Broncos10-38LDenver, COEmpower Field76211
Sun12/19/2021HArizona Cardinals30-12WDetroit, MIFord Field45211
Sun12/26/2021AAtlanta Falcons16-20LAtlanta, GAMercedes-Benz Stadium68638
Sun1/2/2022ASeattle Seahawks29-51LSeattle, WALumen Field68043
Sun1/9/2022HGreen Bay Packers37-30WDetroit, MIFord Field56735
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
13Geronimo AllisonWR6-320227Iowa Western CC; Illinois31
34Alex AnzaloneLILB6-324127Florida1414
36Corey BallentineLCB6-020425Washburn40
55Derrick BarnesRILB-LILB6-124522Purdue176
59Tavante BeckettLB5-1021424Virginia Tech; Marshall40
17Trinity BensonWR6-018024East Central82
43Rashod BerryLOLB6-425525Ohio State50
10David BloughQB6-120526Purdue10
49Curtis BoltonRILB6-022826Oklahoma50
12Tim BoyleQB6-423227Connecticut; Eastern Kentucky53
15Brady BreezeSS6-019524Oregon40
91Michael BrockersLDE6-531831Louisiana State1616
63Evan BrownC6-230525Southern Methodist1511
2Austin BryantLOLB-ROLB6-628025Clemson145
45Jason CabindaRB6-124325Penn State144
87Quintez CephusWR6-120723Wisconsin53
8Jamie CollinsRILB6-325031Southern Mississippi22
96Jashon CornellLDE6-328525Ohio State10
47Scott DalyLONG6-125027Notre Dame170
68Taylor DeckerLOT6-731128Ohio State99
65Parker EhingerOG6-631029Cincinnati20
42Jalen ElliottFS6-021023Notre Dame81
80Darren FellsTE6-727735UC Irvine75
90Trey FlowersLOLB6-226528Arkansas77
3Jack FoxP6-222425Rice170
40Mark GilbertLCB6-117524Duke80
16Jared GoffQB6-422027California1414
93Da'Shawn HandLDE6-329726Alabama30
53Charles HarrisROLB-LOLB6-325026Missouri1714
25Will HarrisSS6-221023Boston College1717
76Bruce HectorDE6-229627South Florida30
88T.J. HockensonTE6-525024Iowa1212
18KhaDarel HodgeWR6-220526Hinds CC; Prairie View A&M161
69Will HoldenROT-TE6-731228Vanderbilt141
35Godwin IgwebuikeRB6-021227Northwestern171
73Jonah JacksonLOG6-430524Rutgers; Ohio State1616
39Jerry JacobsLCB5-1120324Hutchinson CC; Arkansas State; Arkansas139
28Jermar JeffersonRB5-1020021Oregon State70
85Tom KennedyWR5-1119025Bryant120
78Tommy KraemerROG-LOG6-631723Notre Dame93
52Jessie LemonierLOLB-ROLB6-324023Ventura JC; Liberty72
31Dean MarloweSS-RCB6-120729James Madison169
74Ryan McCollumC6-530023Texas A&M131
54Alim McNeillNT6-232021North Carolina State176
26Ifeatu MelifonwuLCB6-321322Syracuse64
38C.J. MooreFS-SS5-1119526Mississippi171
29Parnell MotleyCB6-018124Oklahoma10
67Matt NelsonROT-LOT-TE6-829526Iowa1311
23Jeff OkudahLCB6-120022Ohio State11
99Julian OkwaraLOLB-ROLB6-424824Notre Dame131
95Romeo OkwaraROLB6-427026Notre Dame44
75Levi OnwuzurikeRDE6-329323Washington160
24Amani OruwariyeRCB6-120325Penn State1414
41A.J. ParkerRCB5-1117823Kansas State137
6Riley PattersonK6-019023Memphis70
98John PenisiniNT6-233324Snow JC; Utah160
80Jared PinkneyTE6-426024Vanderbilt21
57Anthony PittmanLILB-RILB6-322425Wayne State (Michigan)171
27Bobby PriceLCB-RCB6-420523Norfolk State152
7Frank RagnowC6-530825Arkansas44
11Kalif RaymondWR5-916027Holy Cross1614
44Jalen Reeves-MaybinRILB6-023026Tennessee1511
46Craig ReynoldsRB5-1121525Kutztown52
8Josh ReynoldsWR6-319426Tyler JC; Texas A&M75
1Nickell Robey-ColemanCB5-817029Southern California10
5Aldrick RosasK6-322727Southern Oregon10
14Amon-Ra St. BrownWR6-119522Southern California179
5Ryan SantosoK6-525826Minnesota30
4Austin SeibertK5-921425Oklahoma60
58Penei SewellLOT-ROT6-632521Oregon1616
70Dan SkipperOT6-931727Arkansas10
19Saivion SmithLCB6-1199924Louisiana State; Mississippi Gulf Coast CC; Alabama20
71Logan StenbergROG6-632224Kentucky70
92Kevin StrongLDE6-428525Texas-San Antonio10
32D'Andre SwiftRB5-921522Georgia134
48Ross TravisTE6-723528Penn State11
72Halapoulivaati VaitaiROG6-632028Texas Christian1515
21Tracy WalkerFS6-120626Louisiana-Lafayette1515
30Jamaal WilliamsRB6-021326Brigham Young1412
95Nick WilliamsRDE6-430931Samford1717
6Tyrell WilliamsWR6-420529Western Oregon11
51Josh WoodsRILB-LILB6-120425Maryland121
33Daryl WorleyRCB6-120526West Virginia30
89Brock WrightTE6-425523Notre Dame105
84Shane ZylstraTE6-521525Minnesota State30
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollege
17Penei SewellOTOregon
241Levi OnwuzurikeDLWashington
372Alim McNeillDTNorth Carolina State
3101Ifeatu MelifonwuDBSyracuse
4112Amon-Ra St. BrownWRSouthern California
4113Derrick BarnesDEPurdue
7257Jermar JeffersonRBOregon State
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Geronimo Allison71474.300.0245.4
Alex Anzalone89300.082872.66514.7
Corey Ballentine4800.000.04810.9
Derrick Barnes55800.044839.311024.9
Tavante Beckett6400.000.06414.5
Trinity Benson28127925.300.020.5
Rashod Berry6200.0625.400.0
David Blough440.400.000.0
Curtis Bolton5800.000.05813.2
Tim Boyle18018016.300.000.0
Brady Breeze8600.0141.27216.3
Michael Brockers62400.062254.520.5
Evan Brown79475568.500.0398.8
Austin Bryant50700.043638.27116.1
Jason Cabinda38314112.800.024254.9
Quintez Cephus21421219.200.020.5
Jamie Collins10000.01008.800.0
Jashon Cornell400.040.400.0
Scott Daly13000.000.013029.5
Taylor Decker53152948.000.020.5
Parker Ehinger1580.700.071.6
Jalen Elliott23200.0928.114031.8
Darren Fells17315514.100.0184.1
Trey Flowers30400.030426.600.0
Jack Fox16500.000.016537.4
Mark Gilbert7400.0474.1276.1
Jared Goff91891883.300.000.0
Da'Shawn Hand9400.0887.761.4
Charles Harris97300.087276.410122.9
Will Harris116000.0101288.714833.6
Bruce Hector5200.0524.600.0
T.J. Hockenson65865859.700.000.0
KhaDarel Hodge41624622.300.017038.6
Will Holden116716.400.04510.2
Godwin Igwebuike386988.900.028865.3
Jonah Jackson1090103794.100.05312.0
Jerry Jacobs61200.053647.07617.2
Jermar Jefferson48363.300.0122.7
Tom Kennedy18914913.500.0409.1
Tommy Kraemer27223821.600.0347.7
Jessie Lemonier20700.016114.14610.4
Dean Marlowe80000.070061.410022.7
Ryan McCollum1481019.200.04710.7
Alim McNeill45800.042237.0368.2
Ifeatu Melifonwu27600.024221.2347.7
C.J. Moore46000.015813.930268.5
Parnell Motley300.000.030.7
Matt Nelson71967561.300.04410.0
Jeff Okudah4800.0484.200.0
Julian Okwara49000.036231.712829.0
Romeo Okwara20900.018816.5214.8
Levi Onwuzurike47500.039634.77917.9
Amani Oruwariye98400.093882.24610.4
A.J. Parker58500.055748.8286.4
Riley Patterson3300.000.0337.5
John Penisini35400.027624.27817.7
Jared Pinkney55444.000.0112.5
Anthony Pittman45400.0766.737885.7
Bobby Price35800.015213.320646.7
Frank Ragnow22722320.200.040.9
Kalif Raymond78974267.300.04710.7
Jalen Reeves-Maybin73600.061654.012027.2
Craig Reynolds16511810.700.04710.7
Josh Reynolds33433330.200.010.2
Nickell Robey-Coleman7100.0625.492.0
Aldrick Rosas500.000.051.1
Amon-Ra St. Brown89781674.100.08118.4
Ryan Santoso1900.000.0194.3
Austin Seibert4300.000.0439.8
Penei Sewell1065103994.300.0265.9
Dan Skipper600.000.061.4
Saivion Smith1400.000.0143.2
Logan Stenberg2340.400.0194.3
Kevin Strong3100.0242.171.6
D'Andre Swift56056050.800.000.0
Ross Travis28141.300.0143.2
Halapoulivaati Vaitai100395386.500.05011.3
Tracy Walker100600.088277.312428.1
Jamaal Williams31731728.800.000.0
Nick Williams63600.062354.6133.0
Tyrell Williams39393.500.000.0
Josh Woods28700.01139.917439.5
Daryl Worley4400.0393.451.1
Brock Wright40730127.300.010624.0
Shane Zylstra114827.400.0327.3
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals4010779990
Opponents Totals851541131150
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSFDRFDPFDX3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENPENY
Team Totals28:553291041933274/213 37.7%21/41 51.2%105824
Opponents Totals31:053721352112692/204 45.1%9/14 64.3%87818
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSSAFPTS
Riley Patterson01616100.0000131492.9055
D'Andre Swift70000000042
Amon-Ra St. Brown60022000040
Austin Seibert055100.0000101283.3035
T.J. Hockenson40011000026
Kalif Raymond40000000024
Jamaal Williams30000000018
Quintez Cephus20011000014
Jermar Jefferson20000000012
Josh Reynolds20000000012
Brock Wright20000000012
Ryan Santoso05683.30002366.7011
Jason Cabinda1000000006
Taylor Decker1000000006
Godwin Igwebuike1000000006
Aldrick Rosas011100.000011100.004
KhaDarel Hodge0001100002
Jared Goff0000100000
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Riley Patterson131492.90/03/36/64/41/1
Austin Seibert101283.30/00/04/45/62/2
Ryan Santoso2366.70/01/11/10/10/0
Aldrick Rosas11100.00/00/00/01/10/0
Team Totals3630120.00/04/411/1110/123/3
Opponents Totals364187.80/07/711/119/1211/11
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
D'Andre Swift1516174.157t528310
Jamaal Williams1536013.920342101
Craig Reynolds552304.235011200
Godwin Igwebuike161187.442t17111
Jared Goff17875.12604103
Jermar Jefferson15744.928t24100
Amon-Ra St. Brown7618.726t12100
C.J. Moore12828.02801100
Kalif Raymond4287.01302000
Jason Cabinda3237.72102100
Tim Boyle2136.51401000
David Blough166.0600000
Team Totals42718864.457t121041226
Opponents Totals51822964.448191351413
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Jared Goff49433267.215432456.69.863t193.881.635280296516239391.5
Tim Boyle946164.9275265.68.64233.266.400526288163.5
Jack Fox3266.713812.719.02100.000.00038210109.7
Tom Kennedy11100.007575.075.075t1100.000.00075111158.3
D'Andre Swift100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
David Blough00000016-6
Team Totals59339666.818338846.59.875t233.9142.436286359819349588.1
Opponents Totals54435966.017443618.012.179t315.7112.03020141602115611101.0
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Amon-Ra St. Brown1199075.691210.137t5481100
D'Andre Swift786279.54527.363t218322
T.J. Hockenson846172.65839.633432800
Kalif Raymond714867.657612.075t428810
Jamaal Williams282692.91576.01506000
Josh Reynolds361952.830616.139t215600
Quintez Cephus221568.220413.64629510
KhaDarel Hodge271348.115712.14207210
Brock Wright171270.61179.836t26200
Trinity Benson221045.510310.32404200
Godwin Igwebuike10770.0608.61804000
Craig Reynolds8787.5527.41403000
Tom Kennedy10660.0549.01502000
Darren Fells5480.04310.82402100
Jermar Jefferson5480.0235.81102000
Jason Cabinda7457.1164.06t12000
Shane Zylstra7342.93411.31602000
Tyrell Williams3266.7147.0701000
Taylor Decker22100.042.06t11000
Bobby Price11100.01717.01701000
Geronimo Allison200.0000000
Matt Nelson100.0000000
Team Totals39638849.875t231934952
Opponents Totals359436112.179t3121156116
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Amani Oruwariye67312.2500
C.J. Moore12121.0210
Julian Okwara199.090
Tracy Walker155.050
Alex Anzalone100.000
A.J. Parker100.000
Team Totals111089.8500
Opponents Totals141168.339t1
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Jack Fox65319849.2700717211308275042.3
Team Totals65319849.2700717211308275042.3
Opponents Totals47215445.8610220236187840.0
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Kalif Raymond211523611.2480210
Jerry Jacobs1000.000001
Amon-Ra St. Brown01000000
Team Totals221623610.7480211
Opponents Totals35103088.8290
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Jack Fox35220963.101915388010
Austin Seibert26132651.00516291062
Ryan Santoso1063963.907368000
Aldrick Rosas319665.302116000
Riley Patterson2147.00000021
Team Totals76438457.703335763093
Opponents Totals100638363.806350880010
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Godwin Igwebuike28069724.9470200
Corey Ballentine409423.5260400
Tom Kennedy408922.3280300
Team Totals36088024.44702820
Opponents Totals35076321.8440
SACKSNOYDS
Charles Harris7.570.0
Julian Okwara5.028.0
Austin Bryant4.530.5
Alim McNeill2.08.0
Derrick Barnes2.00.0
Jessie Lemonier1.512.0
Trey Flowers1.59.0
Michael Brockers1.010.0
Tracy Walker1.08.0
Levi Onwuzurike1.07.0
Romeo Okwara1.06.0
Alex Anzalone1.03.0
Will Harris0.55.5
Nick Williams0.54.0
Team Totals30.0201.0
Opponent Totals36.0286.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
David Blough1000000
Tim Boyle1010100
Evan Brown0010100
Jamie Collins0001100
Trey Flowers0001100
Jared Goff96303-40
Godwin Igwebuike2200000
Jerry Jacobs1010100
Tommy Kraemer0010100
Dean Marlowe0001100
Ifeatu Melifonwu0002200
Julian Okwara0001160
Amani Oruwariye0001100
Jalen Reeves-Maybin0001100
D'Andre Swift2100000
Jamaal Williams1000000
Team Totals179781520
Opponents Totals1789918-651
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Tracy Walker10874347233210061300
Will Harris9362316229020041010
Jalen Reeves-Maybin8253294626730041420
Alex Anzalone7849294929000072100
Derrick Barnes6742254023220022400
Dean Marlowe6737303629110022000
Charles Harris653431343100000161020
Amani Oruwariye57441344130000110200
Michael Brockers5223292329000001400
A.J. Parker5039113911000070110
Alim McNeill3915241524000013300
Levi Onwuzurike3515201520000021201
Jerry Jacobs34304274300071310
Austin Bryant3121102110000006500
Josh Woods28217165520002200
Julian Okwara27189189000029610
Nick Williams2714131413000012400
Trey Flowers24159159000003110
C.J. Moore2213986530011000
Bobby Price1812684420030000
Anthony Pittman189955440011000
Ifeatu Melifonwu15123113100030000
Jessie Lemonier158777100003100
John Penisini14410410000011000
Jalen Elliott127544310000000
Jamie Collins107373000001100
Jason Cabinda76100610000000
Godwin Igwebuike74300430000000
Brady Breeze65130210000000
Romeo Okwara63333000002100
KhaDarel Hodge55000302000000
Bruce Hector53232000000000
Jeff Okudah43131000010000
Nickell Robey-Coleman43131000000000
Kevin Strong33030000000000
Rashod Berry32121000001000
Mark Gilbert32121000010010
Curtis Bolton32100210000000
Brock Wright32100111000000
T.J. Hockenson22000002000000
Jonah Jackson22000002000000
Josh Reynolds22000002000000
Da'Shawn Hand21111000010000
Daryl Worley20202000000000
Riley Patterson11000100000000
Craig Reynolds11000100000000
Saivion Smith11000100000000
Trinity Benson11000001000000
Amon-Ra St. Brown11000001000000
Scott Daly10100010000000
Geronimo Allison00000000000000
Corey Ballentine00000000000000
Tavante Beckett00000000000000
David Blough00000000000000
Tim Boyle00000000000000
Evan Brown00000000000000
Quintez Cephus00000000000000
Jashon Cornell00000000000000
Taylor Decker00000000000000
Parker Ehinger00000000000000
Darren Fells00000000000000
Jack Fox00000000000000
Jared Goff00000000000000
Will Holden00000000000000
Jermar Jefferson00000000000000
Tom Kennedy00000000000000
Tommy Kraemer00000000000000
Ryan McCollum00000000000000
Parnell Motley00000000000000
Matt Nelson00000000000000
Jared Pinkney00000000000000
Frank Ragnow00000000000000
Kalif Raymond00000000000000
Aldrick Rosas00000000000000
Ryan Santoso00000000000000
Austin Seibert00000000000000
Penei Sewell00000000000000
Dan Skipper00000000000000
Logan Stenberg00000000000000
D'Andre Swift00000000000000
Ross Travis00000000000000
Halapoulivaati Vaitai00000000000000
Jamaal Williams00000000000000
Tyrell Williams00000000000000
Shane Zylstra00000000000000
Team Totals11647344306634015929120686358101
Opponent Totals11217373846813534430121649379120
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Penei Sewell113851200
T.J. Hockenson8264050
Amani Oruwariye8087008
Jonah Jackson80860400
Taylor Decker7164060
Julian Okwara5232402
Will Harris5055404
Evan Brown41325110
Charles Harris4044602
Alex Anzalone321501
Tommy Kraemer3122040
Jerry Jacobs3036202
Brock Wright3032000
Matt Nelson220000
Jared Goff2111400
Austin Bryant211501
A.J. Parker2023502
Tracy Walker2022001
Halapoulivaati Vaitai20215110
Bobby Price20211130
Michael Brockers2021000
Mark Gilbert110000
Ifeatu Melifonwu110000
Romeo Okwara110000
D'Andre Swift110000
Jalen Reeves-Maybin1011501
Nickell Robey-Coleman1011401
Khadarel Hodge10110190
Josh Reynolds10110130
Amon-Ra St. Brown1011000
Ryan McCollum101930
Josh Woods1015101
Darren Fells101500
Jamaal Williams101500
Tim Boyle101500
Scott Daly101500
Parker Ehinger101500
Jessie Lemonier101500
Saivion Smith101500
Shane Zylstra101500
Quintez Cephus101000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.