HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2021 Baltimore Ravens (NFL)

4th place American Football Conference North Division 8-9-0 .471
Previous SeasonRoster KeyStat Key
Head Coach: John Harbaugh
Richard AnguloAssistant Offensive Line
Jason BrooksOffensive Quality Control
Randy BrownSpecial Teams
Joe D'AlessandrisOffensive Line
Bobby EngramTight Ends
Chris HewittPass Defense Coordinator
Chris HortonSpecial Teams Coordinator
D'Anton LynnDefensive Backs
Tee MartinWide Receivers
Don MartindaleDefensive Coordinator
Jay PetersonAssistant Linebackers
Greg RomanOffensive Coordinator
Rob RyanInside Linebackers
James UrbanQuarterbacks
Craig Ver SteegRunning Backs
Anthony WeaverRun Game Coordinator/Defensive Line
T.J. WeistAssistant Special Teams
Drew WilkinsOutside Linebackers
Keith WilliamsPass Game Specialist
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Sat8/14/2021HNew Orleans Saints17-14WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70035
Sat8/21/2021ACarolina Panthers20-3WCharlotte, NCBank of America Stadium68061
Sat8/28/2021AWashington Football Team37-3WLandover, MDFedExField41241
Mon9/13/2021ALas Vegas Raiders27-33WOTParadise, NVAllegiant Stadium61756
Sun9/19/2021HKansas City Chiefs36-35WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70417
Sun9/26/2021ADetroit Lions19-17WDetroit, MIFord Field50788
Sun10/3/2021ADenver Broncos23-7WDenver, COEmpower Field76490
Mon10/11/2021HIndianapolis Colts35-31WOTBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70510
Sun10/17/2021HLos Angeles Chargers34-6WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70704
Sun10/24/2021HCincinnati Bengals17-41LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70659
Sun11/7/2021HMinnesota Vikings34-31WOTBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70599
Thu11/11/2021AMiami Dolphins10-22LMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium65948
Sun11/21/2021AChicago Bears16-13WChicago, ILSoldier Field60679
Sun11/28/2021HCleveland Browns16-10WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70355
Sun12/5/2021APittsburgh Steelers19-20LPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field59303
Sun12/12/2021ACleveland Browns22-24LCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium67431
Sun12/19/2021HGreen Bay Packers30-31LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70815
Sun12/26/2021ACincinnati Bengals21-41LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium63922
Sun1/2/2022HLos Angeles Rams19-20LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70238
Sun1/9/2022HPittsburgh Steelers13-16LOTBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70453
ROSTER
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
89Mark AndrewsTE6-525625Oklahoma179
23Anthony AverettLCB5-1117827Alabama1414
12Rashod BatemanWR6-221022Minnesota124
17Le'Veon BellRB6-122529Michigan State60
49Chris BoardMLB6-123026North Dakota State160
54Tyus BowserSLB6-324026Houston1717
80Miles BoykinWR6-422825Notre Dame80
86Nick BoyleTE6-426528Delaware53
77Bradley BozemanC6-531427Alabama1616
5Marquise BrownWR5-1016824Canyons JC; Oklahoma1616
56Josh BynesMLB6-123632Auburn1412
93Calais CampbellDT-DE6-829535Miami (Florida)1514
39Trenton CannonRB5-1118527Shepherd; Virginia State10
64James CarpenterOT6-532132Coffeyville CC; Alabama10
36Chuck ClarkSS6-020826Virginia Tech1616
66Ben ClevelandLOG6-633523Georgia124
63Trystan Colon-CastilloC-LOG-ROG6-431523Missouri121
13Devin DuvernayWR5-1121024Texas167
32DeShon ElliottFS6-221024Texas66
71Justin EllisNT-DT6-233531Louisiana Tech176
45Jaylon FergusonRUSH-SLB6-526226Louisiana Tech100
33Devonta FreemanRB5-820529Florida State168
40Malik HarrisonWLB-SLB6-324023Ohio State145
59Daelin HayesSLB6-325823Notre Dame10
50Justin HoustonRUSH6-325832Georgia1515
44Marlon HumphreyRCB6-019725Alabama125
2Tyler HuntleyQB6120523Utah74
8Lamar JacksonQB6-221224Louisville1212
17Robert JacksonLCB6-220728Sequoias JC; Nevada-Las Vegas50
31Tony JeffersonSS5-1121329Oklahoma40
15Josh JohnsonQB6-320735San Diego11
61Jaryd Jones-SmithOT6-632226Pittsburgh40
4Sam KochP6-122239Nebraska170
41Anthony LevineSS5-1120334Tennessee State171
94Isaiah MackNT6-129926Tennessee-Chattanooga20
92Justin MadubuikeDE-DT6-330024Texas A&M1511
47Nate McCraryRB6-122522Saginaw Valley State10
69Kahlil McKenzieOG-DT6-332024Tennessee50
90Pernell McPheeSLB6-327533Itawamba CC; Mississippi State100
65Patrick MekariROT6-430824California1312
46Nick MooreLONG6-325029Georgia170
28Latavius MurrayRB6-322931Central Florida146
67Cedric OgbuehiLOT-ROT6-530929Texas A&M20
84Josh OliverTE6-525024San Jose State151
99Jayson OwehRUSH6-535223Penn State152
74Tyre PhillipsROG-LOG-ROG6-534524East Mississippi CC; Mississippi State105
83Tony PoljanTE6-726524Central Michigan; Virginia10
72Ben PowersLOG6-431325Butler CC; Oklahoma1312
11James ProcheWR6-019325Southern Methodist140
6Patrick QueenWLB-MLB6-122722Louisiana State1717
42Patrick RicardRB6-330727Maine1311
48Jordan RichardsS5-1121028Stanford20
38Kevon SeymourNB-RCB6-018528Southern California82
62David SharpeOT6-634326Florida40
76Andre SmithOT6-433534Alabama50
22Jimmy SmithLCB6-220933Colorado102
79Ronnie StanleyLOT6-631827Notre Dame11
21Brandon StephensFS6-020624UCLA; Southern Methodist1711
26Geno StoneSS-FS5-1021022Iowa151
58Joe ThomasLB6-122830South Carolina State20
85Eric TomlinsonTE6-626329Texas-El Paso177
9Justin TuckerK6-118332Texas170
78Alejandro VillanuevaLOT-ROT6-932033Army1717
16Tylan WallaceWR6-019022Oklahoma State171
29Ar'Darius WashingtonFS5-817822Texas Christian30
96Broderick WashingtonDE-DT6-330525Texas Tech142
14Sammy WatkinsWR6-121128Clemson139
57Kristian WelchWLB-MLB6-322023Iowa160
30Chris WestryRCB-LCB6-419724Kentucky62
98Brandon WilliamsNT6-133832Missouri Southern State1313
34Ty'Son WilliamsRB6-022025North Carolina; South Carolina; Brigham Young133
29Daryl WorleyCB6-120526West Virginia10
25Tavon YoungRCB5-918127Temple177
70Kevin ZeitlerROG6-431531Wisconsin1717
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollege
127Rashod BatemanWRMinnesota
131Jayson OwehDEPenn State
394Ben ClevelandOGGeorgia
3104Brandon StephensCBUCLA: Southern Methodist
4131Tylan WallaceWROklahoma State
5160Shaun WadeCBOhio State
5171Daelin HayesDLNotre Dame
5184Ben MasonFBMichigan
SNAP COUNTSTOTALOFFOFF%DEFDEF%STST%
Mark Andrews93693675.400.000.0
Anthony Averett89400.080874.38618.1
Rashod Bateman60460448.600.000.0
Le'Veon Bell1181189.500.000.0
Chris Board71900.033731.038280.6
Tyus Bowser92500.083476.79119.2
Miles Boykin179352.800.014430.4
Nick Boyle110957.700.0153.2
Bradley Bozeman1170112790.700.0439.1
Marquise Brown92492474.400.000.0
Josh Bynes57400.053949.5357.4
Calais Campbell74000.061756.712326.0
Trenton Cannon2490.700.0153.2
James Carpenter300.000.030.6
Chuck Clark111800.0102594.29319.6
Ben Cleveland41236729.600.0459.5
Trystan Colon-Castillo15314711.800.061.3
Devin Duvernay76660348.600.016334.4
DeShon Elliott32800.030528.0234.9
Justin Ellis43800.038235.15611.8
Jaylon Ferguson21500.013212.18317.5
Devonta Freeman52852842.500.000.0
Malik Harrison46000.017115.728961.0
Daelin Hayes400.040.400.0
Justin Houston57900.057953.200.0
Marlon Humphrey80000.074868.85211.0
Tyler Huntley37337330.000.000.0
Lamar Jackson81081065.200.000.0
Robert Jackson12200.0434.07916.7
Tony Jefferson13100.0898.2428.9
Josh Johnson59594.800.000.0
Jaryd Jones-Smith1520.200.0132.7
Sam Koch14200.000.014230.0
Anthony Levine43300.0312.940284.8
Isaiah Mack3100.0312.900.0
Justin Madubuike55000.048444.56613.9
Nate McCrary220.200.000.0
Kahlil McKenzie4100.0413.800.0
Pernell McPhee23500.023421.510.2
Patrick Mekari79776461.500.0337.0
Nick Moore14200.000.014230.0
Latavius Murray37837830.400.000.0
Cedric Ogbuehi900.000.091.9
Josh Oliver24415512.500.08918.8
Jayson Oweh61900.061556.540.8
Tyre Phillips42638931.300.0377.8
Tony Poljan1060.500.040.8
Ben Powers90084668.100.05411.4
James Proche32021217.100.010822.8
Patrick Queen83600.082675.9102.1
Patrick Ricard61655544.700.06112.9
Jordan Richards3900.000.0398.2
Kevon Seymour40600.024722.715933.5
David Sharpe82675.400.0153.2
Andre Smith57352.800.0224.6
Jimmy Smith30500.029427.0112.3
Ronnie Stanley73685.500.051.1
Brandon Stephens96700.074468.422347.1
Geno Stone50000.021820.028259.5
Joe Thomas4900.0151.4347.2
Eric Tomlinson48431925.700.016534.8
Justin Tucker15900.000.015933.5
Alejandro Villanueva1268120797.200.06112.9
Tylan Wallace362846.800.027858.7
Ar'Darius Washington2900.070.6224.6
Broderick Washington35700.029326.96413.5
Sammy Watkins45845836.900.000.0
Kristian Welch41400.0322.938280.6
Chris Westry25000.018416.96613.9
Mazzi Wilkins300.000.030.6
Brandon Williams50500.044841.25712.0
Ty'Son Williams19815812.700.0408.4
Daryl Worley6500.0635.820.4
Tavon Young55700.055050.671.5
Kevin Zeitler1291122398.500.06814.4
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals51119721369
Opponents Totals54121811279
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSFDRFDPFDX3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENPENY
Team Totals32:223941592092682/225 36.4%18/27 66.7%102852
Opponents Totals27:38340812322770/201 34.8%11/18 61.1%98882
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSSAFPTS
Justin Tucker03232100.0000353794.60137
Mark Andrews90022000058
Marquise Brown60000000036
Devonta Freeman60000000036
Latavius Murray60000000036
Devin Duvernay30000000018
Le'Veon Bell20000000012
Tyler Huntley20002000012
Lamar Jackson20004000012
Rashod Bateman1000000006
Chuck Clark1000000006
Patrick Ricard1000000006
Sammy Watkins1000000006
Ty'Son Williams1000000006
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Justin Tucker353794.60/07/79/913/156/6
Team Totals353794.60/07/79/913/156/6
Opponents Totals212875.00/04/410/95/95/5
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Lamar Jackson1337675.831248503
Devonta Freeman1335764.332531400
Latavius Murray1195014.246t636310
Tyler Huntley472946.321222101
Ty'Son Williams351855.335t17201
Le'Veon Bell31832.71228000
Devin Duvernay7507.11903000
Josh Johnson5102.0701002
Marquise Brown155.0501000
Trenton Cannon252.5300000
Patrick Ricard242.0202000
Nate McCrary1-1-1.0-100000
Team Totals51724794.846t181591517
Opponents Totals37814363.8661381722
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Lamar Jackson38224664.412328827.511.749t164.2133.438190269213541587.0
Josh Johnson402870.0113047.610.92825.012.519295192098.3
Tyler Huntley18812264.96210815.88.94331.642.1181079745511176.6
Sam Koch100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals61139664.819742677.010.849t213.4182.957306396120954684.4
Opponents Totals62139763.921549868.012.682t315.091.4342444742232741699.4
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Mark Andrews15310769.9136112.7439752021
Marquise Brown1469162.3100811.149t6411533
Rashod Bateman684667.651511.236129800
Devonta Freeman423481.01905.61519000
Devin Duvernay473370.22728.221214100
Sammy Watkins492755.139414.649117611
James Proche201680.020212.632010200
Latavius Murray131076.9757.51802000
Ty'Son Williams12975.0849.32104100
Josh Oliver15960.0667.31904001
Patrick Ricard13861.5637.92213100
Le'Veon Bell44100.0317.81513000
Tylan Wallace6233.32311.51801000
Eric Tomlinson11100.077.0700000
Miles Boykin11100.066.0600000
Nick Boyle2150.022.0200000
Le'Veon Bell3133.3-1-1.0-100000
Team Totals396426710.849t212095466
Opponents Totals397498612.682t3123274161
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Anthony Averett3217.0210
Chuck Clark2178.517t1
DeShon Elliott100.000
Marlon Humphrey100.000
Geno Stone100.000
Tavon Young100.000
Team Totals9384.2211
Opponents Totals181478.234t1
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Sam Koch71314944.46104261010228284140.0
Team Totals71314944.46104261010228284140.0
Opponents Totals83378845.6690727360328839.6
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Devin Duvernay262436013.8420611
Team Totals262436013.8420611
Opponents Totals31162287.4230
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Justin Tucker90544360.514739724131
Team Totals90544360.514739724131
Opponents Totals85542863.925132737000
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Devin Duvernay28067624.14702310
Tylan Wallace203919.5240100
James Proche202211.0220100
Team Totals32073723.04702510
Opponents Totals39072418.698t1
SACKSNOYDS
Tyus Bowser7.056.0
Jayson Oweh5.025.0
Justin Houston4.522.5
Tavon Young2.020.0
Patrick Queen2.019.0
Justin Madubuike2.015.0
Josh Bynes2.01.0
Calais Campbell1.53.5
Chuck Clark1.012.0
Pernell McPhee1.011.0
Broderick Washington1.010.0
Tony Jefferson1.09.0
Kevon Seymour1.09.0
Isaiah Mack1.08.0
DeShon Elliott1.06.0
(Team)1.07.0
Team Totals33.0227.0
Opponent Totals57.0306.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Mark Andrews1010100
Rashod Bateman0010100
Bradley Bozeman10000-70
Marquise Brown3100000
Calais Campbell0001100
Devin Duvernay1020221
Justin Houston0001100
Tyler Huntley4310100
Lamar Jackson63202-40
Josh Johnson20202-40
Josh Oliver1010100
Jayson Oweh0002200
Patrick Queen0001100
Sammy Watkins1100000
Brandon Williams0001100
Ty'Son Williams1000000
Team Totals21810616-131
Opponents Totals1367815-1002
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Patrick Queen97682968290000131010
Chuck Clark80493146313000121300
Brandon Stephens7849294628310041100
Josh Bynes7650265026000043600
Tyus Bowser59332631252100415820
Marlon Humphrey58441444140000131010
Anthony Averett544684581000110000
Calais Campbell49292029200000112501
Chris Board4118231317560002000
Justin Madubuike3623132313000025700
Tavon Young35305295100033400
Brandon Williams3515201520000031400
Justin Houston34191519150000117610
Jayson Oweh33231023100000115530
Kevon Seymour25178158200011300
Malik Harrison251411117340000200
DeShon Elliott23194194000023300
Geno Stone21156125310011100
Jimmy Smith18153153000030100
Justin Ellis18711711000001000
Chris Westry17170150200030100
Tony Jefferson179877210011100
Broderick Washington168888000003200
Pernell McPhee14113113000003200
Kristian Welch1331004360000000
Anthony Levine129331620010000
Tylan Wallace94500450000000
Mark Andrews76100006100000
Jaylon Ferguson63333000003000
Daryl Worley55050000000000
Eric Tomlinson55000500000000
Nick Moore44000400000000
Josh Oliver42200121000000
Kahlil McKenzie41313000000000
Isaiah Mack31212000001100
Robert Jackson31212000000000
Bradley Bozeman22000002000000
Jordan Richards20200020000000
Kevin Zeitler20200000200000
Trenton Cannon11000100000000
Marquise Brown11000001000000
Trystan Colon-Castillo11000001000000
Devonta Freeman11000001000000
Lamar Jackson11000001000000
Josh Johnson11000001000000
Patrick Mekari11000001000000
Joe Thomas10101000000000
Ar'Darius Washington10100010000000
Latavius Murray10100000100000
Rashod Bateman00000000000000
Le'Veon Bell00000000000000
Miles Boykin00000000000000
Nick Boyle00000000000000
James Carpenter00000000000000
Ben Cleveland00000000000000
Devin Duvernay00000000000000
Daelin Hayes00000000000000
Tyler Huntley00000000000000
Jaryd Jones-Smith00000000000000
Sam Koch00000000000000
Nate McCrary00000000000000
Cedric Ogbuehi00000000000000
Tyre Phillips00000000000000
Tony Poljan00000000000000
Ben Powers00000000000000
James Proche00000000000000
Patrick Ricard00000000000000
David Sharpe00000000000000
Andre Smith00000000000000
Ronnie Stanley00000000000000
Justin Tucker00000000000000
Alejandro Villanueva00000000000000
Sammy Watkins00000000000000
Ty'Son Williams00000000000000
Team Totals1050681369615333513215472967681
Opponent Totals11998293707783454625506810987150
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Alejandro Villanueva1111090680
Anthony Averett7433203
Kevin Zeitler70755120
Marlon Humphrey7075405
Tyre Phillips4132000
Tavon Young4045804
Jayson Oweh4042001
Mark Andrews3122050
Ben Powers30325150
Eric Tomlinson30325110
Patrick Mekari3031600
Marquise Brown3031500
Chris Westry2113001
Latavius Murray211500
Tyler Huntley2022500
Justin Madubuike2022002
Ben Cleveland2021520
Rashod Bateman2021500
Robert Jackson2021500
Nick Moore2021500
Kevon Seymour2021202
Calais Campbell110000
Jimmy Smith1012801
Pernell McPhee1011601
Andre Smith10115300
Tyus Bowser1011501
Justin Houston1011501
Patrick Queen1011501
Devonta Freeman1011500
Patrick Ricard1011120
Devin Duvernay10110110
Kristian Welch1011070
Josh Oliver1011060
Anthony Levine101960
Trystan Colon-Castillo101940
Chuck Clark101501
Brandon Stephens101501
Justin Ellis101500
Tylan Wallace101460
Daryl Worley101201
Chris Board101101
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.