2015 NFL Previous Season Next Season Roster Key Stat Key
2015 Cincinnati Bengals (NFL) 1st place American Football Conference North Division 12-4-0 .750
Head Coach: Marvin Lewis
Paul AlexanderAssistant Head Coach/Offensive Line
Brian BraswellOffensive Assistant-Quality Control
Matt BurkeLinebackers
Mark CarrierDefensive Backs
Kyle CaskeyRunning Backs
Brayden CoombsQuality Control/Assistant Special Teams
Jeff FridayAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Paul GuentherDefensive Coordinator
Jay HayesDefensive Line
Jonathan HayesTight Ends
Hue JacksonOffensive Coordinator
Vance JosephDefensive Backs
Marcus LewisDefensive Assistant-Quality Control
David LippincottAssistant Linebackers/Defensive Quality Control
Robert LivingstonSpecial Teams Assistant/Defensive Quality Control
Chip MortonStrength and Conditioning
Darrin SimmonsSpecial Teams Coordinator
James UrbanWide Receivers
Ken ZampeseQuarterbacks
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Fri8/14/2015HNew York Giants23-10WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium39914
Mon8/24/2015ATampa Bay Buccaneers11-25LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium47728
Sat8/29/2015HChicago Bears21-10WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium47790
Thu9/3/2015AIndianapolis Colts9-6WIndianapolis, INLucas Oil Stadium65188
Sun9/13/2015AOakland Raiders33-13WOakland, CAO.co Coliseum54500
Sun9/20/2015HSan Diego Chargers24-19WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium57579
Sun9/27/2015ABaltimore Ravens28-24WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70970
Sun10/4/2015HKansas City Chiefs36-21WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium57498
Sun10/11/2015HSeattle Seahawks27-24WOTCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium65004
Sun10/18/2015ABuffalo Bills34-21WOrchard Park, NYRalph Wilson Stadium69593
Sun11/1/2015APittsburgh Steelers16-10WPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field64750
Thu11/5/2015HCleveland Browns31-10WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium65816
Mon11/16/2015HHouston Texans6-10LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium61381
Sun11/22/2015AArizona Cardinals31-34LGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium64745
Sun11/29/2015HSt. Louis Rams31-7WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium61022
Sun12/6/2015ACleveland Browns37-3WCleveland, OHFirstEnergy Stadium64775
Sun12/13/2015HPittsburgh Steelers20-33LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium65564
Sun12/20/2015ASan Francisco 49ers24-14WSanta Clara, CALevi's Stadium70799
Mon12/28/2015ADenver Broncos17-20LOTDenver, COSports Authority Field76868
Sun1/3/2016HBaltimore Ravens24-16WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium57254
Sat1/9/2016HPittsburgh Steelers16-18LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium63257AFC Wild Card Playoff
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
15Mario AlfordWR5-918023Georgia Military JC; West Virginia10
97Geno AtkinsDT6-129727Georgia1616
25Giovani BernardHB5-920524North Carolina161
61Russell BodineC6-330823North Carolina1616
76Clint BolingLOG6-530526Georgia1616
55Vontaze BurfictWLB6-325225Arizona State1010
33Rex BurkheadHB5-1021025Nebraska160
51Chris CarterSLB6-124026Fresno State1313
93Will ClarkeRDE6-627524West Virginia120
14Andy DaltonQB6-221828Texas Christian1313
47Paul DawsonWLB6-024022Trinity Valley CC; Texas Christian110
21Darqueze DennardRCB-LCB5-1119824Michigan State101
96Carlos DunlapLDE6-628226Florida1616
85Tyler EifertTE6-625025Notre Dame1312
74/44*Jake FisherTE-LOT-LOG-HBK6-630622Oregon141
95Wallace GilberryRDE6-226831Alabama161
18A.J. GreenWR6-420927Georgia1616
29Leon HallRCB-SS5-1119831Michigan144
46Clark HarrisLONG6-525831Rutgers160
50A.J. HawkSLB6-124831Ohio State1611
89Ryan HewittH-BK6-425424Stanford1512
32Jeremy HillHB6-123523Louisiana State1615
28Troy HillCB5-1118224Oregon30
10Kevin HuberP6-121130Cincinnati160
99Margus HuntLDE6-829428Southern Methodist70
43George IlokaSS6-422525Boise State1212
90Michael JohnsonRDE6-727228Georgia Tech1615
60T.J. JohnsonC6-430025South Carolina120
24Adam JonesRCB5-1018632West Virginia1614
82Marvin JonesWR6-219825California1613
27Dre KirkpatrickLCB6-218726Alabama1615
81Tyler KroftTE6-624823Rutgers166
59Emmanuel LamurSLB6-424526Independence CC; Kansas State162
37Chris Lewis-HarrisRCB-SS5-1018426Tennessee-Chattanooga70
58Rey MaualugaMLB6-2255628Southern California1514
5A.J. McCarronQB6-321525Alabama73
20Reggie NelsonFS5-1120532Coffeyville CC; Florida1616
2Mike NugentK5-1018633Ohio State160
70Cedric OgbuehiLOT6-531023Texas A&M50
30Cedric PeermanHB5-921129Virginia160
94Domata PekoNT6-332031Canyons JC; Michigan State1616
57Vincent ReyWLB-MLB6-025028Duke168
12Mohamed SanuWR6-221026Rutgers164
26Josh ShawLCB6-120123Florida; Southern California151
92Pat SimsNT6-232930Auburn80
71Andre SmithROT6-433528Alabama1414
40Derron SmithFS5-1020023Fresno State160
19Brandon TateWR6-119528North Carolina160
98Brandon ThompsonDT6-230526Clemson90
87C.J. UzomahH-BK6-626822Auburn50
77Andrew WhitworthLOT6-733334Louisiana State1616
36Shawn WilliamsSS-CB6-021024Georgia164
73Eric WinstonROT-ROG6-631132Miami (Florida)132
68Kevin ZeitlerROG6-431525Wisconsin1616
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Cedric Ogbuehi121OTTexas A&M
Jake Fisher253OTOregon
Tyler Kroft385TERutgers
Paul Dawson399LBTexas Christian
Josh Shaw4120CBSouthern California
Marcus Hardison4135DEArizona State
C.J. Uzomah5157TEAuburn
Derron Smith6197SFresno State
Mario Alford7238WRWest Virginia
OFFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Russell Bodine10054685375651169039612994989
Clint Boling10004665345646168939572994989
Kevin Zeitler9914595325596167739192974989
Andrew Whitworth9734435305529163038992924789
A.J. Green8843795055145137237732693979
Marvin Jones8533714824940139835422543789
Andre Smith8423894534936144334932584467
Andy Dalton7583524064460131031502333967
Tyler Eifert7123133994161118229792203767
Mohamed Sanu606220386365994327161893038
Giovani Bernard554207347372584128841872644
Jeremy Hill433252181188682910571092045
Ryan Hewitt3642401241735785950971832
Tyler Kroft33518315215915121079901921
A.J. McCarron2461151311189378811661022
Eric Winston163788571124147043622
Jake Fisher1228636640305335371000
Rex Burkhead72373536113123018310
Cedric Ogbuehi64432129416612815500
C.J. Uzomah442816139409911120
T.J. Johnson16975610462000
Brandon Tate9458810782100
Mario Alford532227151000
Domata Peko4311101000
DEFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSHYDSPASSYDSFDTDFLINT
Reggie Nelson100233966353621460390227423621
Dre Kirkpatrick99733466353241473385126821619
Carlos Dunlap83526956644261201322522915616
Adam Jones80826854042851225306021416418
Michael Johnson80627653042901084320623022518
Geno Atkins7472155323779744303521218619
Vincent Rey6872034843830929290120014514
Leon Hall6371664713625780284518114413
George Iloka6092193903342970237216615115
Wallace Gilberry5981334653358657270116812415
Rey Maualuga59326732628481110173814516310
Domata Peko5172622552606115514511251625
Shawn Williams453122331219045117391241257
Vontaze Burfict4501762742172682149011314212
Emmanuel Lamur31969250201139216191071045
A.J. Hawk2661431231189525664631005
Darqueze Dennard1855413197423074457615
Pat Sims174849093736257545402
Brandon Thompson173799488243744539803
Will Clarke130458569121148040703
Josh Shaw11127845979849933102
Chris Carter10611956806561535211
Margus Hunt5414401962017614501
Chris Lewis-Harris36432212620610101
Paul Dawson3122914771409200
Troy Hill2281412428967010
Derron Smith13583813253100
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals90126921083
Opponents Totals377076933
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals30:41324991913481/201 40.3%7/12 58.3%111917
Opponents Totals29:19307742023186/218 39.4%9/20 45.0%1161063
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Mike Nugent0484998.0000232882.10117
Tyler Eifert130000000078
Jeremy Hill120011000074
A.J. Green100000000060
Marvin Jones40000000024
Andy Dalton30000000018
Giovani Bernard20000000012
Mohamed Sanu20000000012
Rex Burkhead1000000006
Leon Hall1000000006
Tyler Kroft1000000006
Brandon Tate1000000006
Team Totals50484998.0110232882.10419
Opponents Totals292727100.0020263183.90279
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Mike Nugent232882.10/06/65/610/132/3
Team Totals232882.10/06/65/610/132/3
Opponents Totals263183.90/09/96/68/123/4
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Jeremy Hill2237943.638t1145103
Giovani Bernard1547304.728234200
Andy Dalton571422.512313003
Mohamed Sanu10717.125t23100
Marvin Jones5336.63001100
A.J. McCarron14312.21603001
Rex Burkhead441.0200001
Team Totals46718053.938t1899508
Opponents Totals34414774.369t8741134
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Andy Dalton38625566.112432508.412.780t256.571.82011831321475211106.2
A.J. McCarron1197966.4388547.210.866t65.021.712637914411297.1
Team Totals50533466.116241048.112.380t316.191.83218139231916313104.1
Opponents Totals64641564.221042646.610.364t182.8213.342288397620239678.8
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
A.J. Green1328665.2129715.180t10631951
Marvin Jones1036563.181612.6474331340
Tyler Eifert745270.361511.8311338800
Giovani Bernard664974.24729.645018721
Mohamed Sanu493367.339411.952017811
Jeremy Hill191578.9795.31415000
Tyler Kroft151173.312911.72216200
Rex Burkhead151066.7949.42714200
Ryan Hewitt12866.79912.42203200
Brandon Tate3266.75929.555t11110
Jake Fisher5120.03131.03101100
Mario Alford11100.01515.01501000
C.J. Uzomah11100.044.0401000
Team Totals49533467.5410412.380t3119163133
Opponents Totals415426410.364t182023963
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Reggie Nelson811514.4370
Adam Jones3144.7140
Leon Hall2199.519t1
Vontaze Burfict2168.0160
Shawn Williams2147.0140
Rey Maualuga11515.0150
Darqueze Dennard11010.0100
George Iloka100.000
Vincent Rey100.000
Chris Lewis-Harris0-1-1L0
Team Totals212029.6371
Opponents Totals913615.1421
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Kevin Huber68311645.8671622411203279340.5
Team Totals69311645.2671622411203279340.5
Opponents Totals77344944.8640525350299938.9
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Brandon Tate27111716.3180001
Adam Jones16117911.2350100
Team Totals43123508.1350101
Opponents Totals32152036.3210
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Mike Nugent89578665.0042461041010
Team Totals89578665.0042461041010
Opponents Totals68130347000
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Adam Jones10023523.5490610
Brandon Tate18041322.95801210
Cedric Peerman404411.0200100
Giovani Bernard1066.060000
Mohamed Sanu1022.020001
Team Totals34070020.65801921
Opponents Totals460104122.6350
SACKSNOYDS
Carlos Dunlap13.591.5
Geno Atkins11.086.0
Michael Johnson5.042.0
Domata Peko5.032.0
Wallace Gilberry2.04.0
Vontaze Burfict1.010.0
A.J. Hawk1.08.0
Vincent Rey1.08.0
Adam Jones1.01.0
Emmanuel Lamur0.54.0
Will Clarke0.51.5
Brandon Thompson0.50.0
Team Totals42.0288.0
Opponents Totals32.0181.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Giovani Bernard2030360
Russell Bodine20000-90
Rex Burkhead1100000
Chris Carter0011200
Andy Dalton52303-340
Tyler Eifert0010100
A.J. Green1100000
Jeremy Hill33000-70
Michael Johnson0001100
Emmanuel Lamur0001100
Rey Maualuga0001100
A.J. McCarron11000-100
Reggie Nelson00022250
Mohamed Sanu2000000
Brandon Tate1010100
Team Totals18891524-299
Opponents Totals1173811642
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Vincent Rey9864346233210052300
Reggie Nelson77522550222300140200
Rey Maualuga7543324332000031100
Vontaze Burfict7457175717000054600
Dre Kirkpatrick706376370000160000
Adam Jones625395390000120110
Carlos Dunlap553718371800001341622
Leon Hall5544114411000090100
George Iloka4735123512000041200
Geno Atkins423111311100000211710
Michael Johnson42291329130000216630
Emmanuel Lamur4027132012710031010
Domata Peko3517181718000016600
Shawn Williams32257226310050200
A.J. Hawk24168168000001200
Wallace Gilberry231671670000115310
Josh Shaw23176132440010000
Darqueze Dennard20146124220030000
Cedric Peerman19154201340000010
Pat Sims16412412000003000
Paul Dawson127532430010000
Rex Burkhead116500650000000
Chris Carter107342310001000
Tyler Kroft104600460000000
Brandon Thompson84444000002300
Troy Hill65121300000000
Clark Harris54100410000000
Will Clarke43131000011000
Chris Lewis-Harris44030100001000
Derron Smith40400040000000
Marvin Jones43100003100000
Margus Hunt21111000000000
C.J. Uzomah21100110000000
Andy Dalton21100001100000
Tyler Eifert21100001100000
A.J. Green22000002000000
Ryan Hewitt22000002000000
Kevin Huber11000100000000
Mike Nugent11000100000000
Brandon Tate10100010000000
Clint Boling10100000100000
Mohamed Sanu11000001000000
Mario Alford00000000000000
Giovani Bernard00000000000000
Russell Bodine00000000000000
Jake Fisher00000000000000
Jeremy Hill00000000000000
T.J. Johnson00000000000000
A.J. McCarron00000000000000
Cedric Ogbuehi00000000000000
Andre Smith00000000000000
Andrew Whitworth00000000000000
Eric Winston00000000000000
Kevin Zeitler00000000000000
Team Totals102471730764626561381048711071102
Opponents Totals1019704315615293682121156606573
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Dre Kirkpatrick152131184112
Andre Smith1111080120
Andrew Whitworth808701160
Russell Bodine70765480
Vontaze Burfict6064406
A.J. Green62430190
Adam Jones6244002
Marvin Jones50530310
Tyler Kroft52325120
Ryan Hewitt4132550
Clint Boling4132040
Carlos Dunlap4221901
Kevin Zeitler4311090
George Iloka3034503
Domata Peko3033402
Jake Fisher30320100
Andy Dalton3031500
Kevin Huber3031500
Vincent Rey3121702
Geno Atkins3121001
Michael Johnson321501
Josh Shaw20220260
Eric Winston2021500
Tyler Eifert2021000
Darqueze Dennard10110260
C.J. Uzomah10110140
Chris Carter1011501
Jeremy Hill1011500
Shawn Williams1011500
Paul Dawson1011030
Giovani Bernard1011020
Margus Hunt1011000
Rex Burkhead101500
Wallace Gilberry101500
Rey Maualuga101500
A.J. McCarron101500
Cedric Ogbuehi101500
Mohamed Sanu101500
Pat Sims101500
Emmanuel Lamur110000
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.