HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1980 CFL Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsAwardsDraftStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Dieter BrockWinnipeg Blue Bombers51430459.142528.368281294.3
Warren MoonEdmonton Eskimos33118154.731279.489251198.3
Mark JacksonToronto Argonauts40423157.230417.587161776.8
Ken JohnsonCalgary Stampeders38921856.030197.895221682.8
Gerry DattilioMontreal Alouettes31117957.628929.375192082.4
Joe PaopaoBritish Columbia Lions23114562.820098.767151388.8
Dave MarlerHamilton Tiger-Cats26513952.519147.25791957.3
Joe BarnesYear28014351.117256.25582050.1
John HufnagelSaskatchewan Roughriders24113455.615766.55051261.8
Condredge HollowayOttawa Rough Riders18910656.114997.9627876.6
Tom WilkinsonEdmonton Eskimos1478356.510607.2657969.5
Jordan CaseOttawa Rough Riders1077368.28968.451133121.7
Bruce LemmermanHamilton Tiger-Cats1126255.47756.95131048.8
Roy DewaltBritish Columbia Lions1195546.26165.2574459.4
Bruce ThreadgillCalgary Stampeders994141.45855.97841035.1
Tony AdamsToronto Argonauts723954.25397.5680643.7
Charlie WeatherbieYear854249.45346.35631041.6
Tom RozantzYear803847.55226.5314464.7
Mike NottBritish Columbia Lions432046.53838.9643372.1
Danny SandersSaskatchewan Roughriders572136.82905.1532726.1
Ron CalcagniOttawa Rough Riders311754.82086.7301259.6
Steve GrantMontreal Alouettes221045.51456.6290327.8
Jimmy StreaterToronto Argonauts24937.51415.9372250.9
Jim KrohnWinnipeg Blue Bombers171058.81408.2281465.4
Peter StenersonOttawa Rough Riders3133.3279.0270127.8
Richard CrumpOttawa Rough Riders8225.0253.1201240.1
Jeff AveryOttawa Rough Riders11100.02020.02000118.8
Bernie RuoffHamilton Tiger-Cats11100.01818.01800118.8
Hank IlesicEdmonton Eskimos11100.01111.01100112.5
Lui PassagliaBritish Columbia Lions2150.084.080060.4
Rufus CrawfordHamilton Tiger-Cats100.000.00039.6
John KinchSaskatchewan Roughriders100.000.00039.6
Terry MetcalfToronto Argonauts200.000.00039.6
Alvin WhiteYear100.000.00039.6
Tom ForzaniCalgary Stampeders100.000.0010.0
Zenon AndrusyshynToronto Argonauts11100.0-3-3.0-30079.2
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.