HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards
1979 CFL Passing
Previous SeasonNext SeasonStandingsAwardsDraftStat Key
ScoringRushingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
PLAYERTEAMATTCOMPCTYDSY/ATTLGTDINTTSYLRTG
Tom ClementsYear37021157.028037.652121871.7
Tony AdamsToronto Argonauts39424161.226926.850131873.5
Joe BarnesMontreal Alouettes30516353.424568.180131376.6
Dieter BrockWinnipeg Blue Bombers35419454.823836.775151275.8
Warren MoonEdmonton Eskimos27414954.423828.777201289.7
Ken JohnsonCalgary Stampeders31217656.423447.510519890.0
Tom WilkinsonEdmonton Eskimos20512058.5213210.480171199.5
Condredge HollowayOttawa Rough Riders23812853.819658.36617891.1
Joe PaopaoBritish Columbia Lions22312656.515086.88471363.5
Jimmy JonesOttawa Rough Riders19911859.313426.75381267.9
Jerry TaggeBritish Columbia Lions1548957.811317.3445578.1
Danny SandersYear1336548.910247.7524763.0
Bill TroupWinnipeg Blue Bombers1488154.79636.5533859.0
John HufnagelCalgary Stampeders1207058.37976.6755574.9
Eddie SmithHamilton Tiger-Cats1406143.67945.75341432.0
Dave MarlerHamilton Tiger-Cats893943.85496.2322932.2
Lloyd PattersonSaskatchewan Roughriders1134035.45334.77011214.6
Larry DickSaskatchewan Roughriders683957.45237.7651556.2
Mike NottBritish Columbia Lions271659.337613.910621112.8
Mark JacksonToronto Argonauts381847.42155.7400425.5
Craig JuntunenSaskatchewan Roughriders20840.01919.6961352.3
Charlie WeatherbieYear15746.719012.75921104.9
Gerry DattilioMontreal Alouettes21942.91155.5180321.0
Ron CalcagniMontreal Alouettes16743.81016.3260425.3
Carlos BrownBritish Columbia Lions20630.0753.8210121.9
Gerry OrganOttawa Rough Riders3266.73913.02300109.7
Waddell SmithEdmonton Eskimos2150.03618.036t10135.4
Bob GaddisMontreal Alouettes11100.02626.026t10158.3
Larry KeyBritish Columbia Lions3133.3258.3330064.6
Mike McTagueCalgary Stampeders11100.02121.02100118.8
Zenon AndrusyshynHamilton Tiger-Cats11100.01919.01900118.8
Hank IlesicEdmonton Eskimos11100.099.0900104.2
Mark MangesHamilton Tiger-Cats11218.260.590039.6
Keith BakerMontreal Alouettes100.000.00039.6
John HollandHamilton Tiger-Cats100.000.00039.6
Terry MetcalfToronto Argonauts200.000.00039.6
Peter StenersonOttawa Rough Riders100.000.00039.6
Ian SunterToronto Argonauts100.000.00039.6
Bruce ThreadgillCalgary Stampeders11100.0-1-1.0-10079.2
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2021 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.