HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

1964 ACFL Season

Previous SeasonNext Season
*playoff team
ScoringRushingPassingReceivingInterceptionsPuntingPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
ATLANTIC COAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Northern DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Boston Sweepers*1130.786308195430.5717001.000
Springfield Acorns950.643391207520.714430.571
Hartford Charter Oaks851.615301260421.643430.571
Providence Steamrollers851.615356300520.714331.500
Portland Sea Hawks581.385343397331.500250.286
Westchester Crusaders3101.231245398340.500061.071
Mohawk Valley Falcons2120.143266407160.143160.143
Southern DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Newark Bears*1211.923354176610.857601.929
Jersey City Giants1130.786365169610.857520.714
Pittsburgh Valley Ironmen850.615291205520.714330.500
Richmond Rebels851.615317216511.786340.429
Atlanta Spartans490.308238342420.667070.000
Harrisburg Capitols4100.286233351340.429160.143
Hazleton Mustangs/Scranton Pros1130.071125510160.143070.000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Training Camps
NFL Game Weather History
NFL Roster Limits
Acknowledgements
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.