HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

1936 MWFL Season

Next Season
*playoff tea
ScoringRushingPassingReceivingInterceptionsPunt ReturnsKickoff Returns
MIDWEST FOOTBALL LEAGUEWLTPCTPTSPFPAHomeAway
Cincinnati Models6001.000149135001.0001001.000
Louisville Tanks510.83312326510.833000
Dayton Rosies420.66769383001.000120.333
Springfield Bicos230.4002459110.500120.333
Cincinnati Treslers140.20033841001.000040.000
Columbus Bobbs040.0001380010.000030.000
Indianapolis Leon Tailors040.0000111000040.000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Game Officials
NFL Training Camps
NFL Roster Limits
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Super Bowl Scores
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
©2006-2022 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.