1919 Season

Previous Season • Next Season
Leading IndependentsWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Akron Indians550.50015975430.571120.333
Canton Bulldogs9011.000195205001.000401.900
Cincinnati Celts052.00026115000052.143
Cleveland Tigers522.7144819511.786011.250
Columbus Panhandles361.33377122000361.350
Dayton Triangles521.71415931520.714001.500
Detroit Heralds142.2002957121.375021.167
Hammond All-Stars423.66710029313.643110.500
Massillon Tigers631.6677641101.750530.625
Pine Village A.C.222.5001731210.667012.333
Pitcairn Quakers540.55672824001.000140.200
Rock Island Independents911.90030912911.95000
Toledo Maroons422.6678053402.833020.000